Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Pistoia 1901 - 1980 Viareggio) CrocifissioneMarino Marini (Pistoia 1901 - 1980 Viareggio) Crocifissione 1944 Pen and brush in bister over pencil on brownish wove paper 38x28.5 cm, sheet size Signature Signed and dated "Marino / 1944" in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled.Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled. Etching and aquatint. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. 73/75. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Plate size: 52x40 cm. Arches, France paper. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Horse and RiderMarino Marini Horse and Rider 1977aquatint and drypoint in colors sheet: 30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) image: 19 h × 14.75 w in (48 × 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?TRAVELER?AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE: WIDTH 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948Marino Marini (attrib.), bronze bust, 1948, Attributed to Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Untitled, signed "Marini" dated "A 48", and numbered 1/9 verso, mounted on black wood stand, 6"h x 3"w x 3See Sold Price
2021Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect conditionITEM DESCRIPTIONTITLE “TRAVELER”AUTHOR MARINO MARINIMATERIAL BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE WIDTH 18 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Pair of Lithographs. To Include: "Cheveaux et Cavaliers V", 1972, signed lower right, no. 18 from an edition of 50, unframed, minor handling creases, 20" high x 26" wide; "CheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “WOMAN”AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 14 cm x DEPTH 15 cmBASE: WIDTH 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980), , ChevalMarino Marini (Italian, 1901–1980)ChevalPencil signed and numbered 44/50, with wide margins. Lithograph on wove paper.image: 13 5/8 x 20 in. (34.6 x 50.8cm)sheet: 18 7/8 x 25 5/8 in. (47.9 x 65.1cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini - La TraviataArtist: Marino Marini Title: La Traviata Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28in. by 19.5in. Edition: 203 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: Metropolitan Opera AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARINO MARINI (AFTER).Red Horses and Riders. Oil on masonite board. Signed and dated at lower right. Note: a lithograph was made of this subject. From a New Hampshire collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboard$16,000