Sold2023C. Westerbeek, Dune landscape with hikersCornelis Westerbeek. 1844 - 1903. Dune landscape with hikers. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 34 x W 53 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelis I WESTERBEEK (1844-1903) Dutch oil on woodCornelis I WESTERBEEK (1844-1903) Dutch oil on wood. 18 x 27 in with frame. 12 3/4 x 21 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNELIS WESTERBEEK (Dutch, 1844-1903). Summer Landscape with Cows by the Water, oil on canvas laidCORNELIS WESTERBEEK (Dutch, 1844-1903). Summer Landscape with Cows by the Water, oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 24 x 38 inches; frame: 34 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware floor vase Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland (founded 1897),A large Art Nouveau glazed earthenware floor vase Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland (founded 1897), Gouda, Netherlands, 1898 Decorated with owls and foliate motifs on cream ground, signed to underside, "GoSee Sold Price
SoldZuid-Holland, Gouda. Antique art nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers andZuid-Holland, Gouda. Antique Art Nouveau vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted flowers and foliage. Approx. 1900. Measures: 28 x 12.5 cm. In excellent condition. Stamped. Reserve: $840.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuid Holland Gouda Pottery Figure of a WomanDESCRIPTION: Dutch pottery figure of a woman. "Scheveningen" carved into base. "ZUID HOLLAND E.X. GOUDA" painted into underside of base. MEASUREMENTS: 15-3/4" tall x 7-1/2" at widest point. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Zuid Holland Vasesconsisting of 2 vases, pottery, marked Zuid Holland, height 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Bud Vases, CoronaTall bulbous shaped vessels with Art Nouveau intricate patterns and designs, decorated in a matte glaze finish moss green, blue, turquoise, and ochre colors. Hand written Zuid-Holland logo to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Lidded Inkwell, BeekUnique hexagon shaped inkwell, hand decorated in art deco patterns and colors with metal tone on lid and bottom. Includes glass liner. Zuid-Holland markings and logo written to bottom. Gouda Holland hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Wall Decor Plate, BreetveltBeautifully hand painted wall plate with abstract decors in yellow, brown, blue, and red coloration on a rich dark blue ground. Zuid-Holland and logo hand written to base. Breetvelt hand written to boSee Sold Price
Sold20181905 Zuid-Holland Gouda Bottle VaseA tall, art nouveau bottle vase with floral motif, signed Zuid Holland Gouda underneath along with letter code H for 1905.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Wall Decor PlateBeautifully hand decorated wall plate with abstract and intricate patterns in spectacular colors and unique border. Zuid-Holland logo and Gouda Holland hand written to bottom. Issued: c. 1950 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Candle Burner, RhodianIntriguingly shaped candle holder with beautiful unique patterns and coloration in a matte glaze finish. Hand written Zuid-Holland logo to base. Rhodian Holland Gouda hand written to bottom. Issued: cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery Decor Wall Plate, UniqueDutch Art Nouveau decorative plate with a beautiful hand painted flowery pattern and unique borders in bold colors on black ground. Zuid-Holland logo impressed to bottom. Unique Gouda Holland hand wriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Vase, By The Zuid-holland FactoryA small vase from the Zuid-Holland factory, the shape articulated by triangular accents around rim and body. Glossy glaze and a Persian inspired decoration in brown, blue and puce over a soft beige. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery VaseZuid-Holland Gouda pottery vase. Dutch, first half 20th century. Diminutive bulbous vase decorated with a Henri Breetvelt-inspired polychrome enameled abstract design under a semi-matte glaze. The undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zuid-Holland Gouda Pottery VaseZuid-Holland Gouda pottery vase. Dutch, first half 20th century. In the "Suled" pattern. The large, bulbous vase having four handles, ornamented in a polychrome enamel abstract design under a semi-matSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall vase with handles, 1901-03Zuid-Holland E. Estie & Co., Gouda. Tall vase with handles, 1901-03. H. 45.5 cm. Earthenware, polychromatic glaze on eggshell white. Craquele. Marked: Lazarus gate MADE IN ZUID HOLLAND, F.D. P/B.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE DUTCH ART POTTERY VASElikely early 20thC., hand painted scene after Dutch painter Anton Mauve's 'The Plougher', base marked 'Made in Zuid Holland', footed, no condition issues, 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall vase with handles, 1901-03Zuid-Holland E. Estie & Co., Gouda. Tall vase with handles, 1901-03. H. 45.5 cm. Earthenware, polychromatic glaze on eggshell white. Craquele. Marked: Lazarus gate MADE IN ZUID HOLLAND, F.D. P/B.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase en faience de Gouda, South Holland, vers 1900-1910.Gouda earthenware vase, Zuid Holland, polychrome decoration of bird on a floral background, circa 1900-1910. Marks under the piece. - Weight: 260 g - Shipping available - Region: Holland - Sizes: H 19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Pottery Vasesconsisting of 2 vases, white pottery, marked Zuid Holland, Gouda, floral decor, highest 23 cm., tallest vase is restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 2 Vasesconsisting of 2 vases, earthenware, marked Zuid Holland, Gouda, including with pinched sides and handles, height 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zuid Gouda Art Nouveau Handled Pottery VaseZuid Gouda Art Nouveau Handled Pottery Vase 13.5''x10''. Marked on bottom Zuid Holland. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanFrancis Robjohns (active Ohio, born 1844) Portrait of a Girl in Plaid Dress with Doll and Cat$300
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA586 Vintage Gouda Holland Princess "Yuora" Art Pottery Handled Jug$25(2 bids)