Sold2023Camille Hilaire 1916-2004 Jazz Cubist Oil PaintingCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Jazz.". Produced in the modern Cubist style. A figural group depicting jazz musicians, including a bass player, guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2024'On the horse track' - Camille Hilaire, 1916-2004, watercolor on paper'On the horse track' - Camille Hilaire, 1916-2004, watercolor on paper, french painter, signed, Dimensions: 30x40 cm, Frame dimensions: 42x52 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Hilaire 1916-2004 (French) Le Havec, 1950Camille Hilaire1916-2004 (French)Le Havec, 1950 hommage to Dufyoil on canvas27x35 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE HILAIRE (1916-2004) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Female Nudes, signed in pencil lower left Hilaire (Camille Hilaire, France, Germany, 1916-2004), noted E.A. (epreuve d'artiste) lower left, sheet: 19"h, 25.75"w, overall: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Composition bleueCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Composition bleue Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 64 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Hilaire (1916-2004) Color LithographCamille Hilaire, French (1916-2004) Titled Color Lithograph "Abstract Figures". Signed, titled numbered E.A. in pencil. Good condition. Measures 19-1/2" x 25" (sight), frame measures 23" x 28". Free LSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE HILAIRE 1916-2004 EXHIBIT POSTER MOURLOTCamille Hilaire (France/Germany 1916-2004) Vintage exhibition poster for a retrospective of Hilaire's work held in Nice in 1969. Printed by Mourlot. We believe this poster is from the period of the exSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Hilaire "La Serre Bleue" TapestryCamille Hilaire (1916-2004). Tapestry titled "La Serre Bleue" (the Blue Greenhouse). Signed in the weave and numbered XLIX along the lower right. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, MinnesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Hilaire Rehearsal Signed LithographHilaire, Camille (French/German, 1916-2004), Rehearsal, undated, color litho on paper, signed and numbered 15/120 in pencil at bottom, image 16 x 21 inches, full sheet 20 x 25 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) oil on canvas,Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) oil on canvas, Pesage-Jockeys, canvas size 28-3/4in. x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Hilaire, (French, 1916-2004), Horses and RidersCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Horses and Riders oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 x 29 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Gondole a VeniseCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Gondole a  Venise oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Eric Pillon Encheres, VersaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Fraghetto San AngeloCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Fraghetto San Angelo oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Cohen, New York, purSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE HILAIRE (France/Germany, 1916-2004), Horse race., Oil on canvas, 12” x 20.5”.CAMILLE HILAIREFrance/Germany, 1916-2004Horse race. Signed lower right “Hilaire”.Oil on canvas, 12” x 20.5”. Framed 19” x 27.5". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 12”See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'oree du boisCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'oree du bois oil on canvas signed Hilaire(lower right); signed and titled (verso) 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Etang en NormandieCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Etang en Normandie oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Paysage ProvençaleCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Paysage Provençale oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 28 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) JockeysCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Jockeys watercolor and graphite on paper signed Hilaire (lower right) 11 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled and Partial Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Blue" and "Blue Garden" Dinner Service$425(3 bids)