Sold2020Vyacheslav Kalinin ( Russian 1939 ) WatercolorVYACHESLAV KALININ (RUSSIAN B. 1939) Dancing on Boardwalk, 1988 watercolor and ink on paper 43 x 33 cm. (17 x 13 3/8 in.) sight , signed in Cyrillic 'Kalinin V.V.' and dated lower center,titled in CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vyacheslav Kalinin ( Russian 1939 ) paintingVyacheslav Kalinin ( Russian 1939 ) Etching , Artist Proof , "Preludija Baha " signed in pencil , 1975 size: 25" x 19" (64 x 48 cm) imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Plakat, scarce poster magazine, 1917Heading: (Das Plakat) Author: Title: Das Plakat Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde E.V. Date Published: 1917 Description: 136, [2See Sold Price
Sold2017Plakat "Grand Prix Automobile MONACO 1961"Plakat "Grand Prix Automobile MONACO 1961", 120x156 cm, Tesafilmreste, Knickfalten, Aufziehen empfohlen, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plakat "Suc de Reglisse Carenoutur" von Eugene OgePoster "Suc de Reglisse Carenoutur" von Eugene Oge (1861-1936), out of linen, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Berth Karelin Vyacheslav Dmitrievich№Vern 39 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Berth" * ARTISTS: Karelin Vyacheslav Dmitrievich * SIZE: 50x66 cm/'19.68x25.98 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, umZoologica Specifica Hohlwein, Ludwig Zoo Berlin. Farb. lith. Plakat. München, Sonntag & Co, um 1920. 60 x 42 cm. Im Stein signiert u. lokalisiert. Nicht bei Duvigneau/Götz. - Im Rand zart geSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart".Plakate Schlemmer, Oskar Plakat "Neuer Kunstsalon, Stuttgart". (1913). Offsetlithographie in Schwarz auf Velin. 52,5 x 27 cm (57 x 31 cm). Im Druck monogrammiert. Verso typographisch bedruckt. - Im scSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE RUSSIAN ETCHING BY VYACHESLAV KALININVyacheslav Kalinin (Russian, b. 1939) etching on paper depicting a woman flying in man's arms. Signed in pencil by the artist lower right and titled Ascension In Fornication lower left. Circa the 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Original French Poster Contrex Villemot PlakatVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Contrex - ConfianceOffset 197366.9 x 46.8 in. (170 x 119 cm)Printer: Lalande-Courbet, WissousCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minimal tears, creases and stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961.Picasso, Pablo Sala Gaspar. Plakat. 1961. Lithographie auf Velin. 65,2 x 89,2 cm. In der Platte signiert. Mourlot, 340. - Bloch, 1294. - Paris, Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Paix dsarmement. 1960. Plakat.Picasso, Pablo Poster. Coloured Lithograph on thin paper. Mourlot signed in the plate. - In the center with mors. Minimal creasing at the outer margin. Paix dsarmement. 1960. Plakat. FarblithographieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1890s Steinlen Cat Print Moderne Plakat LAITSteinlen, Theophile-Alexandre 1859 - 1923Lait pur Sterilise (Das Moderne Plakat)Lithograph 189729 x 21 cmPrinter: Meinhold & Söhne, DresdenCondition Details: (A-) minor staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vyacheslav Molotov Signed PhotographRussian statesman and prime minister (1890-1896). After World War II, he emerged as the uncompromising champion of world Sovietism. His name is preserved in the Molotov cocktail—a bottle of flamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Sunset Vyacheslav Babac79BA Painter: Vyacheslav Petrovick Babac Sіze: 30x30 cm/11.8x11.8 inches Components: oil, canvas Original painting from our collection ERA: 2019 About the artist: Born on August 24, 1946, in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schnackenberg 1920 origi litho art deco poster plakatWalter Schnackenberg, Rodelmexe C. 1920 Original stone Lithograph on thick paper This plate is from the famous set Kostume, Plakate, und Dekorationen, Size : H 13.25 in. x W 9.25 in. H 33.66 cm x W 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Bill, Max Das druckgraphische Werk bis 1968. Plakat.Bill, Max Das druckgraphische Werk bis 1968. Plakat. 1968. Farbserigraphie auf Papier. 55 x 37 cm (59,5 x 42 cm). Signiert und datiert sowie am unteren Rand mit typographischem Text. Vereinzelt mit miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der PlakatfreundeWerbung und Reklame Das Plakat. Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde e.V. für Kunst und Kultur in der Reklame. 9.-11. Jg. 12 Hefte in 1 Bd. (Jg. 1920) und 6 Hefte der Reihe aus den Jahren 19See Sold Price
Sold2018VYACHESLAV GRIGOREVICH SCHWARZ (Russian,1838-1869)Taking the Eucharist Ink on thick paper heightened with white Signed lower left Size: 9.75 x 7.5 in (25 x 19 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Plakat "Bergkulisse"Porsche Plakat "Bergkulisse", 76x102 cm, Altersspuren, teilw. min. Knicke + Risse an den RandernSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEL RAMOS HAV A HAVANA POSTER PLAKAT 11 POPARTMel Ramos. "Hav - a - Havana" Poster. Año 2,000. The motif is 44 x 24 cm,. The sheet format is 43 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY VYACHESLAV POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Slava Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian Soviet, American, born 1961) oil painting on canvas, Seated Back, 1983, 1989, 1892. Signed, dated, titled, and inscribed in Cyrillic on the back. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR POLONSKY (B. 1925) Mid century portrait of aMid century portrait of a young woman. Signed and dated 1949.See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich Olympische Spiele München 1972. 1971. Plakat. Farboffset auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Selbstbildnis (Plakat Galerie Pels-Leusden). 1976. Holzschnitt 53 x 39 cm (65 x 51 cm).€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMotherwell, Robert Plakat Galerie "Der Spiegel" avant la lettre. 1962. Lithographie auf glattem€200
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Constructivism. The Stenberg brothers, cover]. [Red Niva] Krasnaya Niva / Ed. A.V. Lunacharsky,€120
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONJAMES HUNT handsigned poster James Hunt in a McLaren, photo Bischoncini, two smaller flaws,€50
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s, two advertising posters for salesrooms "VW hält den Vorsprung", 59.5x180cm€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHampel, Angela Expressivität heute. Junge Maler der DDR. 1985. Lithographie auf Velin. 72,7 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Fleurs et Mains (Paz. Estocolmo). 1958. Farboffsetlithographie auf Chifon de la€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Don Quijote y Sancho Panza. 1955. Offsetlithographie auf Chiffon de la Dore€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Europawahl. Die Grünen. 1979. Farbserigraphie und Offset auf Vélin. 83,5 x€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaring, Keith Montreux, 1983. 17eme Festival de Jazz - Yellow. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velin.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKatz, Alex Alex Katz Tim Taylor Gallery. 2004. Ausstellungsplakat. Farboffset auf glattem Velin€1,200