Sold2015Libbey Cut Glass BowlWell cut tri form glass bowl. Signed; 4.25in. H. x 9in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed LIBBEY Cut Glass Bowl in French Bronze HolderSigned LIBBEY Cut Glass Bowl in French Bronze Holder. Good patina finish. Size: 9.75h x 10w holder, glass 3.5h x 9w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS BOWLSigned Libby cut glass bowl - 1.75" h x 9" dia - several minor interior rim chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS BOWL. 8 IN DIAMETER, 3 1/2 IN HSIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS BOWL. 8 IN DIAMETER, 3 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Libbey Cut Glass BowlCut glass bowl. Floral decoration. Acid signed; 3.75in. H. x 8in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Libbey Cut Glass greek key & Floral bowl VintageSigned Libbey cut glass bowl. Greek key and floral design 8.25" IN DIAMETER 3.25" high and weighs 3.5 lbs. In very good condition no chips cracks or cloudiness No Reserve Buyer pays flat rate shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rarity Libbey Cut Glass Savona BowlThe Savona pattern by Libbey may easily be the best combination of geometric cutting and realistic engraving. The variety of motifs is mind-numbing and the quality of engraving is superb. I have had aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Anderson? Libbey? Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis incredible piece looks to be designed by William C. Anderson - it features many motifs he used arranged in a way I've never seen them - like fireworks or shooting stars.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND C. 1900LIBBEY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL ON STAND, C. 1900, H 9 3/4":A two-piece punch bowl, decorated with central pyramidal stars and accented by alternating strawberry diamond and triple-miter cane cut rays. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED LIBBEY BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLSIGNED LIBBEY BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL, colorless, Neola pattern, signed with "Libbey" over sword trademark, with hobstars and other cuttings. Libbey Glass Co., Toledo, Ohio. Late 19th/early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Libbey cut glass center bowlFooted Libbey cut glass center bowl with cross hatch and flower engravings, acid stamp Libbey, 12 1/2" wide. NOTE: Exhibited at the Wichita Art Museum where there is a currant permanent exhibited of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libbey signed Cut Glass bowlAmerican Brilliant Cut glass bowl signed Libbey, 8" wide. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sgnd WC Anderson Libbey Aztec Flared Cut Glass BowlAmerican Brilliant large cut glass bowl with a flared out style on a square shape. It is cut in the rare Aztec pattern designed by W.C. Anderson for the Libbey Glass Company. This is one of the most sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Exceptional Libbey Kensington Deep Cut Glass BowlKensington is hands down my favorite pattern by Libbey. While it’s often used in the same breath as as Aztec, Grand Prize, and Marcella, I find it to be much more intricate. It’s richly cut, withoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rarity Libbey Isabella Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis is a stellar bowl in Libbey’s very rare and highly desirable Isabella pattern. Often times, this pattern is continued in a repetitive nature through the center of a piece however, on this bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2017Libbey Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlAmerican, ca 1896-1906. A cut glass footed punch bowl with acid etched mark, having a scalloped rim and spiral design featuring hobstars; oah. 7.5 in., dia. 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Libbey Comet Cut Glass Punch BowlThis punch bowl is cut in a slight variation of Libbey's comet pattern. The difference is in teh hobstars - comet features flashed, Florence style hobstars at the edge and the other hobstars in the chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libbey Cut Glass Senora Orange BowlThis large, beautiful orange bowl was cut by Libbey in their Senora pattern. It is on a stunning, clear blank and is signed Libbey in the center of the bowl.The center of the Senora pattern starts witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Libbey "Ellsmere" Brilliant Cut Glass BowlGlass bowl. Fine signed 9 inch diameter bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Libbey Square Cut & Engraved Glass BowlAwesome bowl both cut and engraved by Libbey (signed with circle). Shown exactly in the red Libbey catalog compendium.See Sold Price
Sold2018Libbey Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowl, SignedAn American brilliant cut glass bowl by Libbey. Glenda pattern. Signed with the acid etched Libby mark (L and Y connected) within a circle at the center of the bowl. Measures 8" diameter, 3.5" high. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Museum Piece Libbey Rough Cut Glass Sugar BowlThis piece matches the set in the former lot (81) - in Libbey's Glorietta. This is an incomplete, rough-cut sugar bowl that was left incomplete. It came with the set in lot 81 but I held it to show coSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Wonderful Victorian Center Piece With Birds And Cut Glass Bowl$50
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyHeavily cut brilliant cut glass bowl in clover pattern, 3 in. T, 7 D.$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter Crystal$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisVintage Continental Cut Glass Bowl with Gilt Metal Handle, 3rd Quarter 20th Cen$90
1 day LeftElstob AuctioneersTWO SHIPS DECANTERS, A LARGE CUT-GLASS BOWL AND A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKSÂŁ10