Sold2016Gillie's Cardboard Wood Spice BoxGillie's Cardboard Wood Spice Box. Edwin J. Gillie's, NY. Good condition. 13 1/4 deep X 15 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Judaica Olive Wood Spice Boxes, One is Bezalel2 Judaica Olive Wood Spice Boxes. One Marked Bezalel. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Taller H: 7". Provenance: From an Upstate NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not iSee Sold Price
20212 Judaica Olive Wood Spice Boxes, One is Bezalel2 Judaica Olive Wood Spice Boxes. One Marked Bezalel. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Taller H: 7". Provenance: From an Upstate NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painted Wood Hanging Spice BoxAmerica, 19th century. folky painted two=drawer hanging spice box with cross finial on top. H11" W4" D4"Private Collection of a Carolina Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of doll kitchen parts, wood, small spicemixed lot of doll kitchen parts, wood, small spice box, height: 7 cm, small wooden barrel, 2 wooden model, 1 scales, baskets, brushes, for a middle-sized kitchen German Description Konv. PuppenküchenSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 270 NEWS & FRANK STANDS ga, cardboard & wood, orig box worn, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bild-A-Set Flying Model Airplane R.A.F. TyphoonNice vintage Model Airplane. R.A.F. Typhoon with 30" wingspan. Comes with original box. Model is made of cardboard and wood. Box is in nice condition with light wear from storage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anglo Dutch Brass Bound Peat Bucket and English Burl18th/19thc, The peat bucket with alternating woods, the spice box of stacking compartment form, labelled for Mace, Cinnamon and Allspice. 7 in. h x 8in. dia, 8 in. h, spice box. See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Coromandel Wood Tea or Spice Box CaddyAn antique exotic wood tea box caddy. Dimensions: 10” x 15” x 6”See Sold Price
Sold20162 Pieces of Olive Wood Objects Lamp & Spice Box2 Pieces of Olive Wood Objects Lamp & Spice Box, Jerusalem on the flag_x000D_ Condition: good overall_x000D_ Dimension: 9 3/4 inches height & 4 1/2 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Wood Wall Mount Spice Boxes.Two Antique Wood Wall Mount Spice Boxes. 17" and 19"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024MILTON BRADLEY LOCOMOTIVE PUZZLE2 Smashed Up Locomotive puzzle boxes, wood & cardboard, 1 puzzle is 24" x 9", complete, orig wood box has chips, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018DISSECTED MAP OF US PUZZLEMcLoughlin Bros- litho paper on cardboard and wood; original box; complete; Box 8 1/2"x 12"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ford's New Ball Joint Front Suspension Motion Displayrated 8.5, 25"x23.5"x9.5", the cardboard front mounted on wood box, in good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Israel Guitar And Mandolin Spice BoxesDabbah Judaica Israel sterling silver mandolin besamin spice box on wood stand. 3.5" x 2.25" x 4"H. Israeli sterling silver guitar spice box, 101g. Measures 2.25"L x 5.5"W x 6"H. Condition report: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELECTRIC DERBY HORSE RACE GAME, BOXED17" by 17",Made in England, housed in wood box, great cardboard graphics with hand painted lead horses. Untested. Light wear. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FRENCH BATTLESHIP GAMES.Both in original boxes, wood and cardboard pieces, fairly identical games, probably made for different markets. The first is called Pret au Combat, the second is called Klar zum Sefecht. Identical labSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FRENCH TRANSPORTATION GAMES.Original boxes, wood and cardboard, pre war. One shows a roller coaster with elaborate wood roller coaster car with four composition figures and cardboard track. Nice depiction of roller coaster on frSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TIKKA SPICE BOX WITH WHEELS WOOD CARVINGSAntique early XX century hand carved wooden kitchenware Kumkum Spices Box with wheels. Rustic carriage with rotary lid, Container for powder Tikka spices. Old ethnographic artifacts from Rajasthan IndSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping Wood Box and Spice TinsWood box with dividers, measures 14”w x 7”d. Includes metal and paper spice tins.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spice, Lacquer, Wood BoxesSpice, lacquer, wood boxes. [Largest: 3 x 7 1/2 x 4 inches].See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersISRAEL QUMRAN GOLD COIN 1982 OLIVE WOOD BOX COA ISRAELI DETAILS: Condition Mint Condition,$500(6 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Decorated Wood Boxes America, mid to late 19th century$200
24 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood Box$1,600
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKhlebnikov 88 zolotnik Russian silver Judaica Fish Spice Box c1900$800