Sold2016Ivan Kliun, Russian (1870-1942) Watercolor on paperIvan Kliun, Russian (1870-1942) Watercolor on paper "Suprematist Design" Initialed in Cyrillic lower right. Good condition. Measures 6-3/4" x 5" (sight), frame 17" x 14-3/8". Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Ivan Kliun (attrib.) (Russian1870-1942) SuprematistIvan Kliun (attrib.) (Russian1870-1942)Suprematist composition, pencil and watercolor on paper, signed in Cyrillic, image size 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IVAN KLIUNIvan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1942/43) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract geometrical composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kliun is a Russian artist and art theorist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun watercolor on paper Russian SuprematismWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right side. From a private collection. 8,4 x 11,3 in. (21,4 x 28,7 cm). Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1870-1943). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Ivan Kliun (Russia 1873 - 1942/43)Attr. Ivan Kliun (Russia 1873 - 1942/43) abstract composition. Signed upper left. Watercolor on paper. Sight Size: 12 x 9 in. Overall Size: 20.25 x 17.25 in. This item is framed behidn glass.See Sold Price
2023Watercolor on paper Russian Suprematism Ivan Kliun geometric abstractionWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right side. From a private collection. 8,4 x 11,3 in. (21,4 x 28,7 cm). Ivan Kliun (1870-1943, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. AbstraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun PaintingIvan Kliun (Russian 1873-1943) Abstract watercolor on paper Measures: 6 3/4 x 5 5/8 inches Provenance: Collection of Darius Talyarkhan (London) with collection stamp to backside Work has been authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY IVAN BILIBINIvan Yakovlevich Bilibin, Russian, 1876 to 1942, watercolor painting on paper depicting a Crimean mountain landscape, 1933. Signed with initials and dated, lower right. Framed. Ivan Bilibin is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Glicenstein, (2) watercolor sketchesEnrico Glicenstein, (2) watercolor sketches, Enrico Glicenstein (American/Russian, 1870-1942), incl. Self Portrait, watercolor and graphite on paper, and Still Life, color pencil/pastel on cardstock/pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN KLIUN Russian 1870-1943 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed and attr. Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1870-1943) on the lower left corner. 27 x 19.5 cm (10.6 x 7.7 in). Ivan Kliun was born in 1870. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVAN IAKOVLEVICH BILIBIN 'MOROZKO' WATERCOLORIvan Iakovlevich Bilibin (Russian/French, 1876-1942) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting Father Frost and peasant girl seated on magic box. Study for the Russian fairy tale, Morozko. MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Paper Signed Ivan KiunGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist expressionist composition. SIgned in Cyrillic on the lower right corner. Attributed to Ivan Kliun (Russian, born 1870). 24.5 x 19 cm (9.7 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Glicenstein (American/Russian, 1870-1942)Enrico Glicenstein (American/Russian, 1870-1942), Portraits of a seated man, 1929, (2) watercolors on paper, 21"h x 26.5"w (sheet) and 27"h x 17.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVAN AIVAZOVSKY - SEASCAPE WATERCOLOR GOUACHEIvan Aiwasoffsky Russian 1870-1900 - aka Konstantinovich Aivazovsky Detailed Seascape Watercolor Gouache on Paper. Signed and Dated 1886 Lower Right. 26.50" x 32.50" Framed Measurement. Provenance: ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights.Ivan Bilibin (Russian, 1886 - 1942) "Russian Knights. Illustration" watercolor, pencil and ink on paper 10 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 17" x 14 3/4", under glass. We don't believe it is original, sold as "SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico Glicenstein, two-sided paintingEnrico Glicenstein, two-sided painting, Enrico Glicenstein (Russian/American, 1870-1942), Portrait of a Woman, and Horse, 1927, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed "Eg" and dated, lower right onSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN KLIUN Russian 1873-1943 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Suprematist style. Signed and attr. Ivan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1943). 8.9 x 12 in. (22.5 x 30.5 cm). Ivan Kliun was born in 1870. He started his painting career with Impressionist stiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1924Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1924. 10 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1925Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1925. 10 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1925Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1925. 10 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Suprematist Watercolor, 1924Watercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cream-color wove paper, Suprematist composition. Unsigned, possibly Ivan Kliun (1873-1943). Dated 1924. 10 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun, Revolutionary Pioneers, 1927Ivan Kliun (1873-1942), Revolutionary pioneers, 1927, pencil on paper, Russian text, sight: 4.5 x 7", frame: 9.5 x 12.25" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Kliun Russian Suprematist Gouache on PaperGouche on paper. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Kliun (1873-1943, Russian). 25 x 19.5 cm (9.75 x 7.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULI YULEVICH KLEVER JR.Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882-1942) watercolor painting on paper depicting a river landscape view. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. is known for the landsSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #4 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$1,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract watercolor on paper geometric shapes€900
5 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
5 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
5 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$480