Sold2016Acme Beer Poster 1935 AP455Acme Beer is back! And this poster is from before it went away. We think it might have made the Great Depression less depressing. Measures 21" x 27" This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023[CRIME & PUNISHMENT]. Mugshot of African American William Quinn, who was imprisoned for close to 30[CRIME & PUNISHMENT]. Mugshot of African American William Quinn, who was imprisoned for close to 30 years as a result of an altercation involving a can of beer. Acme, 1935. 8 x 6 in. press print, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Ruppert Schnitzelbank Advertising Beer PosterOriginal Jacob Ruppert's Schnitzelbank Beer Drinking Song Poster 1935. Vintage Breweriana. Dimensions: Framed: 38 inches x 29.25 inches, Sight: 23.5 inches x 15.25 inches. Condition: Good original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.NORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. Advertisement poster for the Normandie and her "First Arrival in New York City on June 3 [1935]." Artist (plate signed): A. M. CASSANDRE (AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Original 1950s Guinness Beer PosterWilkGuinness for Strength (Bus Stop Billboard)Offset ca. 1950119.6 x 79.9 in. (304 x 203 cm)Printer: Waterlow & Sons, LondonCondition Details: (A-) was folded, in 7 sheets, small tears at the edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold202425 40 Australia Northfield Great Barrier Coral Reef vintage travel poster 1935From 1935 Australia Northfield Great Barrier Coral Reef vintage travel poster 1935 40x25 inches approxSee Sold Price
Sold202242" Acme Beer and Ale double sided signRust, corrosion and dings on perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Acme Beer Porcelain SignDSP sign has good color and gloss, has numerous chips, wear and scratches, bullet holes, 51"x51", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021ACME BEER LIGHT UP SIGNPAINTED METAL CASE WITH PAINTED GLASS FRONT. GOOD WORKING CONDITION. 27" L x 4 1/2" D. THIS LOT CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE DUE TO FRAGILE NATURE OF THE ITEM.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Soviet Original Travel Propaganda Poster 1935Original 1935 Russian Soviet social propaganda poster. (USSR Intourist poster). Artist: M.Nesterova. Published by: "Vneshtorgizdat" 1935, Materials: Backed on linen, Size: 25 x 38.5 inches (64 x 97.8See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Lenhart designed Modiano Poster (1935)French cigarette poster for Modiano featuring a simply and elegantly dressed woman smoking. The poster is an unusual example of Modiano advertising which was generally characterized by masculine imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fighting Against Armored Cars Polish Army Poster 1935Poster - overview board - of the Polish Army from 1935, used to learn to fighting against armored cars. Information prepared by the Military Scientific and Educational Institute. Printed at the Main MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACME BEER SST SIGNACME BEER LOS ANGELES SAN FRANCISCO. SURFACE SCRATCHES, HOLES, SLIGHT BENDS. 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandler Duplikator. [Germany], ca. 1920s. Beer poster in wh...Sandler Duplikator. [Germany], ca. 1920s. Beer poster in which rams butt heads as a brewer holds up a glass of frothy ale. 35 x 24 ½”. Linen backed. Horizontal central fold; skinning and brSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Star Trek Heniken beer poster signed by Leonard NimoyA rare 12x18 Heineken beer poster showing Spock signed by Nimpy who rarely signed these posters ! FIRST we have handled with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Acme Beer SignAcme beer sign. Lithograph on metal. Largest item H 16-1/2" W 15-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Acme Beer Token (115450)Obv.: Acme / Morton & Rapp / Agents / Beer; Rev.: California seal "Eureka" with Minverva. Br., rd., 35 mm. Provenance: John Reynolds Collection Country (if not USA): State: California City/County: DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Art Deco Beer PosterBollaert, EdouardTous Boivent De Las Biere MosellaneOffset 195046.4 x 31.4 in. (118 x 80 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minimal staining at the edgSee Sold Price
Sold20161940's - 50's Acme Beer Cardboard Sign.Still has its original easel on the back and features stunning artwork signed, Jon Whitcomb. Only very slight fading and a few small tack holes in the corners. 8.5 - 9. Condition (Excellent). Size 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024ACME BEER ADVERTISING CLOCKVINTAGE ACME BEER, MISSION BAR, LAS VEGAS ADVERTISING CLOCK. PAINT LOSS. 20" DIAM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acme Beer in Cans Metal SignSST sign, has very good color and shine, has light wear, 17"x24", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN TRAVEL POSTER, 1935AUSTRIAN TRAVEL POSTER, 1935 "COME AND SEE LOWER AUSTRIA"; 25" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ACME BEER GLASS BOTTLELARGE ACME BEER ADVERTISING GLASS BOTTLE. 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftVogt Auction Texas1960s Barnaby Conrad, "The Last Fight of Manolete", Pearl Beer Poster$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Pennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Poster.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Kaier's Old Time Bock Beer Framed Poster.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFramed Bavarian Bock Beer Color Lithograph Poster.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Cardboard Poster.$50
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Murder By Television (1935) Lobby Card Poster Bela Lugosi Murder Mystery Tale!$260
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) New York / The Upper Bay from Lower Manhattan. 1935.$3,800
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Paper Roll-Up Poster.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52L'art Italien - Art By Maurice Denis (1935) 45.25x62.25 Italian Lithograph Poster LB$240
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner Beer Cloth Advertising Banner.$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE MOVIE POSTER “BORDER” DIRECTED BY MIKHAIL DUBSON. Russian, 1935. This movie tells$200