Sold2018LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Par ma fenêtre" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur 79 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 25.5x20.5cm - 10x8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Grande Rivire" "Gaspsie" Set of two pastels and charcoals Both signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur, 70 Both titled on the lower left 25.5x32.5cm - 9.75x12.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Le ScabreuxArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : Le Scabreux Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 81/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 81/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. VI/XXV,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) La SatireArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : La Satire Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 99/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 99/250, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 168/300See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian, L'ironieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian Titre : L'ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 51/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 51/250,See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Le Sauteur lithograph Des gens d’abordLe SAUTEUR, Claude RCA (1926-2007), Des Gens d'abord, 1984, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 221/350, 11.75 x 23.5 inches and framed in a black metal frame measuring 19 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Claude LE SAUTEURAfter Claude LE SAUTEUR "I Musici" Serigraph Print done by Jean Lemieux Titled on the lower centre Signed on the lower right: Le Sauteur Numbered on the lower left: 66/200 Titled on the lower middle 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti monographs and ephemeraGio Ponti monographs and ephemera Italy, 1926-2007printed paper, bound paper Collection is comprised of two monographs, Gio Ponti and Gio Ponti Le Navi, a map of the exhibition The Expression of GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet : La Mediterranean Sous le MistralClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Mediterranean Sous le Mistral, 1888. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by GustaveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Putman, Donald (American, 1926 – 2007). Portrait ofPutman, Donald (American, 1926 – 2007). Portrait of Giraffe Marionettist. Circa 1980s. Vintage large-format oil on canvas full-length portrait in a floral wooden frame portraying a somber-looking maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald ''Putt'' Putman (1926 - 2007 Los Angeles, CA)"Vaqueros", two riders on horseback Acrylic on board under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Putt, titled by repute Sight size: 29" H x 39" W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Board sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE SANCHEZ NAVARRO Torrellano (Alicante (1926) / (2007) "The forced chest pass".Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. On the back titled and signed "De S.M. Al Viti".. 55 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald ''Putt'' Putman (1926 - 2007 Los Angeles, CA)Mountain men and a Native American sitting around a campsite Oil on masonite Signed left center: Putt 20" H x 23.75" W Provenance: Private Collection, Manhattan Beach, CA. Notes: Framed size: 28.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Cabaniss (1926 - 2007) oil on canvas paintingLarry Cabaniss (Italian/American 1926-2007) Oil on Canvas Large painting. Signed lower left, inscribed CABANISS on verso. metric measurments: 50cm X 100cm. Sight Measures: 19" 1/2 by 39" 1/2 and the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Cabaniss (1926 - 2007) Mid Century o/c impressionist cityscape, signed lower right and onLarry Cabaniss (1926 - 2007) Mid Century o/c impressionist cityscape, signed lower right and on back, painting measures 16" x 20". Fine estate condition. From the Hudson, New York estate of Albert BurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Cabaniss (1926 - 2007) "Lovers"Larry Cabaniss (Ohio / Italy, 1926 - 2007) "Lovers" Oil on canvas Painting. Original gallery label verso. Signed lower left. Sight size: 23 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff Happy Bear Replica LE 1926 407215Steiff happy teddy bear replica of 1926 earn 407215 15" brown tipped mohair limited edition of 6000 made in 1991, button in ear with tag, hang tag, original box and coalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudy Autio UntitledRudy Autio (American, 1926-2007) 'Untitled', 1974 Ceramic Signed and dated Autio 74, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand, The Tree on Via Appia, 1987Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) The Tree on Via Appia, 1987 oil on canvas signed lower right 45" x 57 1/2"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
5 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
Sold2024International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MONET CLAUDE: (1840-1926) ´ I want to do everything in the hope of preserving my poor eyes´See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$380