Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 168/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'histoire DroleArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'histoire Drole Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 168/300, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. VI/XXV,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) L'IronieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : L'Ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier,H.C VI/XXV, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian, L'ironieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian Titre : L'ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 51/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 51/250,See Sold Price
Sold2018LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Par ma fenêtre" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur 79 Titled, signed and dated on the reverse 25.5x20.5cm - 10x8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "Grande Rivire" "Gaspsie" Set of two pastels and charcoals Both signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur, 70 Both titled on the lower left 25.5x32.5cm - 9.75x12.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Le ScabreuxArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007), Canada Titre : Le Scabreux Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 81/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 81/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) La SatireArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Titre : La Satire Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 99/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 99/250, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Le Sauteur lithograph Des gens d’abordLe SAUTEUR, Claude RCA (1926-2007), Des Gens d'abord, 1984, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 221/350, 11.75 x 23.5 inches and framed in a black metal frame measuring 19 x 31 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spain) 'Le Crapaud' from 'Buffon's L'Histoire Naturelle' Etching withPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spain) 'Le Crapaud' from 'Buffon's L'Histoire Naturelle' Etching with Aquatint, 1942. Published by Vollard & Martin Fabriani. Image 10.5x8''; professionally framed 19x17''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Crapaud, from "Buffon's L'Histoire Naturelle" 1942, etching, image: 10.25"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Spectacle de la Nature ou Entretiens sur laTitle: Le Spectacle de la Nature ou Entretiens sur la Particularites de L'Histoire Naturelle Published: Chez les Freres Estienne & Fils, Paris, 1768 Description: Hardcover. Leather bound. Six volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de Liège et ses environs. Éditions et dates diverses. 8 volumes in-8, brochés. - Alice DUBOIS - Le Chapitre cathédral de Saint-LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of the Mariana Islands, 1758Carte de l'Archipel de St. Lazare ou Les Marianes Sur les cartes du P. Alonso Lopez et le memoire du P Morales Jesuites Espagnols Missionaires dans ces Isles Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belling: Map of Siberia Russia, 1758Map: 'Carte de la Siberie et des Pays voisins Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages par le S. Bellin Ing. de la Marine' A map of Siberia and North Asia, including much of Asiatic Russia, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-Five Leather Bound BooksComprising, Two volumes of "The Prose Works of Sir Walter Scott," Boston 1829, "Abrege Chronologique de L'Histoire Universelle Anceinne Et Moderne," two volumes of "Les Martyrs ou le Triomphe de al ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates BOOKS: Two separate volumes of a historical dictionary or encyclopedia by Louis Moreri, including:$150
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$30(2 bids)
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Marc Chagall 1964 Opera Paris Romeo & Juliet Lithographic Poster HAND SIGNED$2,400
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe edition with 100 prints + suite + decompositions.$8,000
4 days LeftPrivate NY CollectionAbstract Acrylic Canvas -Signed L-C (Le Corbusier), 20th Century Modern Art$450
May 24Eldred'sDAVID GARCIA (France, 1936-), "Le Matin sur l'Etang" (Morning on the Pond)., Oil on canvas, 30" x$70
3 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranz Lenk*, Landschaft in Grün. 1926. Watercolor on paper€1,500
21 hrs LeftJasper52Entrée de Norton & Détroit de Bhering. Bering Strait Norton Sound BONNE 1790 map$30(1 bid)