Sold2022Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) ''Bathers'' (Karshan 32) (AAA 1221)- lithograph in color, 1950, signed in red lower left, this work was published by Associated American Artist's in an intended editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (Russian/American 1887-1964)- ''Les Formes Majesteuses''- lithograph, 1963, signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil, from the series 'Formes Vivantes', blindstamp of the publisher ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "COQUETTE" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Coquette", lithograph in colours, signed. Sight size: 15" x 10.5" Hand signed lower right, edition of 250, circa 1950. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO "BATHERS" LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAlexander Archipenko (Ukrainian/Russian/American, 1887-1964) "Bathers", lithograph in colours, signed. Hand signed lower left, edition of 100, circa 1950. Sight size: 14" x 9.5" Provenance: From the oSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Archipenko(American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) [Coquette], 1950, edition of 150, published by Associated American Artists (original label verso), signed lower right in blue crayon "Archipenko", lithograph in blue inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph "Les Etoiles" 1972.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 24/100 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 25" wide. Condition: Moisture staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph. Sun and Sea.Pencil signed lower right, numbered 88/150 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898 - 1976). From an East 69th St, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 22.75" high x 30.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female TorsoAfter Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female Torso Bronze, inscribed 'Archipenko' and '21' lower right, on a green marble base. 28 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. (without base). The Collection of Arthur BrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paperAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paper of abstract figure signed lower left Archipenko N.Y. site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Object V By Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “OBJECT V”AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTH 16 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “FEMME"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Object Ii Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "OBJECT II"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 14 cmBASSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO GEOMETRIC STATUETTE BRONZEGeometric Statuette bronze sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964). Signed, inscribed Paris, dated 1914 and numbered 6/8F to bronze base. Measures 27 5/8" (70cm) + 2 1/4" (5.7cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: “FEMME" AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Animal by Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "ANIMAL"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 26 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO , BRONZE SCULPTURELARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE , AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM141 - Lune jaune et porc qui pique II"$220
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"$220