Sold2022CARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970): Colonna TraianaCARLO QUAGLIA (Terni, 1903 - Rome, 1970) Colonna Traiana Mixed media on paper, 26 x 20 cm Signed lower left: Carlo Quaglia Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) 'Colonna Antonia'; 'Colonna Traiana' a pair of etchings of classical Rome, signed 'Piranesi fecit' plate 54.5 x 40.5cm, each in a glazed gilt frame (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Libro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e TraianaLibro con incisioni della Colonna Antonina e Traiana Culumna Cochis M. Aurelio Antonio Augusto Stylobates Columnae Antonianae Colonna Traiana Folio 475 x 360 mm Culumna Cochlis M. Aurelio Antonino AugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in blackItalian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in black oil on panel 38.7 x 26.2cm (15 1/4 x 10 5/16in). Footnotes: The present work is derived from Bronzino's three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Sienna Marble and Bronze Colonna di FocaItalian Sienna Marble and Bronze Colonna di Foca Raised on a black marble base. 21 x 7 x 7 in. Note: The Column of Phocas was the last addition made to the Roman Forum. It was erected in front of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Colonna modello “Attesa”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Colonna modello “Attesa” in marmo bianco di carrara, piano rotante circolare in metallo verniciato. cm Alt. 110 . Bibliografia: Materiale fotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Colonna modello “Attesa”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Colonna modello “Attesa” in marmo bianco di carrara, piano rotante circolare in metallo verniciato. cm Alt. 110 . Bibliografia: Materiale fotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997, Ste. Maxime, Toulon, Cafe Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Titled Verso, 24 X 29 Inches, Giltwood Frame 32 X 37 X 2.5 Inches, Dents To Frame. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CSABA MARKUS "TRAIANA" 2010 OIL PAINTINGOriginal Csaba Markus titled "Traiana" 2010 signed oil painting with gold leafing on canvas. Measures 12" width by 9" height plus5" frame. Park West appraised for $14,800.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. OversiPair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Oversize form GAIA Lounge Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD COLONNA (1862 – 1948) FOR GÉRARD, DUFRAISSEIX & ABBOT BOX & COVER, CIRCA 1900EDOUARD COLONNA (1862 – 1948) FOR GÉRARD, DUFRAISSEIX & ABBOT BOX & COVER, CIRCA 1900 porcelain, printed E. COLONNA/ ABN/ LEUCONOE, impressed 7, painted 2 (13cm across)See Sold Price
Sold2024DUE MOBILI A COLONNA GIREVOLI, anni'70. LegnoDUE MOBILI A COLONNA GIREVOLI, anni'70. Legno laccato, cristallo, ottone. Altezze cm 193, 209, x 55 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Edward Colonna (1862-1948) Bronze Table Lamp, SignedDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze table lamp crafted with an organic foliage design throughout and fitted with a silk shade hung from a blossom at its apex. Signed on foot. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Colonna, Cabinet vaseEdward Colonna for Gerard, Dufraisseix and Abbot Cabinet vase France, 1900glazed porcelain 3.25 h × 2.25 dia in (8 × 6 cm) Glazed manufacturer's mark to underside 'E Colonna ABN LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antica colonna tortile cosmatesca in marmo. |Importante colonna tortile in stile cosmatesco in marmo bianco con tessere a mosaico smaltate base e piano non coevi cm 133, difetti | Important spiral column in cosmateschi marbles and base with notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 6 Paolo Crescenti Bartoli Design Nami by Teknion White Stools$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two three-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italy.€700
2 days LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
20 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPhilippe Pasqua (1965), Vanité, sculpture en technique mixte dans un emboîtage et une colonne enCHF 3,000