Sold2021William and Mary Inlaid Kneehole DeskWilliam and Mary Inlaid Kneehole Desk18th century, walnut and mixed wood veneers, oak secondary, top with book-matched figure wood panels and herringbone surround, applied molded edge, one over six grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Dresden Cups & Saucers (21 Pcs)Set of cups and saucers, marked "RK" crowned (for Richard Klemm Factory) and "Dresden, Germany", the design having rich gilt on apple green ground, the cups with six figures in 18th century costume, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Carved Wood Gesso and Painted FiguresGroup of Six Carved Wood Gesso and Painted Figures 18th century or later tallest 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of six Capo di Monte figures of 18th and 19thSet of six Capo di Monte figures of 18th and 19th Century soldiers, each on a circular white glazed and gilded base with title, signed G. Pellati, the tallest 10.75ins (slight damages)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 18th C Chinese Jiaqing Blue and White PlateAn early 18th century Chinese Jiaqing period blue and white charger plate with craquelure finish having upturned rim with blue painted center with six figures surrounded by clouds and a blue stripe onSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Porcelain Geese, 18th CenturyQianlong export, finely molded figure, turned back and preening a wing; 15 in. (38 cm) high Note: refer to a pair of similar figures estimated for $60,000 at ChristiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese porcelain plates6 Chinese porcelain plates - figures- 18th century - Diameter 23 cm.Few small frits at the rim. No hairline or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL 18TH CENTURY ENGLISH OAK SETTLE BENCHThe bench with a high six molded panel rectangular back with projecting ears, sloping scrolled arm supports on block and turned legs. Height 60" Width 48" Depth 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 18TH C. BOVEY TRACY CREAMWARE CATDevon England circa 1780, the hollow body molded figure of a recumbent cat shown resting upon a cushioned base, decorated with brown & black spot-painted detail, measuring 3.5" high. Provenance: The uSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dutch or Brussels Delft figure 18th c.A lovely Dutch or Brussels delft figure of a Chinese man in the form of a master salt. Polychrome overglaze decoration in a palette of six colors. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School Icon On Wood, C. 18th.c., Circumcision Of Christ, H 11'' W 9.5''Italian School Icon On Wood, C. 18th.c., Circumcision Of Christ, H 11'' W 9.5'' Scene with six figures including Mary, Joseph, St Anne, Christ child, clerics. Frame 18"x 16'. From a Bloomfield Hills eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Hochst Porcelain FiguresFour Hochst Porcelain Figures 18th Century comprising a figural group of two figures dancing, two children and a French abbot; each bearing a six-spoke wheel mark in iron red or underglaze blue and anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terracotta Figure, Man Sitting on BarrelBritish/American, possibly 18th century, molded stoneware male figure in colonial garb with bottle and glass atop a barrel, hollow through center, base with stickers and inscribed "54.26.2.1", 10-5/8See Sold Price
Sold202217th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene17th or 18th century Old Master Interior Scene, oil on canvas, depicting Christ with Madonna surrounded by six putti figures, in large Flemish Rococo carved and gilt gold frame, artist unknown, art 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka depicting Herukas Tibet, 18th centuryDevotional tempera painting on canvas depicting Heruka bound in tantric embrace to his mystical consort. The wrathful figure is surrounded by six similar figures also belonging to the Heruka group. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dresden porcelain crinoline group of a billiard gameA Dresden porcelain crinoline group of a billiard game, the figures in 18th century costume watching as their companion plays with que in hand, rasied on scroll molded base scattered with flowers, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016German Lithophane with Cast Iron CandleholderGerman Framed Lithophane with Cast Iron Candleholder, second quarter 19th century, the lithophane depicting three figures in 18th-century costume, in a molded and pierced iron frame, the frame attribuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Walnut One-part Corner CupboardA Pennsylvania Chippendale walnut one-part corner cupboard, fourth quarter 18th century, having a molded cornice above a six light door with a raised paneled door below, raised on bracket feet. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Early Carved & Polychromed Santos FiguresLikely 18th century Spanish Colonial. The set includes eight figures six of which stand upon a platform nicely for display. Each having surface wear and slight losses consistent with age. Tallest: H8"See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ASSEMBLED GROUP OF SEVEN VOIGT BROTHERS GILT ANDAN ASSEMBLED GROUP OF SEVEN VOIGT BROTHERS GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN MONKEY ORCHESTRA FIGURES, SITZENDORF, GERMANY, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the group of seven molded figures, six of whSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Carved Giltwood Ecclesiastical FigureA Continental Carved Giltwood Ecclesiastical Figure likely 18th century, possibly German or English, robed male figure with bible in left hand, mounted atop a molded oak stand. 18 in. From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. WAX PROFILE RELIEF PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN BYBeeswax Portrait, English, signed Tassie, 1783, marked "D.S. Buchaniae Comes, 1783". James Tassie (1735-1799) was a Scottish gem engraver and modeler. Mounted on red velvet, in a molded oval walnut frSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 18TH C. STAFFORDSHIRE AGATEWARE CATEngland circa 1750, the hollow body molded & salt glazed figure of a seated cat featuring a black clay striated 'agate' body, decorated with cobalt splotches & cobalt ears, traces of kiln debris. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024English 18th Century Framed Pictorial Needleworks.Pair of English 18th Century Framed Pictorial Needleworks. Religious themed with angel and figures. Matching molded frames, 15" x 13" overall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded White Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 18th/19th Century 清中期$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese white-glazed figures and two Dehua blanc de Chine figures, 18th C. and Republic€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch-decorated Chinese porcelain cup and saucer with figures in a landscape, 18th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix blue, white and polychrome Delftware tiles, The Netherlands/Germany, 17/18th C.€300