Sold2015Lot of Five Figural Bisquit Tins.Includes Carr and Co. Seashell, Crawford Globe and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Figural Bisquit Tins.7 pieces includes Huntley Palmer and a great Jacobs Bisquit House Boat Tin.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Piece Figural Military Bisquit Tin Lot.Includes Two Sentry Stations and a Lyons Standing Cadet. Great Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Huntley Palmer Six Piece Bisquit Tin Lot.Lot includes Historical Themes and Figural Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED AMERICAN FIGURAL COOKIE CUTTERS, LOT OF FIVE,(updated 8/23/22) sheet-iron/tin, including a fish and two rabbits, four with original strap handle. Together with a donut cutter. Excellent original surfaces. Six pieces total. Fourth quarter 19th/eaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huntley Palmer Lot of Five Bisquit TinsIncludes Artisits Palatte, Bugle Flask and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Royal Bayreuth PorcelainLot of Royal Bayreuth porcelain, figural elk pattern, five pieces total. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural ArtFigural Art Lot of 5. Five pieces of figural art. A beautiful 14.5î tall hand painted copy of a 500BC urn vase by C Karmikis, complete with a museum tag as shown in photo. Two 7î tall painteSee Sold Price
Sold2015British Bisquit Tin Lot.9 Piece Lot, various makers and 1 reproduction Huntley Palmer. Wall Hanging MacFarlane Tin and others. Nice Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Tin Litho Wind Up ToysA five piece lot of mid century tin litho wind up toys. Includes three Lnakita swimming ducks, a J. Chein mechanical jumping rabbit and a Cragston Industries squirrel with babies. All made in Japan. *See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Biquit Tins Includes Figural.Ten pieces including Huntley Palmer Globe and Liberty Bell. Interesting mix.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAGOS CAVIAR AND OTHER FIGURAL STERLING SILVER JEWELRY,LAGOS CAVIAR AND OTHER FIGURAL STERLING SILVER JEWELRY, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising two heart-shaped pendants with "L&C" maker's marks, and five Lagos Caviar pieces with four having 18K gold accents consSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE / CONTEMPORARY MEXICAN AND OTHER STERLING SILVER JEWELRY, LOT OF 16 PIECESVINTAGE / CONTEMPORARY MEXICAN AND OTHER STERLING SILVER JEWELRY, LOT OF 16 PIECES, comprising five Mexican pieces of an adjustable figural fish ring, a pair of cufflinks with black stone toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Lot of Chinese Table Lamps, to include aFive Piece Lot of Chinese Table Lamps, to include a pair of oxblood vases, a pair of square vases, each panel having figural and foliate motif, along with red and green urn form lamp having interior sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Early GranitewareLot of five pieces, including two gray coffee pots, one larger made for use on open fire with wire swing bale handle with black turned wood grip and black turned wood knob on lid, tin strap handle andSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Cloisonne Bangles, Arts & Crafts Figural BroochLot of 6 jewelry pieces. Set of 4 blue, white, red, and black cloisonne bangle bracelets. Measure approx. 2 3/8 inches wide. Arts and crafts style handmade figural tin brooch. Measures approx. 2.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 6 Various Decorative Accessories, Folk ArtSome miscellaneous metal wares, small bell, brass parrot figural, tin on wood with am image of a dog made by poking holes into it. Up cycle to sculpture pieces, stamp. Minimal wear to pieces consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Army Supply Train 500 with CarsFive piece Marx Army Supply Train. Please see our other lots for antique, vintage and prewar Lionel, Lionel Lines, American Flyer, Marx, Ives, and Dorfan Lines Trains and Accessories. This item will nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot5 Vtg Metal Tabletop Accessories, Horse Shoes +Five vintage metal tabletop accessories. Pieces are crafted from brass, copper, and other metal materials. Lot features a magnet figural marked S and N, two small horse shoes that read BULL & BEAR toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Assorted Pieces of Metalwork and One ToyMade of Wood, Tin, Iron and Steel. Very Good to Very Fine Condition. ***Extra $12 shipping due to lot size***See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Piece Coffee Tin Lot.Includes Five Pound American Breakfast Coffee Tin, Three Pound Blue Bird Coffee Tin and Two Pound Bliss Coffee Tin Litho Can. From the Lowell and Barbara Shindler Collection.See Sold Price
BonhamsAN ASSEMBLED DUTCH SILVER FIVE-PIECE COFFEE SERVICE most pieces by D.J. Aubert, Gouda, 20th century$750(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF ENGLISH GLASS AND SILVER FIGURAL CENTER PIECES by Elkington & Co Ltd., Birmingham, 1895$1,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Necklaces Ring Bracelets Earrings Pendant Collection Lot of Twenty Five Costume Jewelry Set$50
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCollection Stainless Steel Silverware Flatware Lot of 25 Twenty FiveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Polished Natural Stone Tabletop Accessories$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Three Los Castillo Silver-Plated Parrot Figural Tea Service$2,500