Sold2021Small brass warming pan with turned wooden handle, andSmall brass warming pan with turned wooden handle, and engraved design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assortment Antique Metal: Kettles, Pot StandsBrass, wood, iron pot stand. Brass with turned wood handle warming pan. Small brass stand, accessory. Kettles, handled pots.Dimensions: Handled warming pan 42"L.Pot stand 13.5H. Smaller stand 4.25H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Long Handled Wood Brass Bed WarmerAntique Bed Warmer , carved turned wood handle aged to shine patina brass warming pan with brass etched neck pull ring hinged lid. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Bed Warming PanAntique brass bed warming pan with a turned wooden handle, c.a. 1800 in good condition. Measures 41" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper & Brass Bed Warming Pan Bed WarmerVintage Copper & Brass Bed Warming Pan Bed Warmer With Wooden Handle. The maker and exact date of creation are unknown. Is approx 10 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 40" and it weighs 2lbs. The bed warmer is in a goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc lot of iron incl a warming stand w brass top; cast iron poached egg & a wooden handled coalMisc lot of iron incl a warming stand w brass top; cast iron poached egg & a wooden handled coal scoopSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIDDLE EASTERN BRAZIER ON STAND.First half 20th century. Brass handled brazier pan, 20.25"d. and wooden base with six turned legs and twelve sided top. Age splits, edge damage, dents and wear. 8"h. 33.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRASS & COPPER BED WARMERLate 18th c. Lidded Warming Pan, with paint decorated turned wooden handle, hinged lid with copper rivets, engraved with floral and scroll motifs, copper pan base, 42 1/4" long, 10 1/4" wide. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Child's Cookware and Foodincludes: 6 piece aluminum and wooden handled pots and pans; colander; 6 cans of food and box of cereal. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Handled Brass PanVintage brass pan. Handle is iron, secured to brass pan with copper nails. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 12 inches H and 12.25 inches W. Handled pans, cooking accessories, brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Wrought-Iron and Pierced and Engraved BrassAn English Wrought-Iron and Pierced and Engraved Brass Warming Pan Circa 1700 Length 47 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul Thomas Griffith, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Sotheby's New York, The ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) DOLLHOUSE BRASS & COPPER IMPLEMENTS(1) copper kettle; (3) brass pots; (1) brass bedwarmer with wooden handle; (1) wooden handled brass pot; (1) brass trivet; (2) wooden handled spatula & strainer; pr. candlesticks with candles & matcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF COUNTRY ITEMS19th-20th century. Includes a brass warming pan, a pair of iron sugar nips (with a reproduction sugar cone), sewing bird, and a decorated spoon rack with a set of pewter spoons. The rack is 15.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c Bed Warmer19th century bed warmer with painted wooden handle and brass pan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Brass Bed Warming Panwith punched decorated lid and applewood handle. 45" long. From the Estate of Carlton Stickney, County & Town Historian and Lifetime CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Brass Bed Warming PanMost likely American, Engraved, and stippled lid decorated with punched quail/peafowl image. Measures 47in long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Victorian brass bed warming pans 114cm (2).Two Victorian brass bed warming pans 114cm (2).See Sold Price
Sold20162 antique brass bed warming pans2 antique brass bed warming pans. Used condition. Largest measures 47 inches long x 11 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWAREMAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWARE, BRASS HANDLED PAN, APPROXIMATELY 18 3/4 IN OVERALL X 1 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWAREMAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWARE BRASS HANDLED PAN APPROXIMATELY 18 3/4 IN OVERALL X 1 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018BED WARMERAN ANTIQUE BED WARMER WITH ENGRAVED BRASS PAN AND WOODEN HANDLE. MEASURES 35"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Vintage Copper Pots and Pansmid to late 20th century, including four brass handled pans by Country Kitchen, one double handled pot marked Tagus Elite, and one lidded pot, unmarked. Largest diameter 8.5 in. Estate of Isabel MurraSee Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Early Heemskerk Brass Mid Drip Pan Candlesticks$250
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryBrass 2 Handled Tray, Oriental Brass Bowl, Large Decorative Metal Jug & Charger$20
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a$1,000
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFine Weight Driven Westminster Chime Wall Clock$170(3 bids)