Sold2023Frederick William Becker (1888-1974), "Rio Grande River," Oil on paper, Sight: 11.75" H x 15.75" WFrederick William Becker(1888-1974)"Rio Grande River"Oil on paperSigned lower right: Fredrick [sic] W. Becker; titled on the frame plaque; titled again on a label affixed to the frame, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK W. BECKER (D.1974) CALIFORNIA PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Lone Cypress, Midway Point, Carmel, California, signed lower right Frederick W. Becker (Frederick William Becker, New York, Oklahoma, 1888-1974), sight: approx 15.5"h, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred William Becker (1888 - 1974) AmericanFred William Becker (1888 - 1974) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 4 x 6 inches ) w/frame ( 6.5 x 8.5 inches ) Frederick William Becker was born in Vermillion, SD on March 24, 1888. He studied with HuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKER (New York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974), "Hacienda"., Oil on canvasATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WILLIAM BECKERNew York/Oklahoma, 1888-1974"Hacienda". Unsigned. Artist identified on frame plaque. Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas board, 16" x 20". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Becker: “Rocky Waterfall” P1084Great western landscape of a rocky waterfall in the mountains by the great Frederick Becker. Oil on board, Image is 15 x 12, with gold frame 24 x 21. An itinerant artist, specializing in landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Ballard Williams - Oil on BoardDescription - Oil on board of women dancing in the forest, signed lower right. Dimensions - 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK W. BECKER (1888-1974), OIL ON BOARDLaguna Coastal Sight- 11 1/4' x 15 1/2" Overall- 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024SOUTH AFRICAN OIL PAINTING SIGNED PIETER WENNINGSigned Pieter William Frederick Wenning oil on board painting depicting an Impressionist landscape with a farm house. Signed and dated 17, on the lower right. Signed in an old wooden frame. Pieter WilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William Hutchison, Walking HomeFrederick William Hutchison Walking Home oil on board8 h × 10 w in (20 × 25 cm) Signed to lower right 'FW Hutchison'.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Mathew Prior (1806 - 1873), oil on paper board.Portrait of a young lady with rosy cheeks. Unsigned. Framed behind glass in period frame. Image measures 13.5" x 9.5" Provenance: George and Miriam Van Wallegham collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM BENECKE MIXED MEDIA & OIL ON PAPER ON BOARDWILLIAM BENECKE, MIXED MEDIA & OIL ON PAPER ON BOARD, H 15 1/4", W 11 1/4":Signed lower left and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) - Untitled (Landscape)Artist: Frederick W. Becker (1888-1974) Medium: Oil on board Date: 1937 Dimensions: 8 x 10 in. Sight; 12 x 14 in . Framed Signature: Frederick W. Becker, UR, verso Condition: Some paint loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick William Becker, Aspens Taos CanyonFrederick William Becker(1888 - 1974)Aspens Taos Canyonoil on canvassigned lower right: FREDERICK W. BECKER14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm.), frame: 20 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. (52.1 x 43.8 x 4.8 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil PaintingFrederick Becker Stream in Wood Oil Painting on board in frame. Signed lower right. Listed New York and Oklahoma artist born 1898 and died 197425 1/2 x 21 1/2, Image: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 Shipping in contiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918)Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918) Untitled oil on board signed (lower right) 7 x 11 inches. Provenance: Christie's East, American Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Sculpture, 4 May 1993,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Frederick Paskell (1866 - 1951) AmericanWilliam Frederick Paskell (1866 - 1951) William Frederick Paskell (1866 - 1951) Oil on board , Signed , measures 16" x 10" , w/frame 19.5' x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Paskell (1866 - 1951) AmericanWilliam Frederick Paskell (1866 - 1951) William Frederick Paskell (1866 - 1951) Oil on board , Signed , measures 16" x 10" , w/frame 19.5' x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974)Frederick W. Becker (American, 1888-1974) Oil on canvas board, Mountain Landscape. Signed lower left. Heritage Auction tag to back. Measures 28" H x 42-1/4"W, Frame 35" x 49" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)Portrait of a woman Gouache on board Signed and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Frederick W. Baker 20" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick William Becker (1888 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Tujunga", house in a landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Frederick W. Becker, titled on a gum label affixed verso 9.25" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Matthew Prior - Portrait of a LadyWilliam Matthew Prior - Portrait of a Lady. Oil on paper board. Period paint-decorated frame. Maine, circa 1835. Condition: Original condition. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Williams (1871-1956) Figural PaintingFrederick Ballard Williams (American, 1871-1956). Signed original oil on board painting. Lovely scene of ladies in a garden in formal dress. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.SHIPPSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. of Wm. Washington Girard O/B Tennessee Landscape Paintings$300
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsAttributed to William Paskell Oil on Board "A View of Nantucket Unitarian Church Clock Tower"$400
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdFrederick William Jackson (1859-1918), Oil on canvas, A village landscape with a girl and cattle on£300
6 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsbeautiful and decorative painting representing a rag doll. It is signed but seems illegible. Oil on$400
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board with jewels Approx 24x18 inches$3,300
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on board$3,600
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsWilliam Verdult Original oil on board 36x24 inches image size on board$3,700