Sold2016DAVID BROMLEY (Australian, b. 1960)Two oil on canvas laid on a wooden cubes; Untitled; Each signed; Smallest: 11 3/8" x 11 3/8" (each face); Largest: 23 1/4" x 15 3/8" (four sides), 15 3/8" x 15 3/8" (top and bottom); Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Works by Various Artists8 Works by Various Artists, Including: David Bromley (Australian, b. 1960) Screenprint, signed and numbered. Unframed. Size: 43.75'' x 29.75'', 111 x 76 cm (sheet); Mixed media signed Copp. Frame SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BROMLEY David (b.1960), 'Belinda', Acrylic & Metallic Leaf on Canvas, 90x60cmBROMLEY, David (b.1960)'Belinda'Cat #2464 inscribed verso.Acrylic & Metallic Leaf on Canvas90x60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRACEY MOFFATT (Australian, b. 1960)Offset lithograph in colors "Up In The Sky," 1997 (framed) Signed, dated, titled and numbered 87/99 18" x 22" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ David Dawson (b. 1960) Lucian Freud Painting David Hockneyδ David Dawson (b. 1960)Lucian Freud Painting David HockneyChromogenic colour print, 2003, signed and numbered from the edition of 50 in ink verso, on Kodak Professional paper, sheet 305 x 405mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Boys and the Sail BoatDAVID BROMLEY (BORN 1960) Boys and the Sail Boat oil on canvas signed lower left: BROMLEY 150 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)(lot of 5) Small studio art glass vases, including: (1) opaque purple glass vase with pulled feather design, David Lotton (American, b.1960), (1) iridescent glass vase with pulled blue swirl design, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Speedie (b.1960) is a Scottish former footballerDavid Speedie (b.1960) is a Scottish former footballer who played for several clubs in England during the 1980s and 1990s, most notably Chelsea, Coventry City, Liverpool and Blackburn Rovers. He accumSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lotton, vasesDavid Lotton (b. 1960) vases, two: orange Leaf and Vine pattern and blue Zipper pattern Crete, Illinois, 1993 blown glass etched signatures and date (Leaf and Vine); signed but not dated (Zipper) tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lotton vases, twoDavid Lotton (b. 1960) vases, two: purple Drapery pattern and pink oil spot style pattern Crete, Illinois, 1980; 1995 blown glass etched signature and date larger: 5"dia x 7 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lotton vases, twoDavid Lotton (b. 1960) paperweight vases, two: modernist form with aventurine accents and Spiralina goose neck vase Crete, Illinois, 1999; 2005 blown glass etched signatures and dates, sticker label tSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lotton (American, b.1960), Bridal Veil Art Glass SculptureDavid Lotton (American, b.1960), Bridal Veil Art Glass Sculpture2008, clear glass vase form with orange iridescent tinted calla lily pockets and opalescent veils rippling through the center, signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIODAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, alexandrite, five pink blossoms with variegated green and blue leaves and vines, signed to the underside "David Lotton 2016", polisSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIODAVID LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1960) MULTI-FLORAL STUDIO ART GLASS MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHT, large disk form with scattered white flowers all connected by blue vines and blue and green variegated leaves, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Brewster (American, b. 1960) Two WorksBoth oil on board, "Girard Avenue, Philadelphia" and "Stone Silo", each signed at the lower left.Dimensions:The frames are 11" x 31" and 9 1/2" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023David Saintus (Haiti, B. 1960)David Saintus (Haiti, B. 1960) Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated ('87) lower right. Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.75 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Brewster (American, b. 1960) Three WorksAll oil on panel, a portrait of a man, an interior scene and a landscape, each signed. Dimensions: The frames range from 13" x 9" to 9" x 22 1/2". Provenance: From a loSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Lotton Double Mouth Art Glass VaseDavid Lotton (American b. 1960) Double Mouth Art Glass Vase, internally decorated with various organic forms in iridescent, translucent and opaque glass. Signed and dated to base. With papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, David DeVillerDavid DeViller (American, b. 1960), "The Couple Who Has to Hula," 2007, acrylic on panel with steel frame, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Gail Severn Gallery, KetchSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Seiler Mixed Media Horse PortraitDavid Seiler (American, b. 1960) Mixed Media Photo Collage Horse Portrait Titled,"Sizzle Head". "Sizzle Head" Variation 5, 2007-8. Work on panel. Signed on back. Consignor originally purchased the worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, David DeVillerDavid DeViller (American, b. 1960), "Sisters in the Meadow," 2006, acrylic on paper coated in wax affixed to panel, signed upper left, gallery label (Gail Severn Gallery, Sun Valley, ID) with title afSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Saintus Haitian Oil on Canvas PaintingDavid Saintus (Haitian b. 1960) oil on canvas painting. Features a busy street scene with many figures, signed lower center. COA on verso. Measurements: Canvas 21.5"H x 25"W, Frame 24"H x 28"W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Town Crier D6530 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlack hat trimmed with gold; scarlet coat trimmed with gold. Royal Doulton backstamp. Good condition. Artist: David B. Biggs Issued: 1960 - 1974 Dimensions: 7"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSergey Eylanbekov, (b. 1960), The Provenance, 2000, acrylic resin sculpture, ed. 13/200$400
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b. 1960), Still Life of Raspberries and Peaches, signed "P. Cassar" (upper£180