Sold2017ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN 1930- 2010)Color serigraph on paper, numbered 8/100, signed Natkin, and dated '74 in pencil to bottom left. Titled "Intimate Lighting: Blue". Dimensions: (Frame) H 40.75" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 36" x W 26.5" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - ApolloLot 13 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Apollo (1976) oil on canvas signed bottom 40 x 96 inches Condition: Excellent Provenance: from a ScarsdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled  (Field Mouse Series), c. 1970 oil on canvas signed Natkin (lower right) 54 x 62 inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the Artist by George M. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin Abstract Painting on CanvasRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010). Profusion of colors in this abstract acrylic on canvas mounted in wood & chrome frame, marked on verso 'Untitled'. Signed. Measures 23.50"H x 63"W framed; 23"H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) #4, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Natkin (lower right); titled (verso) 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Acrylic 'The Cave' 1988Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Acrylic on Canvas, titled 'The Cave' 1988. Signed lower left 'Natkin', stretcher and canvas marked 'Robert Natkin 483A', Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer gallery tag en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin - Intimate Lighting Series - MorningLot 15 Robert Natkin American, (1930-2010) Intimate Lighting Series - Morning Smile (1976) oil on canvas signed lower right 48 x 79 inches Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Natkin, paintingRobert Natkin, painting, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), untitled, acrylic on paper mounted to board, signed "Natkin, 1966", lower left, 25.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979Robert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled, 1979 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) acrylic on paper (99cm x 75cm (39in x 29 1/2in)) Provenance Gimpel Fils, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 gouache on lithograph signed, dedicated and dated 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Harold Berliner, WesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT NATKIN "Untitled" American Contemporary ArtROBERT NATKIN (American 1930-2010) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 16 x 37 inches / 40.64 x 93.98 cm; Frame: 16 5/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHEDROBERT NATKIN (AMERICAN, 1930-2010) ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 39.5", W 29.5", UNTITLED An acrylic embellished lithograph on paper by Robert Natkin. Depicting an abstract composition oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled.Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1973, and numbered 29/70 33.25" x 55" Frame: 42.5" x 64.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Untitled, 1973 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 63/70 (lower right) 33 1/4 x 54 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin lithographRobert Natkin (American 1930-2010) Untitled- lithograph in colors, 1986, signed, dated and numbered 38/90 in pencil, very good condition. 30 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Two Works, 1978Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Two Works, 1978 color lithographs each signed and dated in pencil Largest: 26 1/2 x 36 inches. Property from a Private Collection in Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin "Bath Apollo Series" Acrylic over LithographAcrylic over Lithograph by Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Bath Apollo Series", 1979. This piece is an abstract composition defined by vertical bands of color, creating the suggestion of a wovenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Six Drawings on Paper"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Six Drawings on Paper". Pencil, crayon, wash, and ink on wove papers. Near abstract studies for more elaborate compositions, with faces and street views recognizaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Tape Abstraction"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Tape Abstraction". Collagraph monotype on laid paper. An unusual technique for the artist. The tape used to add line and texture contrast clearly noticeable in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert NATKIN: "Woman Leaning Forward in a Chair"Robert NATKIN (American, 1930-2010): "Woman Leaning Forward in a Chair". Crayon on tan wove paper. Presumably an early drawing, inspired by Henri Matisse, while Natkin was studying at the Art InstitutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Natkin, color lithographRobert Natkin, color lithograph, Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010), "Untitled", pencil signed, numbered, and dated lower left "R...N..., 7/95, 1978", gallery label on verso, 30"h x 39.5"w (sheet), 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin - Redvale PressRobert Natkin (American, 1930 - 2010). Redvale Press, color lithograph. Signed in graphite, dated 1986. Dimensions: 30 x 41.75" framed 39.5 x 50.25" Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974,Robert Natkin, (American, 1930-2010), Untitled, 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, 26.5" x 37.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H x$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Berkshire, American (1932-2010), abstract, 1985, acrylic on canvas, 60" x 75" (sight), 62" x$200
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas, Sailing Vessels at Sea H 28.75" W 40"$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Ivrene Glass Vase, Ca. 1930, H 6" Dia. 10"$150
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Blue Aurene on Calcite Glass Vase, Ca. 1930, H 5" Dia. 5"$150
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, 'At The Plate, Boston Red Sox'$80
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs, Daffy & Taz, "At The Plate, Boston Red Sox", 16" X 20"$80