Sold2016Piero Fornasetti (Attribution)Table top box, Italy 1950's. Lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, brass. 5w x 5d x 8hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Attribution) Waste CanItalian waste can. 1960's. Lithograph transferred to plastic. 9 1/4w x 6 1/4d x 11 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero FornasettiTrumeau mod. Architettura con struttura in legno e legno laccato serigrafato. Marchio originale., Disegno originale del 1953., Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca., , W. 80 - D. 40,5 - H. 218 Cm, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti,Importante cassettone mod. Architettura con struttura in legno laccato e serigrafato. Pomelli e sostegni in ottone. Etichetta e Firma originale. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1990 ca. cm 85x100x83, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" TrumeauPiero Fornasetti, Milan, "Architettura" Trumeau designed 1951, manufactured 1975, in two pieces, screen-printed wood with pseudo-illusionist, trompe l'oeil decoration, the top opening to seven small gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti & Gio Ponti Demi-SecretairePiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) and Gio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Demi-Secretaire, from the "Architettura" series, designed circa 1950, executed circa 1990s, with Fornasetti label to top drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988 Italian)Each dated 1989, designed mid-20th century, each with ''Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy'' sticker to underside, all but one numbered and dated verso, the numbered pieces 1, 2, 5, 7, 13, and 16 of 80See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Citta de CPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988)Citta de Carte Folding Screen, designed 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel ScreenPiero Fornasetti Lithographed Double-Sided Folding Three Panel Screen Mid 20th century With birds to one side and architectural views to reverse. Height of each panel 63 3/4 inches, width 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Piero Fornasetti; Double Sided Screen.Midcentury double sided room divider / four panel screen. Decorated with male garments and implements to one side and female to the other. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 22" w x 66" h each pSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti 'Geometrico Bruno' dining table, circa 1955Piero Fornasetti 'Geometrico Bruno' dining table, circa 1955 Lithographic transfer-printed steel, painted steel. 71.5 cm high, 115.5 cm diameter Footnotes: Provenance Piero Fornasetti Studio, Milan AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Pompeiana' Corner CabinetPiero Fornasetti 'Pompeiana' corner cabinet, 1988 Lithographic transfer-print on wood, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Manufacturer's mark to lower edge ‘FornSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetroPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R. Un vaso in vetro cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati, ca 1950 Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Rare double-sided folding screenPiero Fornasetti Rare double-sided folding screen Fornasetti MilanoItaly, 1952/55hand-painted and lithographic transfer-printed lacquered wood, brass 81 h × 59.5 w × 1 d in (206 &tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Style Commode, Chest, French / Italian Renaissance Hand PaintedTitle: Piero Fornasetti Style Commode, Chest, French / Italian Renaissance Hand PaintedDescription: Piero Fornasetti style nightstand, commode / chest, French Italian Renaissance hand painted. HighlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Sun MirrorPiero Fornasetti Sun or Sole Mirror, Italy, circa 1960s. This is one of Fornasetti's rarest designs. The only other example we could find was offered at Wright, October 7, 2008, lot 472. It measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Milan Italy) "city of cards" ScreenPiero Fornasetti (Milan Italy 1913-1988), city of cards 4 panel screen, Piero was an Italian painter, sculptor, interior decorator and engraver, each panel is 19-3/4 x 78-3/4 inchesoverall good cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Floor lampPiero Fornasetti Floor lamp Antonangeli IlluminazioneItaly, c. 1995gold leaf over steel and wood, reverse-painted and frosted glass 80.5 h x 18.25 w x 14.5 d in (204 x 46 x 37 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italy Four Panel Screen RPIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italy Four Panel Screen Room Divider. Rolls on casters. Obelisks & Roman Columns. Contemporary Paper label. -- Dimensions: H: 53.5 inches: W: 58 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
1 day LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panel$100(2 bids)