Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c.Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c., striking bell movement marked "JBD", for Jean-Baptiste Delettrez, clock h. 14 3/4 in., w. 10 3/4 in., d. 4 1/2 in., withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MOUNTEDA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MOUNTED TULIPWOOD JEWELRY CHEST, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, the shaped rectangular hinged lid centering a conforming domed panel and an oval Sevrés style bleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Clock GarnitureNapoleon III Gilt Bronze and Porcelain-Mounted Three-Piece Clock Garniture , c. 1870, movement marked "Vincenti", surmounted by a lidded jewelry casket, flanked by pair of potpourri urns, whole mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze-Mounted Porcelain LampsPair of Napoleon III Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Lamps , in the Renaissance taste, cut glass font, base with portrait medallions, h. (to socket) 28 in., dia. 6 1/2 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine Napoleon III style gilt bronze and porcelain mounted satinwood and ebonized cabinetA fine Napoleon III style gilt bronze and porcelain mounted satinwood and ebonized cabinet, composed of antique and later elements, the arched stepped crest centering an oval plaque depicting lovers,See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Plaque MountedNapoleon III Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Plaque Mounted Miniature Six Drawer Chest {Dimensions 32 3/4 x 16 1/4 x 12 inches} Provenance: Property from the Andrew F. Burke Family Historical Pacific HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MOUNTED PARCEL EBONIZED, BURL WOOD AND FRUITWOOD ...A NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MOUNTED PARCEL EBONIZED, BURL WOOD AND FRUITWOOD JARDINIÈRE ON STAND height 32in (81.3cm); width 20 1/2in (52.1cm); depth 16in (40.6cm) Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Bronze and Porcelain Mantel ClockNapoleon III Bronze Dore and Paris Porcelain Mantel Clock third quarter 19th century, the bronze dore case with a swagged central pediment, the sides with monopodia terminating in Psyche heads, the poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Napoleon III bronze and porcelain encrierNapoleon III bronze and porcelain encrier, 19th/20th c., mounted as a lamp, with central porcelain figural, 14"h x 15"w x 8.5"d (total) Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze Mounted CobaltA Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Clock Garniture 20th Century the dial markedImperial, Made in Italy. Height of mantel clock 21 x width 13 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINNAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL Qing Dynasty, Mid 19th Century. The interior and exterior painted with melon shaped reserves filled with alternating vignettes of courtly fSee Sold Price
Sold201919c French Napoleon III Boulle Secretaire Abattant19th Century French Napoleon III period Boulle secretaire abattant with a marble top. Ebony finished dore bronze mounted cabinet is decorated with mother of pearl and brass inlays. Desk compartment haSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NAPOLEON III FLAME MAHOGANY BUREAU A CYLINDREAn Empire-Style Gilt Bronze-Dore Mounted and Flame Figured Mahogany Bureau a Cylindre. France, late 19th century. The upper rectangular structure fitted with three short drawers with applied gilt palmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Napoleon III gilt-bronze and porcelain clock By Levy Freres, France, 19th C.A Napoleon III gilt-bronze and porcelain clock By Levy Freres, France, 19th Century. The clock surmounted by two putti on a goat-driven chariot mounted on a porcelain bace. 21"X17"X10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Five-Light Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, in the Empire taste, now mounted as lamps, on Siena marble bases decorated with gilt-bronze wreSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NAPOLEAN III M/TOP CABINETFrench Napoleon III tulipwood and rosewood banded white marble top one door cabinet with dore bronze and Sevres mounted plaques, 19th C. ; 46"H 30.5"W 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Ebonized Bronze-Mounted CabinetNapoleon III Ebonized Bronze-Mounted Cabinet , c. 1875, shaped molded top, conforming case, frieze and doors mounted with Sevres-style porcelain plaques, h. 42 1/2 in., w. 56 1/2 in., d. 18 in ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Dore Bronze & Sevres 5-Pc Clock SetA Magnificent Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Mantle Clock set. The movement stamped "J. Lefebvre Fils, PARIS" , late 19th Century. Each piece with beautifully designed cherubs with exceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Mantel ClockNapoleon III Gilt-Bronze Mounted Marble Mantel Clock , c. 1850, striking bell, silk-thread movement, porcelain dial marked "LEYSZ A NANCY", surmounted by Classical urn, foliate castings, h. 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A NAPOLEON III SÉVRES STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARCELA NAPOLEON III SÉVRES STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARCEL GILT ENAMELED BLUE CELESTE PORCELAIN DESK ENCRIER, MID 19TH CENTURY, the central putti figure upholds a reservoir and stands on a lily pad suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Napoleon III Eugene Farcot Ormolu ClockFrench Napoleon III large porcelain and ormolu mounted hanging wall clock, the cobalt blue porcelain case with hand painted decor and mounted with bronze element, manufactured by Eugene Farcot (1830 �See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon III Style Cabinet20th Century Napoleon III Style Inlaid Ormolu Mounted Cabinet with Marble Top and Inset Porcelain Scenes. Large cabinet door adorned with bronze figural scene that opens to a shelving on interior. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Napoleon III bronze mounted Boulle table. H:19th c. Napoleon III bronze mounted Boulle table. H: 30" W: 71" D: 36"See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Napoleon III bronze mounted marquetry vitirneNapoleon III marquetry inlaid mahogany and satinwood vitrine with gilt bronze mounts, late 19th century, having a shaped pediment with oval cabochon issuing sinuous marquetry inlay flanked by gilt broSee Sold Price
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SHELL INLAID MIXED WOOD JARDINIÈRELate 19th century$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Boulle Bronze Mounted Top Marble Table$5,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...$200(1 bid)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY PART EBONIZED KINGOOD, OAK, WAL...$800
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Period, Figural Bronze Mounted Marquetry white Mother Of Pearl Vitrine$20,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions1850 -1880 J. E. Caldwell & Co Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock Samuel Marty$100
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
4 days LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de Cristal$4,000
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CANDELABRES en bronze dore et patine a trois lumieres dont un bras central. Epoque Napoleon€200
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetBUREAU PLAT en placage de bois de rose, ouvrant a six tiroirs en ceinture, les montants galbes€1,200
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE BUFFETS A HAUTEUR D'APPUI en bois noirci et marqueterie dite Boulle de laiton sur fond€1,200
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Bonheur Du Jour Ormolu and Sevres Style Porcelain-Mounted Amboyna and Ebony$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by Baccarat$100