Sold2021Chinese Five Piece Porcelain Patio Set, 20th c.,Chinese Five Piece Porcelain Patio Set, 20th c., consisting of a circular table with deer and stork decoration, and four cylindrical stools, H.- 29 1/2 in., Dia.- 35 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Porcelain Sweetmeat Set in the Imari PaletteBritish, 19th century, four fan shaped dishes fitted around a lidded tureen, enamel decorated in the Imari palette with gilt highlights, dishes 1-1/2 x 13-1/2 x 6 in. and 1-1/2 x 11-1/4 x 7-1/4 in., tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five piece porcelain group to include Royal WorcesterFive piece porcelain group to include Royal Worcester urn, Royal Worcester figural candlestick, ht. 8 1/2" (tallest); bamboo form bud vase with flowers, large flower form bowl with molded flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold202245 PCS. OSCAR DE LA RENTA "ROYALE" DINNER SERVICEForty-five piece porcelain China "Royale" by Oscar de la Renta service for eight (8). Discontinued. Osrroy pattern, multi-floral rim and center, scalloped. All pieces are marked "Oscar de la Renta", 'See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) F And M Oak Tree Forest Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece porcelain tea set each piece of which features an oak tree or oak branch design. Set includes teapot, teacup, plate, sugar cellar, and platter. Pieces are finished with gilt acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guangxu Famille Jaune Stacking BoxChinese Guangxu Famille Jaune Stacking Box 6''x5''. A polychrome enameled bat and shou symbol five-piece porcelain stacking food box. Each piece has a four character red enameled Guangxu mark and of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020One Hundred Forty-Five Piece Porcelain Dinner Set, byOne Hundred Forty-Five Piece Porcelain Dinner Set, by Spode, in the "Golden Bracelet" pattern, originally made in 1887, consisting of 22 dinner plates, 19 soup bowls, 20 salad plates, 14 bread and butSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) French Porcelain Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece porcelain vanity set including perfume bottles, a heart-shaped dish, an egg-shaped trinket container, and a tray. Each piece is decorated with a transferred image of a woman'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Five pieces of porcelain and cloisonne, including: Chinese cloisonne vase, Qing Dynasty orASIAN: Five pieces of porcelain and cloisonne, including: Chinese cloisonne vase, Qing Dynasty or later, square gu-form with stylized archaic floral and mask decoration, 5 1/4” h.; along with twSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Pieces Asian Porcelain19th and 20th centuries, comprising a yellow-ground bowl with four-character iron red mark, 8-3/4 in., [interior wear and glaze losses;] enamel-decorated bowl with underglaze blue seal mark, incised dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Five Pieces of Porcelain Spoons, 19th century. MarkedAntique Chinese Five Pieces of Porcelain Spoons, 19th century. Marked. Longest about 6" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Japanese Porcelain GroupFive Piece Japanese Porcelain Group to include set of four graduated Kutani porcelain sleeping cats, Geisha holding a dog, and two small cabinet vases Geisha figure height 7 inches Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Chinese Porcelain and Export Tea Set toFive Piece Chinese Porcelain and Export Tea Setto include: teapot, coffee pot, mug and cup with saucerteapot height: 7 inchesProvenance: Scarsdale, New York EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Chinese Porcelain Group to include threeFive Piece Chinese Porcelain Group to include three Chinese blue monochromes, one footed bowl, 18th/19th century, diameter 10 inches; a pair of miniature ginger jars, height 4 inches; along with 2 FamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece English Porcelain LotFive Piece English Porcelain Lot, to include two pairs of two handled dishes along with reticulated compote having gilt handles, compote height 7 inches, width 13 1/2 inches, Provenance: Julius H JacoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Piece Chinese Porcelain Group, to include crackleFive Piece Chinese Porcelain Group, to include crackle glazed bottles, a blue, white and iron red snuff bottle, red glazed bottle vase, along with a celadon glazed pot, pot height 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Chinese Porcelain GroupFive Piece Chinese Porcelain Group, to include two dragon vases, pair of brush pots, along with a purple glazed pot. Tallest height 12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015FIVE PIECE KPM PORCELAIN TEA SERVICEFIVE PIECE KPM PORCELAIN TEA SERVICE 12" X 8 3/4" OVAL TRAY - 5 1/4" POT - 4" CREAMER - 3 1/2" COVERED SUGAR AND UNDERPLATE - ALL WHITE WITH MATCHING FLORAL DECOR AND FLORAL FINIALSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces of Chinese PorcelainA five-piece Chinese porcelain grouping to include a powder blue vase with gilt design; a Famille rose vase fitted as a lamp; a small cache pot; a blue glazed bowl with archaic design; and a covered bSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLEWAREFive pieces Chinese porcelain tableware 18th c., to include a mug, large armorial deep plate, two sepia examples etc. Largest plate: 1.5"h x 10.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 19th C. Porcelain, Delft & ChineseChinese and Dutch, 18th-19th century. A collection of five pieces of porcelain dinnerware comprising of an 18th century Delft charger decorated in cobalt blue underglaze with a landscape scene to centSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Charger and Plates, PlusChinese export. A group of five pieces of porcelain, including: one charger with figural outdoor scene (dia. 12 in.); two matching plates with family within iron red rim (dia. 9in.); one plate withSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Pcs Herend PorcelainFive Pieces Herend Porcelain, includes: dome covered butter, latticed small bowl, creamer, covered condiment and an oval bowl. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese Items including EnamelSix Chinese items, five pieces of porcelain and one piece of enamel, largest 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsFive Pieces Assorted Vintage Japanese Porcelain Plates & Bowls (Arita, Kutani, Imari)$25
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 5 Christian Dior Gaudron Malachite Porcelain Dinner Salad Plates & Bowl$500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Full Set Of 12 Pcs The Franklin Mint House of ERTE Decorative Wall Plates$900