Sold2024Frankoma Pottery Woodland Moss Candlestick Holders and Platter Plus a Milk Glass Footed BowlVintage Frankoma Pottery Woodland Moss Candlestick Holders and Platter Plus a Milk Glass Footed BowlSee Sold Price
Sold202036pcs. Frankoma Pottery, 'Aztec' Pattern - Casserole,36pcs. Frankoma Pottery, 'Aztec' Pattern - Casserole, (6)Salad, (7)Saucers, (8)Handled Cups, Cream, Sugar (Small Chip), Pitcher, (6)Bowls, 2pr Salt PepperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan-Aztec Revival Art Deco Architectural FriezeMayan-Aztec Revival Art Deco Architectural Frieze Fragment, depicting a face conjoined with abstract geometric designs, mounted to black metal base, 16.75 x 12" W x 4" D. Provenance: From a ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan Aztec Vs Conquistador Themed Chess SetMayan Aztec Vs Conquistador Themed Chess Set. Set measures approx. 21" X 21" X 5" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Mayan Aztec terracotta Head sculptureOld Mayan Aztec terracotta Head sculpture. A highly decorative Old south American terracotta Head bust standing 13 inches tall by 9 inches wide.Please read the condition report below & examine all posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayan/Aztec Carved Basalt-Like Stone FigureMayan/Aztec Carved Basalt-Like Stone Figure Holding a Bowl, Possible incense or mortar. Measurements: 6" L x 5 3/4" W, Weight: 3 LBS. 12.3 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF (17) ANCIENT MAYAN / AZTEC POTTERY FRAGMENTS, TERRA COTTACeremonial and Offertory Portraits of leaders, slaves and workers, some with striking detail and expression. 5" to 1 /2". One is a whorl wheel for weaving.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mayan- Aztec or Jade Jaquar Head5 ½” x 4 ¼” x 3 ½” Mayan- Aztec Greenstone or Jade Jaquar HeadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Mayan Aztec Style Silvered Art SculptureLarge Mayan or Aztec style silvered sculpture. Features a pre-Columbian style form crafted of a silvered metal over a plaster or resin. No apparent markings. Measures 8" x 6 1/2" x 3 1/2". Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022--AUTHENTIC-- Pre-Columbian 3/4 Grove Axe Mayan / Aztec - Very Nice!!!--AUTHENTIC--Pre-Columbian 3/4 Grove Axe Mayan / Aztec - Very Nice!!!Beautifully Polished Bit!!!Amazing condition!This is an AUTHENTIC piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan Aztec Agate Mask, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 3 1/2".Mayan Aztec Agate Mask, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Carved Onyx Mayan Aztec Mexico BookendsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of vintage hand carved onyx Mayan Aztec Mexico bookends, each depicting a kneeling male tribal Aztec figure. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: H: 8 3/8" W: 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexico Sterling Silver Mayan Aztec CalendarVintage Mexico Sterling Silver Mayan Aztec Calendar Design Cigarette Case measures 5x3 inches 140 gmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Turquoise Mayan Aztec BraceletA STERLING SILVER BRACELET WITH A MAYAN OR AZTEC DESIGN AND ROBINS EGG TURQUOISE STONES. NOT SURE IF THE STONES ARE REAL OR MANMADE. THE BRACELET MEASURES 6 3/4" LONG BY ABOUT 7/8" WIDE. BRACELET WEIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Mayan Aztec Calendar BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY WOMEN'S VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER MAYAN AZTEC CALENDAR BRACELET. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 27.8g. THE BRACELET MEASURES 1/8" WIDE BY 9 1/2" LONG. AND THE PENDENT MEASURES 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan Aztec Agate Mask, 10 1/2" x 7" x 2 3/4".Mayan Aztec Agate Mask, 10 1/2" x 7" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Valdivian Style Figures / Mayan/Aztec (2)Two Mayan / Aztec terra cotta figures, one red and one black, Valdivian style. The larger is approx 5" H x 2.5" W (larger has an old chip).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mayan Aztec Style Clay Incense BurnerVintage Mayan Aztec Style Clay Incense Burner. Looks like an old Aztec flute, but is an Incense Burner. The maker and date of creation are unknown. Is approx 13 1/2" x3 3/4" x 13" and it weighs 1.68lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Mayan Aztec Painted Pottery 5pc LOTEstate collection of pre Columbian pottery. Lot includes (1) 9" x 7" x 6" rare Mayan hand painted lizard vessel, with hands and feet, high relief, (1) 4" x 4" x 5" clay painted dog wind instrument , oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Portocarrero 1912-1985 Olmec Gouache PaintingRene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985). Mixed media watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting colorful Mesoamerican Olmec, Mayan, Aztec style faces and birds. Artist signature lower left, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Style Stone Artifacts 7pc LOTIncludes ~ 4 x Mayan Aztec mask face necklace pendant of varying sizes. 1 x mini carved tribal style figurine. 1 x free form necklace pendant. 1 x candle holder shaped form. Measure from 1 1/4" - 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold201613 Clay Head and FiguresLot consisting of 13 Clay Head and Figures, Mayan – Aztec Sun dried, Mexico – Nice lot – largest 4 5/8”See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full Moon$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftLEAP Auctions17 Authentic Woodland Archaic Native American Arrowheads and Spear Points in Display Case$25