Sold2021Large Japanese Meiji Satsuma Mille Fleur Punch Bowl w/Large Japanese Meiji satsuma punch bowl decorated overall with a beautiful, dense floral ground. With a carved wooden stand. Marked along the underside.Bowl; height: 4 3/4 in x diameter: 12 1/4 in. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA LARGE PUNCH BOWL, GILT STANDJapanese large Satsuma gilt decorated ceramic punch bowl with dragon and patchwork interior and outer phoenix decoration. Accompanied by carved gilt wood stand. Marked to underside, possibly Satsuma ySee Sold Price
Sold20245 Japanese Porcelain Items, incl. SatsumaAssembled grouping of five (5) Japanese porcelain items. 1st - 4th items: Four (4) porcelain bowls including one (1) Satsuma or Kutani punch bowl or large basin with samurai within a coastal landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Satsuma BowlLarge Japanese Satsuma bowl, petal shaped rim, with Satsuma mark on base, 16" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Satsuma Bowl with Figural Motif.Large Japanese Satsuma enamel decoration bowl with exterior depictions of immortals against a gilt ground accented by cranes. Interior of the bowl displays iron red, blue and gilt decoration. From a MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Satsuma BowlLarge Japanese satsuma bowl, probably Meiji or Showa period, the interior of the bowl with elaborate scene of numerous samurai beneath pine trees next to landscape scene with rocky outcrops beneath aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Punch Bowl20th century, deep bowl with scalloped rim, crackled glaze with polychrome transfer phoenix, dragon, fan, and floral decoration with gilt highlights, 6-1/2 x 13-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Japanese Satsuma bowl having wavy rim andA large Japanese Satsuma bowl having wavy rim and decorated with figures parading through landscapes of trees and houses with fans and flags, having central medallion decorated with exotic birds and bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma BowlDESCRIPTION: A large Japanese satsuma bowl. Features various scenes of figures in landscapes with gilt foliate decoration and painted flowers, resting on a wood base. Marked on the underside. CIRCA: ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Satsuma Earthenware BowlLarge Japanese Meiji Period Satsuma earthenware bowl; exhibiting Arhats and dragons amid stylized waves; signed to base; Provenance: Collection of Yoshiko Faye Osako-Nakamura; D: 12" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Bowl - Fine largeLarge Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Bowl - Fine large porcelain bowl with masterfully executed figural and landscape scenes depicting legendary warriors battling dragons, elders, a maiden, etc., with areSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Japanese Porcelain Punch BowlA Meiji period Kutani punch bowl decorated with dragons and scholars, marked as pictured. With later wooden stand as pictured. Dimensions: 14 1/2" in diameter, the height is 6 1/2". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLScalloped bowl and rim decorated with a Longma in the center and customary iconography. 5 1/2 x 15 inches Condition: Good, surface grime Temp No 6272See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch Bowl20th century, hand painted in iron red, cobalt blue, and gilt, with a pair of birds under a peach tree and decorative chrysanthemum medallions around the interior, on the exterior ribbed sections contSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch Bowl, 20th c., with a blue floral border over intricate paintedLarge Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch Bowl, 20th c., with a blue floral border over intricate painted decoration and reserves of children, H.- 5 7/8 in., Dia.- 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma type 'phoenix' punch bowlJapanese Satsuma type 'phoenix' punch bowl, cracked, 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Imari Fluted PunchbowlLarge Japanese Imari fluted punchbowl, unmarked, 13-1/2" dia, chip to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese silver punch bowl w/floral ornament.A large Japanese silver footed punch bowl. Ten petal floral form. Floral openwork ornament inset on each petal section, depicting different kinds of blossoms and butterflies, with colorful enamel detaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Satsuma 19" Charger or Bowl, BirdVery large Edo or Meiji Satsuma bowl or charger, the center enameled with decoration of a bird in a landscape, the interior and exterior sides enameled with decoration of flying cranes and gilt sun orSee Sold Price
Sold2020important lg Japanese 19th c. satsuma bowl, signedAn important large Japanese 19th century satsuma bowl painted with immortals, signed, 5.2"Hx12.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Satsuma ‘Peacock and Peony' Bowl, KoshidaA Large Japanese Satsuma ‘Peacock and Peony' Bowl, Koshida Mark, Taisho PeriodThe base signed 'Koshida' 越田, diameter 9.6 in — 24.5 cmEstimate: $300—500See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE FINE QUALITY ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA BOWL CHICKEN FAMILYElaborately and finely handpainted with a rooster, mother hen, chicks, flowers and foliage. Size: approx. 10 in wide by 4 in high. Please Note: All items in this months sale will be shipped out of SouSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE TAISHO SATSUMA GILT PORCELAIN BOWLAn antique Japanese porcelain bowl of cinquefoil shape. Taisho period, 1912 to 1926. The beige bowl is richly decorated with hand-painted decor, the inside depicts parrots among wisteria and gerbera fSee Sold Price
Sold201919thc Imari Porcelain Punch BowlA large Japanese Imari porcelain punch / serving bowl. Late 19thc century. Decorated with bright overglaze and underglaze enamels depicting floral roundels and a bird in flight. Measures 12-3/8" diameSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Satsuma Bowl with Silver Top Rim 8.75 in. diameter x 5.5 in. height$100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySilverplated Punch Bowl Set w/ 12 Matching Cups$25