Sold2021TWO MID 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN TWO DAY MARINETwo mid 20th century American two day marine chronometer movements both signed Hamilton, numbered 241 & 281 Number 241 contained in original aluminium transit cannister, with applied label to the dialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Plains Area Beaded Soft Cradle Height 35 inchesPlains Area Beaded Soft Cradle mid-20th century Height 35 inches (approx.) Estimate $1,000-1,500 Property from the Estate of Richard Kent Kelly, Bismarck, North DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEPE MENDOZA (ACTIVE MID 20TH CENTURY) Two Low Tablescirca 1960brass, ceramic inlay, glass, unde...PEPE MENDOZA (ACTIVE MID 20TH CENTURY) Two Low Tables circa 1960 brass, ceramic inlay, glass, underside of base stamped 'MENDOZA MEXICO' with patent number height of tallest 15 1/2in (39.5cm); width 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Oushak Carpetearly-mid 20th century, two medallions on chartreuse open field, salmon ground major border, 8 ft. 9in. x 14 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique VTG Cut Cobalt Blue Glass Lamp BasesThe solid panel-cut cobalt blue glass decanter forms (possibly Czech) each surmounting a two-tiered brass base, mid 20th century. Each with original vintage wiring, still in working condition. ShadesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Knoll teak wall-mounted sideboardmid-20th century; two compartments enclosed by two sliding doors with leather straps, 17 7/8 in. H., 72 in. W., 15 1/4 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northern California Yukok/Karok Basketsearly to mid 20th century, two polychrome decorated caps with geometric designs, double banded rim, 3-1/4 x 7 in.; 3 x 7 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Danish Modern teakwood dining chairsKoefoeds Hornslet, mid-20th century; two arm, six sides, curved horizontal back splats, upholstered seats, turned straight legs, arms: 37 1/2 in. H., 22 in. W., 17 in. D.; sides: 37 1/2 in. H., 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist Four-Piece Living Room SuiteMid-20th century; two arm chairs, side chair, and low table constructed of large carved natural wood sections with wrought metal legs and supports with illegible brand mark underneath side chair. TablSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Marcello Mioni brass and glass side tableA pair of Marcello Mioni brass and glass two tier side tables mid 20th century height 27 1/4 (69cm); width 25 1/4in (64cm); depth 19 1/2in (49.5cm) Provenance: Property of a Beverly Hills Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Silver Cocktail ShakersTwo Silver Cocktail Shakers mid-20th century, including: an American sterling silver example, with a tapering cylindrical body, detachable straining top and cylindrical cap, h. 7", dia. 3"; and a ContSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR ARMCHAIRSPAIR OF WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR ARMCHAIRSAmerican, mid-20th century. Two ebonized game chairs, designed by Edward Wormley, with caned back rests and tapering legs. Labeled to undersides.32.8 x 22 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Han Chinese Blanket with Tiger Motif, Mid 20th C.Han Chinese Blanket with Tiger Motif, Mid 20th C. Two sided blanket of wool, loosely plain woven and brushed to create pile. Reverse of natural dark wool, front of white wool painted with tiger-skin dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Maison Bagues two-tier occasional tablesPair Maison Bagues two-tier occasional tables, mid 20th c., France, each with Chinoiserie gilt and red lacquer decorated wood panel top on brass faux-bamboo supports with artichoke finials and paw feeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Alzer Suitcases, Mid 20th CenturyTwo Louis Vuitton Alzer Suitcases, Mid 20th Century This lot includes two hard-sided suit cases. THE FIRST Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 80 hard-sided suit case with removable Vuittonite lined tray andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Georg Jensen Beaded Silver Flatware Service Length of dinner forks 7 1/4 inches.A Georg Jensen Beaded Silver Flatware Service Copenhagen, Mid-20th Century comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 12 teaspoons 12 soup spoons 12 dinner knives 12 butter spreaders 1 meat fork; 73 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MURANO BIRDSPAIR OF MURANO BIRDSItalian, mid-20th century, glass. Two colorful pink pigeons poised atop a flowering branch base.15 x 17 in. (38.1 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI-Style Bronze-Mounted Dining TableLouis XVI-style oval shaped mahogany dining table, in the Jansen style, mid 20th century, with two additional 22" leaves. Provenance: Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [29 1/2" H x 72" W x 45 1/2" D; 116" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Romweber Bedroom SuiteA Romweber Bedroom Suite Mid-20th Century comprising two chests, a mirror, two nightstands and a bed. Tall chest: height 56 3/4 x width 42 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tlingit Wood Pattern Boards for Weaving ChilkatsNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit, ca. mid-20th century CE. Two large pattern boards made from cedarwood boards with bold formline motifs painted on the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Amber Beaded Necklaces Length of longer 35 in,. 89 cm.Two Chinese Amber Beaded Necklaces EARLY 20TH CENTURY 晚清-民國 琥珀珠鏈兩件 the first having a large central opaque ovate bead pierced throSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Large Majolica Blackamoor JardinieresPortuguese or Italian, early to mid 20th century, each two pieces, a jardiniere or planter and figural blackamoor base. Dimensions: 51.5" H x 16" Dia. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold20242 PePe Mendoza Mid-Century Brass & Ceramic Table TraysTwo (2) Pe Pe Mendoza mid-20th century brass and inlaid ceramic table trays, including one in the form of a lotus flower and the other with a woman laying with feet bent back and head facing up. FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two English sterling silver trophiesTwo English sterling silver trophiesMid-20th centuryEach with English hallmarks; various maker's marksEach with opposed handles and lids, comprising one racing trophy with wood base and one blank tropSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Indonesian MANDAU Parang Ihlang Sword ~ Borneo Dayak Headhunters ~ Early to mid 20th C.$125
8 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Polyanitsa, Old Russian Female Warrior, A Rare Mid 20th C. USSR Hand Painted Figurine$600