Sold2016A pair of blue and white Chinese vases with birds amongH: 43 cm Condition: One vase with a faint vertical hairline in the body.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Moon VaseOf circular form with a slender neck flanked by a pair of curved handles, either side painted with a bird among flower branches and bamboo between borders of scrolling foliage, the neck with bamboo leSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white covered vase with birds amongA Chinese blue and white covered vase with birds among flowers, Transitional period H.: 36,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue, white and copper-red rouleau vase withFull title: A Chinese blue, white and copper-red rouleau vase with birds among blossoming branches, 20th C. Description: H.: 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese blue and white rouleau vaseA chinese blue and white rouleau vase, describing birds among flowers scene. Base mark: DaQing Kangxi Nianzhi, but of 19th century. Height: 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Signed Floral Bird Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vases. Bird and flower design. Signed on bottom with multiple character marks. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $8See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese blue and white dishes with birdsA pair of Chinese blue and white dishes with birds among flowers, Kangxi Dia.: 27,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers messSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE BALUSTER VASES, KANGXIA PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE BALUSTER VASES AND COVERS, KANGXI PERIOD China, 1662-1722. Each decorated with panels of long-tailed birds perched on flowering branches issuing from craggy rockwork, with furSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Beaker Vases w/ BirdsEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. late 19th century CE. A beautiful pair of blue and white porcelain beaker vases, each exhibiting a conical foot, a slender, cylindrical body with a thick central baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue & White Gu Vase w/ Flowers, KangxiA blue and white porcelain gu vase decorated with birds among flowers dating from the Kangxi period. Dimensions are: 10 1/2 inches tall X 7 1/2 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique blue and white porcelain vase featuring pierced handles, a scene of deer and birds among foliage on its side, and a flared lip. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH C. CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL BIRD VASESPair 19Th C. Chinese Blue And White Floral Bird Vases. H 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Blue and White Vases with EnamelPair of Chinese blue and white vases with enamel decoration of birds and flowers, 6 1/2 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Maitland Smith Blue and White VasesPair of Maitland Smith Blue and White Porcelain Chinese Style Vases with Handles. Vases are decorated with vignettes of children catching butterflies birds, children playing and Koi fish. Vases measurSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Beaker VaseA pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain beaker vase; painted with birds and floral; the base bear a double ring; H: 39 cm, W: 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesProper pair of Chinese Blue and White vases, marked on the bottom. Floral scenes with birds. 13.5" H x 3.5" W Opening on Top. Condition report: 6" Imperfection that can't be felt or seen on inside, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE BLUE, WHITE, & CELADON FLORAL VASESPair of Chinese blue, white, and celadon ground porcelain baluster form vases, each having applied shishi handles, and decorated with birds in a flowering garden with peonies, apparently unmarked. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Beaker VasesPair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Beaker Vases with 4 panels to the sides alternating Standing Beautiful Women and Birds singing on Branches in a frame of Bats and edges of Ruyi Heads, the base withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, China, Qing dynasty, late 19th centuryHexagonal in shape, they are decorated with fishermen in lake landscapes among pagodas, the handles with lion figures looking at each other. 青花花瓶一对,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Kangxi Mark Blue & White Porcelain Vases 2Pair of Chinese blue and white ceramic porcelain vases hand-painted with birds and flowers, four character blue underglaze Kangxi marks to undersides, together with fitted hardwood stands with Hong KoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR, CHINESE, HAND-PAINTED, CRACKLED VASESPair of Chinese blue & White hand painted, Crackled Vases/ Lamps. Features Chinamen, dragons, and birds. Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements of Vases: 14 in H x 8 in W x 8 in D. Lamp inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Blue and White Cylinder VasesPair of Chinese blue & white cylinder vases with flared rims, painted with figures and urns, surrounded by birds and florals. Underside has 4 character marks in cobalt. Measures 8.25"H (appro.) x 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese blue & white porcelain vases; one lotus-seed pot with birds; other is gu depicting scholars among trees; H:9" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Blue White Porcelain VasesEach of waisted baluster form with a cylindrical neck, the body painted with a pair of ferocious dragons among flowers and leafy branches, between bands of ruyi heads and upright lappets, the neck witSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white vase with birds among flowering branches, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white vases and covers with figural panels, 19th C.€800
5 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi Period$3,250(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Nanking famille verte crackle-glazed vases, a famille rose vase and a celadon-grou€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white handled vases with floral design, Ming€800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white beaker vases with floral sprigs, Transitional period€3,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese blue and white octagonal vases with floral design, 19th C.€4,800
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)