Sold2022MAKIO HASUIKE, Servizio da thèMAKIO HASUIKE Produzione Arnolfo di Cambio, Italia 1970 ca. Servizio da thè in ceramica nera e bianca composto da sei tazze con piattino, una teiera, una lattiera e una zuccheriera. Etichetta diSee Sold Price
Sold202318pcs - 2 sets - Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy18pcs - 2 sets - 6 Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy, c. 1960 in the original styrofoam box. 18 pcs total. Short glass 4.75 inches tall, by 3.5 inches wide. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo Arnolfo di Cambio Smoke Glass 8pc LOTDesigned by Joe Colombo ~ circa 1964 and produced by Arnolfo di Cambio. These bar barware "Smoke" pattern articles feature an asymmetrical foot and were designed to hold both the glass and a cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo Arnolfo di Cambio Smoke Glass 6pc LOTDesigned by Joe Colombo ~ circa 1964 and produced by Arnolfo di Cambio. These bar barware "Smoke" pattern articles feature an asymmetrical foot and were designed to hold both the glass and a cigaretteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 13 Signed ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO GlassesIncludes 6 old fashion glasses, and 7 highball glasses. Underside of each is signed, reads as ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO. Largest pieces measures approx 5.75 inches h, and 2.5 inches w. Wear is consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnolfo Di Cambio Art Deco Designer Glass AshtrayArnolfo Di Cambio Art Deco designer crystal glass Ashtray. Features a square shape deco design with swirl lines and smoked glass finish in exterior. Signed on bottom Arnolfo Di Cambio. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 9 ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO GlassesIncludes 5 double old fashioned glasses, and 4 highball glasses. Chipping present on 1 old fashioned, and 1 highball glass. Undersides read as ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO. Wear is consistent with age and use, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 3 CRYSTAL ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO CANDLEHOLDERSSET OF 3 CRYSTAL ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO CANDLEHOLDERS -24% CRYSTAL-12.5'"; 10'; AND 7.75" HIGH, RESPECTIVELY-GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass VaseArnolfo Di Cambio, Italian Crystal Glass Vase. 6 1/8 x 7 1/4 x 4 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 10 Joe Colombo Smoke Mid Century Water GobletsDesigned by Joe Colombo (Italian, 1930 - 1971 ) celebrated Industrial designer. Pattern : Smoke. Circa 1960's. Manufactured by Arnolfo di Cambio, Italy. No apparent makers mark.Dimensions: 6.5 X 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Asti, Two vases from the 'Onda' series, 1970H. 11.5 - 24 cm. Made by Arnolfo di Cambio, Colle Val d'Elsa, Siena. Glass, clear and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Asti, Jar and ice bucket from the 'Onda' series,Sergio Asti, Jar and ice bucket from the 'Onda' series, 1970, Jar: H. 7.5 cm Ø 16 cm; Ice bucket: H. 11.5 cm, Ø 15 cm. Made by Arnolfo di Cambio, Colle Val d'Elsa, Siena. Glass, white; mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo, Biglia ashtrayJoe Colombo Biglia ashtray Arnolfo di CambioItaly, 1968glass, chrome-plated steel, crystal5.75 dia × 4 h in (15 × 10 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to edge: [AdCSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBOScatola porta sigari. Vetro stampato, metallo dorato. Produzione Arnolfo di Cambio 1970 ca. Marchio impresso cm 4x20x12 A CIGAR BOX BY J. COLOMBOSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Una scatola porta sigarette perJOE COLOMBO Una scatola porta sigarette per ARNOLFO DI CAMBIO, 1969. Cristallo pressato, metallo argentato. Residuo di etichetta della manifattura. Cm 4 (h) x 20 x 12,5. Letteratura: Vitra Design MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAROVIER & TOSO Un servizio di bicchieri,BAROVIER & TOSO Un servizio di bicchieri, anni '30. Cristallo con bolle disposte regolarmente. Altezza caraffa cm 21. Altezza bicchieri cm 10.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIMO SARPANEVA Un servizio di bicchieri perTIMO SARPANEVA Un servizio di bicchieri per IITTALA, anni "50, composto da cinque bicchieri e una caraffa. Altezza bicchieri cm 9,5, altezza caraffa cm 15. Letteratura: B. Polter, Design in ScandinaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile diRICCARDO SCHWEIZER Un servizio impilabile di piatti per due per ceramica pagnossin, anni '70, composto di 11 pezzi marcati 'Ceramica Pagnossin Treviso Italy Linea Schweizer'. Diametro cm 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017UN TAVOLINO DI SERVIZIO, anni '50. Ottone,UN TAVOLINO DI SERVIZIO, anni '50. Ottone, legno di mogano tornito tinto all'anilina. Altezza cm 72, diametro cm 40.See Sold Price
Sold2021ACERBIS (MENHIR) ? Un tavolino di servizio ""Un tavolino, anni "80. Legno laccato, acciaio verniciato, marmo. Altezza cm 75, diametro cm 56. A side table manufactured by CATTELAN, 1980"s. Painted wood, varnished steel, and marble. Height 29.5, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. UnRIMA DI DESIO (Editore), anni '70. Un tavolino illuminato 'Ipomea'. Acciaio cromato, plexiglass, cristallo colorato. Altezza cm 34, diametro cm 89. Letteratura: La mia casa n°43 (maggio 1972), p. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIGERIO (Editore) Un tavolo, anni '70.FRIGERIO (Editore) Un tavolo, anni '70. Fusione di ottone, cristallo. Altezza cm 76, diametro cm 130. A dining table, 1970's. Cast brass support and crystal top. Height 29.9, diameter 51.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCE & SON (Editore) Un tavolino, anni "50.FRANCE & SON (Editore) Un tavolino, anni "50. Legno di teak, canna d"India. Cm 64 (h) x 77 x 77.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIGLI DI RENZO MINOTTI, Meda (Editore) DueFIGLI DI RENZO MINOTTI, Meda (Editore) Due poltrone e un sofà , anni '60 Strutture in legno, gambe in ferro verniciato, puntali di ottone, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Una poltrona reca una tarSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII secolo Martirio di un santo Olio su alabastro 21 x 14 cm Roman school of€1,600
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJan Baptist Lambrechts (Anversa 1680 - ? dopo il 1731) Tavolata nei pressi di un rustico Olio su€1,500