Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract WatercolorDora Maar Gouache on paper, abstract painting, having Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 1/4 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches].See Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Dora MaarAttributed to Dora Maar (French, 1907-1997), L'Arbre, oil on canvas, stamped lower right, bears initials verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPERDORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Dora Maar (French) Abstract Landscape. France circa 1960. Oil on paper. Image Size 49.5cm by 55.5cm. Signed lower right. Estate stamp on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract PaintingWatercolor & ink on paper, abstract with figure. Estate stamp lower right "DM 1998". [Image: 12 x 9 inches; Frame: 23 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Abstract PaintingGouache on paper, abstract in blue and yellow. Estate stamp lower right "DM 1998". [Image: 10 x 9 inches; Frame: 21 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Modernist Abstract PaintingDora Maar gouache on paper, red abstract, bears Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches]. Puncture, tear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Maar Modernist Abstract PaintingDora Maar gouache on paper, red abstract, bears Dora Maar Estate "I" in circle stamp reverse "F" in circle. [Art: 10 x 8 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 18 inches].See Sold Price
2022Rare signed Pablo Picasso painting, oil on canvas, with Gallery StampsRare signed Pablo Picasso painting, oil on canvas, with Gallery StampsHandmade painting with frame, Oil on canvasMeasures with frame:65 cm x 85 cm25.5 in x 33.4 inTitle: "Dora Maar en un sillón"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar O/C, Expressionist LandscapeDora Maar (France, 1907-1997) expressionist oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a willow tree on a hill beneath an overcast sky. Signed "Dora Maar" lower left. Old gallery label en verso for ErSee Sold Price
2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled oil on paper sight: 23.875 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait BejeweledMR. BRAINWASH (French b. 1966) "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait bejeweled", 2015 Oil on canvas with lithographic embellishments, 36 x 24 inches / 91.44 x 60.96 cm; Frame: 44 1/2 x 32 1/8 inches, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled 1993ink on paper sight: 24 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon)Dora Maar Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon) c. 1955gouache on paper sight: 25 h × 19 w in (63 × 48 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, three sketchbooksDora Maar three sketchbooks ink on paper7.25 h × 4.25 w in (18 × 11 cm) Estate stamped to each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, three sketchbooksDora Maar three sketchbooks 1998ink on paper5.25 h × 8.25 w in (13 × 21 cm) Stamped signature and date to each.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled abstract inDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled abstract in white, black and gray. Signed verso "DM".Mixed media on paper, 10.25" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled ink on paper sight: 12.125 h × 9 w in (31 × 23 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Landscape in Blue and OrangeDora Maar Landscape in Blue and Orange watercolor on paper sight: 8 h × 11.25 w in (20 × 29 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, two sketchbooksDora Maar two sketchbooks ink and watercolor on paper8 h × 5 w in (20 × 13 cm) Estate stamp to both examples.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR, France, 1907-1997, Untitled abstract., MixedDORA MAAR France, 1907-1997 Untitled abstract. Signed and estate stamped lower right. Provenance:M.B. Fine Art, New York. Mixed media on paper, 19.25" x 25" sight. Framed 24" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Floral Still LifeDora Maar Floral Still Life gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18.5 h × 24 w in (47 × 61 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Abstract CompositionDora Maar Abstract Composition ink and watercolor on paper 9.5 h × 12.75 w in (24 × 32 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
1024 Lots AwayBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color Expressionism$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)