Sold2023PAIR OF GOLD GILT WALL SHELVESDECORATIVE GOLD GILT WOOD & GESSO WALL SHELVES. GOOD CONDITION. 15" W x 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GOLD GILT WALL SHELVESITALIAN GOLD GILT WALL (BRACKET) SHELVES. ONE PAIR. SOME DAMAGE, REPAIRS. 7" - 9 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Small Gold Gilt Wall Shelves6 Small Gold Gilt Wall Shelves - Largest is 18 in tall x 17 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Small Italian Gold Gilt Wall Shelves.Pair of Small Italian Gold Gilt Wall Shelves. Clam Shell Scroll Design. Apx, 8" H x 7 1/4" W. Some paint chips. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gold Gilt Wall Shelves in the Shape of LeavesPair of gold shelves in the shape of leaves. These ornate shelves will look great holding your most precious items. They were made in Italy and have a wonderful old world charm. The dimensions are 1See Sold Price
Sold2016GOLD GILT WALL SHELVESDimensions: (largest) H 8" Condition: Minor loss here and there.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Gold Gilt Wall ShelvesLarge Pair of Gold Gilt Wall Shelves. Apx. 19" H x 17" L. There is some paint wear and damage as pictured. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ITALIAN WOOD & GESSO GOLD GILT WALL SHELF17 1/2' x 7 1/2' x 8" -- SOME CHIPS, AND ONE SMALL CRACKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Intricately Carved Gilt Wood Cherub Wall ShelfWall shelf has intricately carved detail depicting cherub playing the violin surrounded by leaves & curled structures. Piece is covered in gold gilt. Wall shelf measures approx 7.5 inches long 5.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Gold Gilt Wall Bracket Shelves. Leaf designPr Gold Gilt Wall Bracket Shelves. Leaf design-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs Gold Gilt Wall Bracket Shelves. One with scallo2 Pairs Gold Gilt Wall Bracket Shelves. One with scalloped top. Other with stepped top-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair WOODEN GOLD GILT WALL BRACKET SHELVESPair WOODEN GOLD GILT WALL BRACKET SHELVES.Size: 10 h , 11.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH TO 19TH CENTURY GOLD GILT ITALIAN WALL SHELFWOOD WALL BRACKET. SOME CHIPS & REPAIR TO TOP FRONT. 15" WIDE X 10" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG CHINOISERIE GOLD GILT TRIM WALL SHELFVTG CHINOISERIE GOLD GILT TRIM WALL SHELF -KNICK KNACKS NOT INCLUDED---VERY GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items must be picked up by confirmed appointment on Friday, MaySee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN REVIVAL STYLE GOLD GILT WALL SCONCE SHELFITALIAN REVIVAL STYLE GOLD GILT WALL SCONCE SHELF-30" X 7" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2022Palladio Italy, Original Gold Gilt Wall Bracket ShelfPalladio Italy, Original Gold Gilt Wall Bracket Shelf. Original patina finish. Original tag on backside. Size: 8 x 30 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Moroccan & Other Mirrors, ArtworkVariety of Moroccan style mirrors and art, various gold gilt style wall shelves and small wall mirrors, and other artwork including signed LR ‘Sandy’ still life of roses in vase.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED WOODEN SHELL SHELVESGOLD GILT WOODEN WALL SHELVES WITH SHELL DESIGN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 12" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Gold Gilt Decorative Brackets Wall ShelvesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Italian Mid Century Decorative Brackets Wall Shelves designed with intricate carved leaf motif and finished with antique gold gilt. CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Century. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Italian Rococo Style Gold Gilt Carved Decorative Wall Shelf SconcesDESCRIPTION: (6) Italian Rococo style gold gilt carved decorative wall shelf sconces. They are made of carved wood and finished in rich gold gilt. Elegant carved scroll pattern topped with a wood shelSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 4 Panel Lacquered Wall Painted Art Hanging Asian Decor Wood Gold Bronze Gilt Flowers Birds$380