Sold2023Peter Keil (B. 1942) Oil On Canvas TriptychDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas triptych painting by Peter Keil depicting a polychrome face on each panel against a cream or gray background.CIRCA: 1985ORIGIN: GermanyDIMENSIONS: H: 31.5" W: 1" L: 39.5"-COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942), Anchored Sailboat, Oil on canvas, framedLillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942) Anchored Sailboat Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., biographical printout attached verso 22 1/8" x 24 1/8" actual, 26 1/8" x 28 1/8" framed PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Kaufmann (1864 - 1942) AmericanFerdinand Kaufmann (1864 - 1942) "Rockport Harbor" Oil on canvas board, Signed bottom right, measures 19 x 24.5 inches, w/frame 26 x 31 inches My husband Jim recently found my great grandfather (FerdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Lees Judson (1842 - 1928 Los Angeles, CA)California landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: W.L. Judson 18'' H x 30'' W Provenance: Estate of the artist; by descent in the family to the present owner; Private Collection, PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandor L. Landeau - Divine Compassion (W.W.I)Lot 45 Sandor L. Landeau American (1864-1924) Divine Compassion (W.W.I) oil on canvas signed lower left 18 1/8 x 24 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Jim Finlinson AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942), Still Life with Roses and Figurine, Oil on canvas, framedLillian Burk Meeser (Am. 1864-1942) Still Life with Roses and Figurine Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l. 20" x 24 1/16" actual, 23 9/16" x 27 9/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SIGNED LANDSCAPES.American, early 20th century. Cattle in pasture by James Bonar (Pennsylvania, 1864-1942). Oil on artistboard, signed and dated 1906. Framed, 18.25"h. 25.75"w. And a river scene. Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Perkins Babcock (American, 1826-1899) Edge ofWilliam Perkins Babcock (American, 1826-1899) Edge of the Stream, 1864 oil on canvas signed and dated on verso W. Babcock '64 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Provenance: K. Nathan Gallery, La Jolla, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Detreville California Landscape Painting c1910Richard Detreville (1864-1929) California Landscape oil on canvas c1910. Signed. Perfect condition. 10"h x 20"w. Frame 11.5"h x 21.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERDINAND KAUFMANN (1864-1942) GLOUCESTER COASTFramed oil painting on canvas panel, "Gloucester Coastal", signed lower right F. Kaufmann (Ferdinand Kaufmann, Germany, California, 1864-1942), titled and signed in pencil at verso with Austin, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERDINAND KAUFMANN (1864-1942) CITY PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas panel, Habor Buildings from the Water, signed lower right F. Kaufmann (Ferdinand Kaufmann, Germany, California, 1864-1942), Austin, Texas gallery tag at verso, sight: 7.5See Sold Price
2016Dan McCaw, PaintingDan McCaw (American, b. 1942), "Moonlight," oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 40"h x 40"w. Provenance: AllianceBernstein (San Francisco, California) corporate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan McCaw, PaintingDan McCaw (American, b. 1942), "Moonlight," oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 40"h x 40"w. Provenance: AllianceBernstein (San Francisco, California) corporate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Svend Svendsen, Oil on Canvas, WinterscapeSvend Rasmussen Svendsen (Norwegian/American, 1864-1934) Oil on canvas, Winterscape, Signed l.r "Svend Svendsen", Size: 24"h x 17 1/2"w. Svend Rasmussen Svendsen was a Norwegian American impressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Richard de TrevilleRichard de Treville (American, 1864-1929), Untitled (California Coast), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10.25"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 14.75"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Birck, Oil on Canvas, Nile River Scene(French, 1859-1942) signed l.r. "A. Birck" Overall: 28-1/2"h x 40-1/4"w Sight: 23"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Still Life, George Lance(English, 1802-1864), signed l.l. "G. Lance." Sight size: 29-1/2"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Landscape, Sydney M Broad(English, 1853-1942), signed l.l. Sight size: 16"h x 20-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Man with Guitar, John CalifanoSigned l.r. J Califano (1864-1924), laid on board. 19"h x 14 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, The Garden, Antal Neogrady(Hungarian, 1861-1942), signed l.r. "Neogrady." Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, "Mt Sunset," John LillieAmerican, 1867-1942).Signed l.r. 19 3/4"h x 29 1/2"wSee Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJulius Olsson (1864 - 1942) After Glow, Needles Oil on canvas board, 35 x 45cm (13¾ x 17¾â‚¬750
2 days LeftZevantiquesOil on canvas painting entitled "Ruelle dans Speloncato" by Jean-Claude Quilici depicting a$750
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865), "The Gamekeeper and His Dogs"$12,000
May 23Trunky FreshLarge Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Ornate Giltwood Frame, Parrot and Tropical Tree Motif$950