Sold2016Laguna Miniature Bowl & Pr Miniatures Mimbres Replicas3 Pottery Miniatures, Signed, includes one signed EKH Laguna, N.M., one signed MJ, and the other signed D.R.See Sold Price
Sold2016April 1986 Miniature Mimbres Design Bowl by A.J.April 1986 Miniature Mimbres Design Bowl by A.J., measures 2''D x .75''H, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Miniature BowlNative American Miniature Bowl, circa 1930's. Abstract mountain design, light orange ground, with brown detail. Marked on bottom, "Laguna, N.M." Dimensions: 2-1/2" dia.; Weight: 2 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Themed Deco ItemsBronze Torii gate, terracotta warrior replica, green nephrite jade, Made in Japan porcelain bowls, Franklin porcelain miniature Peony bottle vase, chop seal box, porcelain geisha, and vintage snuff boSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13) PORCELAIN DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES6 piece tea service; (1) pot; (1) bowl; pr. candle wall sconces; (1) embossed sun plaque; (1) framed mirror; (1) coffee mug. 3/8 - 1 5/8" VG - EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Saucer; Chinese QingChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Saucer; Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose small dish with Bird and a Chinese Famille Rose Turquoise Ground Miniature Bowl. Miniature Bowl with Qianlong Seal Mark, BirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pete Acquisto Sterling Punch Bowl Miniature SetPete Acquisto limited edition sterling silver punch bowl with lid and tray 1 3/4"W comes with an Acquisto ladle and eight cups. Dollhouse miniatures. Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Miniature figure by" Dumont"Pair of antique miniature of pained two men portrait with gold framed in a wall hung wood plaque with hook and writing in the back. each miniature size: 1 1/2" x 1 1/4", overall size: 5"W x 3 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MINIATURE BOWLA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE MINIATURE BOWL bearing Yongzheng marks to base painted with flowers. 2Ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RHODONITE AND SILVER MINIATURE BOWLAn antique hand-crafted pink Rhodonite and silver plated miniature footed bowl or vase. The bowl is adorned with figural handles on the sides made in the shape of flowers. Mounted on a silver plated sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Miniature Grand Tour Stone Column FragmentsPair of miniature stone column fragments on marble bases. Each has 3 cream colored stone columns with fragmented tops. mounted on marble bases. Measures 7.25"H x 3" square bases. Condition report: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tung Chih Miniature Bowl SetSet of 4 Tung Chih period footed square form miniature porcelain bowls. All with matching scholar figures to each side and turquoise glaze interiors. Orange character marks to bottoms. All very good aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brilliant-cut Crystal Miniature Bowl and Stand, late 19th/early 20th century, possibly by Hawkes...Brilliant-cut Crystal Miniature Bowl and Stand, late 19th/early 20th century, possibly by Hawkes, unmarked, ht. 4 in. Provenance: The Dimitroff Family Collection, Corning, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. BeautifulBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in light brown shades. 1960s / 70s. Measures: 42 x 25 mm. In excellent condition. Signed. ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. W. S. Lethbridge, Eng., Pr. Miniatures, 1831A pair of miniatures attributed to Walter Stephen Lethbridge, 'David Thomas" and "Jane Thomas", 1831, old labels verso. ex.-New Orleans Auction, 17 May 2003, lot 7, hammer price $1300 (nonum) (RIVERS4See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Miniature Porcelain Panel Carriage ClocksPr. Miniature Porcelain Panel Carriage Clocks. Pr. brass miniature carriage clocks with figural decorated porcelain panels on the front, sides and rear door; brass spring driven time only movements haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed stoneware. BeautifulBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in yellow shades. 1960s. Measures: 5.8 x 3.2 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $29See Sold Price
Sold2023Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. BeautifulBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of green and light brown. 1960s / 70s. Measures: 55 x 35 mm. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed stoneware. BeautifulBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in shades of red. 1960s. Measures: 5 x 3 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $259.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed stoneware. BeautifulBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in blue-green shades. 1960s. Measures: 4.5 x 2.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Pr. Sterling Harry H. Smith 3 Arm CandelabrasPair of sterling 3 arm candelabras by Harry H. Smith, scrolled arms with acanthus leaves. Measures 1.75"H x 1.25"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. total weight 11 grams. C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. BeautifulBerndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of blue-green. 1960s. Measures: 4.4 x 3.2 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Pr. Sterling Pete Acquisto Candle SticksPair of Pete Acquisto, U.S., (Born 1923). Sterling candle sticks with round bases and scalloped rims. Measures 1.5"H. Total weight 19.9 grams. Condition report: good condition, see photos.C. Biddle AuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Royal Crown Derby Table Articles and Miniatures 20th Century$300(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Signed Victorian Miniature Portraits$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
94 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanA Miniature Pair of Wrought Iron Andirons, French or Flemish, Late 17th / 18th Century$200
2 days LeftJasper52Saxbo miniature bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. Mid-20th century.$160
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyLalique Crystal and Sterling Silver Assortment$200
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907$50