Sold2022AN ALLE KUNSTLER POSTERAn Alle Kunstler War-Revolution-Weimar Exhibition, 1983, color lithograph poster, approximate size 36" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionist OilOil on wood panel. Featuring a portrait. Signed EL Kirchner on the upper left corner. Label inscribed F Moller Fabern fur kunstler Berlin on verso. Attributed to Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rural German Landscape by HARRY HOFFMAN:Rural German Landscape by HARRY HOFFMAN: Born in Berlin 1919, Died 1991. Known for His European Landscapes. Took Commissions and Sold at US Military Bases in Germany. Homestead with Mountains on LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1919Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1919, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., XVII. Volume, BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE BOOKS Moscow/ Berlin, 1902/ 1919/ 1947. PartiallyFIVE BOOKS Moscow/ Berlin, 1902/ 1919/ 1947. Partially with illustrations. Min. 19 by 13 cm, max. 25 by 21 cm. Partially damaged, pages browned. 'Russian culture of the Kiev period', 'My first naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian emigrant book. History of the first constitution of the RSFSR, 1919, Berlin, in Russian, RaRussian emigrant book. History of the first constitution of the RSFSR, 1919, Berlin, in Russian, Rare!Title page: Respublika Sovetov, First issue., 146 pp.B.KAMKOV, A.SREIDER. DRAFT CONSTITUTION OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Kleinschmidt, (3) etchingsPaul Kleinschmidt, (3) etchings, Paul Kleinschimdt (German, 1883-1949), "Bathers", 1918 artist's proof, "Beast", 1918 artist's proof, and Berlin Scene", 1919 artist's proof, each pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Art Books-Picasso, Kenojuak, Van Gogh moreVintage soft cover and hard cover coffee table art books. Learn about ITALIAN ART- paintings, sculpture, architecture from origins to y. 2000. Art Museum BAUHAUS (1919-1933) in Berlin, Germany. DiscovSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Avant-garde. Paul Cassirer “Zeichnungen und Aquarelle unserer Zeit†1919 Asstellung,German Avant-garde. Paul Cassirer “Zeichnungen und Aquarelle unserer Zeit” 1919 Asstellung Maerz-April, Berlin.34 pp., soft cover, 16.5 x 13 cm.Condition: front cover detached, stained, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illustrations by Walter GramatteHeading: (Gramatte, Walter) Author: Hadwiger, Victor Title: Jl Pantegan Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Axel Juncker Date Published: [1919] Description: 75, [1] pp. Six fuSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRostand, Edmond Cyrano von Bergerac. Mit 8 sign. ORadierungen von E. Oppler. Berlin, Wohlgemuth und€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Männliche Porträt-Skizze. Frühes 20. Jh. Kohle auf Briefpapier.€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKakabadze, David Kunst und Raum (= khelovneba da sivrtse). Mit 8 Tafeln mit photogr. Abb. Paris,€300
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnüppeln, Friedrich Julius (u.a.) Büsten berlinscher Gelehrten und Künstler mit€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHofmannsthal, Hugo von Lucidor. Figuren zu einer ungeschriebenen Komödie. Mit 6 (davon 1 sign.)€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPechstein, Max Köpfe. Original-Mappe mit Deckelillustration für die Edition 10€350
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFlaubert, Gustave Herodias. Aus dem Franz. von Walther Unus. Mit 6 Or.-OLithographien von Max€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrafik-Kalender 1989. Mit zwölf signierten, teils farbigen Originalgrafiken von Gerd Mackensen,€300
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFörg, Günther Moskau. Moscow. Köln, Snoeck, (2003). Mit einer signierten€240
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 30 teils signierten Ausstellungsplakaten. 1980er-2000er Jahre. Ü€300
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDahl, Hans Andreas Fjordlandschaft mit Bergsee. Um 1905. Aquarell auf Papier, ganzflächig auf€500
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 16 OGraphiken aus: Jahresgabe des Kreises graphischer Künstler und Sammler.€400
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeham, Hans Sebald Melancolia. Kupferstich. 1539. 7,9 x 5 cm. Im Druck monogrammiert und datiert€700
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von€200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLohmeyer, Julius Wie's am Tage geht. Mit 16 chromolithogr. Tafeln nach W. Claudius. Dresden,€200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHohlwein u.a, Ludwig Umfangreiche Sammlung mit Werken des Künstlers. Ca. 1910-1948.€400
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBodmer, Karl 2 Farblithographien mit der Darstellung von Fasanen und Hühnern. 1558. Je partiell€200