Sold2016Roger Sougez: Trembles et FougeresGravure Title: Trembles et Fougeres Artist: Roger Sougez Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, a PavoRene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, a Pavots d'Argent glass perfume bottle, model Roger-&-Gallet-Perfume-2, designed circa 1927, polished and sepia stained, moulded mark R Lalique, label verso, 11.3cm hSee Sold Price
Sold20161892 Roger et Gallet perfume gift set1892 Roger et Gallet gift set, Jockey Club and Foin Nouveau perfume bottles, clear glass, sealed, labels, with soap and powder, elaborate silk box. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Sisley: Trembles et AcaciasAlfred Sisley (French, 1839 - 1899): Trembles et Acacias. Very rare limited edition gravure. Printed by Bernheim Jeune and Floury et Marty in Paris in 1901. This item is accompanied by a document fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''le Jade'' perfume bottleCirca 1926, molded signature to underside ''R.L. France'', impressed verso ''Roger et Gallet / Paris'', a ''le Jade'' perfume bottle by Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, the molded flask-form jade-greSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE "LE JADE" PERFUME BOTTLEcirca 1926 for Roger et Gallet, Paris 3 1/3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed R. Lalique LeJade Perfume BottleR. Lalique perfume bottle, titled LeJade, depicting open winged bird on front, marked "Roger et Gallet, Paris", bottom signed "R. Lalique", very good condition, stopper is frozen, 3.25" x 2.38"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à,Joseph Petitot (1771-1844) attribué à, "Portrait de Monsieur Roger » et « Portrait de Madame Roget"Paire de pastels sur papier, ns, inscriptions au dos « Portrait de Mr…See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte 1911-13E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte: URS Dessinateurs et Graveurs, sous la direction de E. Benezit. Three Volumes, Published Paris, R. Roger et F. Chernoviz 1911, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique group, necklace, powder box, votive(lot of 4) Lalique group, consisting of an R Lalique necklace marked in script with light blue support, Fleur D'amour aluminium powder box, designed by R.Lalique for Roger Et Gallet of Paris, decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Powder Boxes and Tins, circa 1920-1930 3 inFour Powder Boxes and Tins, circa 1920-19303 inches diameter (7.6 cm)M p. 971 RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scent Bottles and Perfume Related ItemsScent bottles and perfume related items to include 1920's Lalique Fleurs D'Amour Roger et Gallet Paris tin powder box, Quies Paris Egyptian Revival covered box, Carnet de Bal Revillon Paris perfume boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Fleurs D'Amour Powder BoxLalique Fleurs D'Amour powder boxes for Roger et Gallet, Paris, made of molded aluminum with exotic birds motif, and colored patina in low relief. (Lalique - 75) Provenance: single owner lifetime collSee Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Nu féminin au miroir Carreau de faïence rouge émaillé blanc et bleu Signé « COTTAVOZ » en bas à droite. Signé des deux artistes au reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Sougez: ShipMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1930 Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8.5 x 11 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCAS, Albert Dürer (1828-1918)Description française: LUCAS, Albert Dürer (1828-1918) Dahlias et marguerites au milieu de fougères et de mousse Huile sur toile Signée èt datée en bas à droite: A.DSee Sold Price
Sold2018CERAMICS AND OTHER MATERIAL CULTURE VOLUMES / RESEARCHCERAMICS AND OTHER MATERIAL CULTURE VOLUMES / RESEARCH MATERIAS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Roger Price, et al, "Bristol Clay Pipe Makers", 1979, self-published, revised and enlarged edition; Al LuckenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018, Each 32.5 x 32.5 cm (frame). 7 enlarged euro banknote designs as subligraphy on aluminium. Each verso typographically inscribed: Epreuve d'artiste,See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottigliaLALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottiglia portaprofumo in vetro incolore decorata negli angoli e nel tappo a rose firma incussa (h. cm. 11) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jean Emile Labourerur etchingsJean Emile Labourerur (French 1877-1943) Annette et Philippe, au Jardin du Luxembourg & Le Promenade en foret d'Annette et de Roger Brisset 2 etchings in color with pochoirSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) Planetes Table basse a plateau rectangulaire a 48 carreaux de ceramique€1,500
3 days LeftNY Design Gallery AuctionPair of Desk Trays by Roger Tallon (French, 1929-2011)$200(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006): Six assiettes carrees en faïence bicolore a motif geometrique. Signees et€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006). Table basse a plateau rectangulaire orne de carreaux de ceramique a decor€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger SRIBNY dit SBY (1912-1982). Nu feminin (1954). Aquarelle sur papier signe et date 54 en bas a€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger LANDAULT (dans le gout) : Quatre chaises en chene et vinyles vert et rose. Annees 1950. H 85 -€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Le lac. Huile sur toile. Signe et date 52 en bas a gauche. 95 x€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006), : Assiette au taureau en ceramique emaille. Signe et situe. Diam: 24 cm.€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) : Coupe moderniste dite Marine' en ceramique a decor abstrait de lignes€400
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Poule sur patins à roulettes ».€1,800