Sold2021PAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHPAIR HAND PAINTED FAUX MARBLE TOP PEDESTALS 46'' HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED STONE SPHINX FIGURESeach on a green-painted wood faux-marble pedestal; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; the figures: 34 1/2 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Verdigris Patinated Terracotta Urns on Faux Marble Painted PedestalsA Pair of Verdigris Patinated Terracotta Urns on Faux Marble Painted Pedestals 20th Century Height of urns 32 x width 25 inches; height of pedestals 55 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Roman white marble chest of a young man, 19th centuryA Roman white marble chest of a young man, TOGETHER WITH a center faux marble painted pedestal, 19th century, 122x43x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Large Carved Wood Columns w/ UrnsPair of carved wood and faux painted marble stylized Corinthian columns, fluted sides, each topped with a painted and gilded carved wood urn and mounted on a faux painted marble wood pedestal; 96 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GILT PAINTED & MARBLEIZED PEDESTAL CABINETS(pair) Parcel gilt and faux marble painted pedestal cabinets, with central torch motif, rising on stepped base, approx 48"h, 14"w, 14"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Aesthetic Movement Faux Marble Pedestal, c 1865Aesthetic Movement Faux Marble Painted Wood Pedestal, c 186545.75" H x 11.75" squareProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF VENETIAN-STYLE BLACKAMOOR FIGURES (OLD #82555)carved, polychrome-painted and gilt wood; on faux-marble painted wood pedestals; Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, purchased at Abell Auction Dec. 16, 2021; Condition: extensive repairs;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Faux Marble Painted Black Cement PedestalsLarge faux marble painted columns, black with beige veins. Professionally painted to appear as marble. Removed from a courtyard in Argentina. 14.5" x 14.5" x 87" (102-2986)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Grange sourced George III eagle tableJacques Grange sourced George III eagle table, 20th c., gilt carved wood eagle pedestal supporting faux-marble painted top, on tiered black lacquer base, used in a Jacques Grange designed interior, 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Faux Marble PedestalsFour modern wooden fluted pedestals with faux marble painted surfaces. Dimensions:Each is 19" in diameter and 43 1/2" tall. Provenance:From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted andA Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Pedestal 19th Century Height 36 x width 23 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAKER CENTER TABLE WITH FAUX PAINTED MARBLE TOPBaker Furniture Co. (American), late 20th century. Parcel gilt and ormolu mounted mahogany center table in the regency taste, having a a faux painted marble manufactured wood top, spreading pedestal wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Companion pair of painted exhibition pedestalsCompanion pair of painted exhibition pedestals with faux painted marble panels. 36"h x 27" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Carved Oak Figural PedestalA Continental Carved Oak Figural Pedestal 19th Century raised on a painted faux marble plinth. Height 54 1/2 x width of base 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Faux Marble PedestalsWood columns and bases with painted marble design. 18"Sq. X 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Napoleon III-Style Faux Painted BoulleA Pair of Napoleon III-Style Faux Painted Boulle Pedestals with Marble Tops. 48" h x 16" w x 16" d inches (121.9 x 40.6 x 40.6 cm). The pair of pedestals in squared tapering form topped by Carrera marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faux-Marble Columnar PedestalFaux-Marble Columnar Pedestal20th century, wood, faux-painted to dark green marble, fluted shaft with red painted moldings, between an octagonal top and base. 40 x 15 x 15 in. The Caroline Faison AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO MARIONI Porcelain Bust & Marble PedestalAn incredible life-sized Paolo Marioni (Italian, 20th Century) bust sculpture of Marcus Aurelius expertly created in porcelain, with a bronze patina finish and exquisitely painted with a faux marble fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble and Gilt Painted Wood Pedestal Plant StandsCa. 20thC. Nicely carved tall stands both with a carved marble stone top, having faux marble painted bases, gold on wood with faux bronze painted wood female figures. No breaks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Empire Style Faux Painted and ParcelGilt Dolphin Carved Pedestal Table circa 1940s, circular top in faux Sienna marble paint, pedestal base with three carved stylized dolphins, 20-1/2 x 27-3/4 in.. Provenance: Property of A GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delpin Massier iris majolica jardiniereon a pedestal modeled as a Flamingo standing before bullrushes, it's top and base as faux marble, 61" overall, pedestal 46", jardiniere 15", black painted Delphin Massier, Vallauris AM marks on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED WOODA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED WOOD PEDESTAL CABINETS, 20TH CENTURY, each with a circular faux marble painted green serpentine top, above a pale whitish-green cylindrical body with a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Painted Pedestal Cabinet18th C. style round urn-form pedestal side table cabinet with original faux-painted yellow marble top and hand painted with neoclassical scenes of figures among ruins. With drawer and cabinet door opeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100
6 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Painted Plaster And Wax Faux Food And Fruit$10
3 days LeftJasper52Swedish Painted and Distressed Decorated Fire Surround in Faux Marble Finish$3,400
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArtini Engraved Sculpted Hand Painted Twin Etched Violin Players R68$1
3 days LeftJasper52Swedish Designer, Gustavian, Low Table, White Marble, Grey Painted Wood, 1880s$4,400
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70