Sold20221962 OVERSIZED PHOTOS OF AMERICA'S CUP CONTENDERNefertiti of Marblehead. H.T. Holbrook, Boston Globe photographer 11 x 14 inches (and smaller). Together with a large grouping of 8 x 10s of the same subject Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Wooden Chinese Brass Dresser Mirror BoxVintage Wooden Brass Dresser Mirror Box. Everything folds up into one small box. Opens up to a large mirror 8" x 10" and six drawers. Made of wood with brass handles and hinges. Please see the imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 8 custom made mirrors in old paint. RangingGrouping of 8 custom made mirrors in old paint. Ranging in size from 8" x 10" to 16.5" x 14". All in very good condition. Provenance: From the Sandra Mackintosh-Buhalis Collection, Woodstock NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 8 Decorator Gilt mirrorsSome Italian gold leaf or gold paint, some antique with varying degrees of patina. The largest measures 12-3/4" x 10-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE 8 FT WOOD FRAME MIRROR, SPIRAL TWIST CARVEDLARGE 8 FT WOOD FRAME MIRROR, SPIRAL TWIST CARVED FRAME, LIGHT FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 95" X 45", SKU496.65 P150See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Oversized 8' Long Wall Mirror. Black & Gilt paintLarge Oversized 8' Long Wall Mirror. Black & Gilt painted Framed Mirror. Hanging Wall Beveled Mirror. Rustic. -- Dimensions: H: 43 inches: W: 96 inches: D: 2.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 2 HUTSCHENREUTHER BIRD FIGURINESGroup of 2 Hutschenreuther porcelain figurines. Miniature figurine of a bird feeding baby designed by Karl Tutter 3"L x 2"H x 1"W Large grouping of three birds 8.5"L x 6"H x 3.5"W Circa early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Hutschenreuther Bird FigurinesGroup of 2 Hutschenreuther porcelain figurines. Miniature figurine of a bird feeding baby designed by Karl Tutter 3"L x 2"H x 1"W Large grouping of three birds 8.5"L x 6"H x 3.5"W Circa early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Pieces, including large double sided mirror 8" dia(3) Pieces, including large double sided mirror 8" dia (cracked frame), small double sided mirror 4-1/2" dia, miniature wood coffin with corpse 3-1/2" long, Ex: Collection of Irvin & Anita Schorsch, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING VINTAGE MARBLES 6 pdsLarge Grouping of Vintage Marbles. Includes 8 pc Vintage Orange & Black.. Weight 6 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) LARGE ANTIQUE BRASS HUNTING DOG BUTTONSGrouping of (8) large antique 20th C. pressed brass picture buttons depicting a man and hunting dog. Dimensions: Dia: 43mm Condition: Some age related tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2015Long decorated mahogany sideboard with mirrorExtremely long decorated mahogany sideboard with large beveled matching mirror, 8 ft. L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver TablespoonsGrouping of Eight (8) Large Antique European Coin Silver Tablespoons. Each stamped on the handle. Monogrammed. Largest measures 9-1/4", smallest measures 8-1/4". Total approx. weight: 13.10 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF KIMONO ACCESSORIES INCL. SILK OBISLarge grouping of vintage traditional Japanese accessories including (8) exquisite custom silk obis with a variety of decoration techniques; silk and gilt thread embroidery, hand-painting, jacquard weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Lauren, Large Grouping Assorted Sets of ButtonsRalph Lauren, Large Grouping Assorted Sets of Buttons. [4] 7/8 in. ; [7] 5/8 in.; [8] 7/8 in. ; [8] 5/8 in. ; [3] 3/4 in. ; [6] 5/8 in. ; [8] 7/8 in.' [7] 3/4 in. ; [7] 7/8 in. ; [6] 3/4 in. [ [11] 7/See Sold Price
201919th C. Large French Figural Silver-plated Mirror19th C. Large French Figural Silver-plated Mirror. 8" x 15 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMEN'S JEWELRY Large Estate Grouping of Cuff Links, Tie Clasps LOADED BOX 100+ Pieces$80(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Vintage Rosenthal Claire Volkhardt Three Graces Grouping$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare American Civil War era grouping of Colonel William S. Grantsynn, Including 1862 Presentation$3,000
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Glazed 'Dragon' Vase, Tianqiuping 黑地描$1,500