Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Center BowlRhode Island, early to mid 20th century. Shaped and reeded edge leading to scalloped interior with oval center. Marked at base and numbered "977". H2” W13 ½” D10 1/4 “ 26.5 oz standard Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOLID STERLING SILVER SERVING LADLELarge sterling silver serving ladle with gold-washed bowl, marked "W & H, M. Jacobs Sterling" on handle. Monogrammed. Dimensions: L 12.5" x W 4.5" Weight: 7.97 ozt Condition: Some rubbing to gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Colorado Midland Railway Sugar Bowl 12 OzA Colorado Midland Railway double handled sugar bowl with lid, bottom stamped Col.Mid.Ry. Reed & Barton Silver Soldered 343 12oz. Measures 6" at the handle and 4" tall. Shows standard signs of use witSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Japanese Sterling Bowls by Sagara950 sterling standard, simple form, with "R" monogram, 1 3/4 in. H, 4 1/4 in. Diam., 37.05 ozt. Provenance: From the Estate of Lynne Riley, Kent Island, MD. By descent from the Estate of Marjorie ToweSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Sterling Silver Partial Tea ServiceAll marked sterling, monogrammed, including kettle on stand, teapot, waste bowl, open sugar. Tallest (kettle on stand): approx. 12 3/4" to top of handle. Total weight: approx. 97.57 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Kewpie Child's Tea Set(12) Pc Rose O'Neill Wilson China Kewpie Child's Tea Set, early 20th c. Germany, including: Teapot with lid, Cream jug; covered sugar bowl, (5) Plates; (4) Cups; Imperfections and wear including baseSee Sold Price
Sold201697-PIECE A. RAYNAUD ET CIE LIMOGES "CERALENE"97-PIECE SET OF A. RAYNAUD ET CIE LIMOGES "CERALENE" DINNERWARE. 1=LARGE ROUND 10" CASSEROLE SERVING DISH WITH LID, 1=RECTANGULAR (9 3/4 x 7.5") BOWL, 1=SUGAR, 1=CREAMER, 1=LARGE OVAL (16 x 12") PLATTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rookwood Standard glaze vase,Lincoln,1907, 4 1/2"Standard glaze vase decorated with fall leaves, the work of Elizabeth Lincoln in 1907. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 1120 and Ms. Lincoln's incised initials. There is faint crazing. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rookwood Standard vase, Anna Valentien, 4 1/2"Rookwood Standard glaze bud vase with fruit blossoms painted in 1894 by Anna Valentien. Marks include the company logo, which indicates the date, shape number 686, impressed W for white clay and the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Jingdezhen Blue and White Porcelain Tea BowlsA Set of Jingdezhen Blue and White Porcelain Tea Bowls with Lid (4 sets and 12 pcs) | 景德鎮青花茶碗組 (4套12件) Dimensions: Please Read theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton Sterling Bowl, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4" 14oz.Reed & Barton Sterling Bowl, 9 1/4" x 12 1/4" 14oz. TroySee Sold Price
Sold2015Rookwood art pottery, green large bowl 10" d, 4 1/2" h,Rookwood art pottery, green large bowl 10" d, 4 1/2" h, #928D, 1918See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Bowl, 4 1/2"h x 12"dia handle toTiffany Sterling Bowl, 4 1/2"h x 12"dia handle to handle, 36 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Imari porcelain lidded bowl with undertrayChinese Imari porcelain lidded bowl with undertray, extensive iron red, blue and gilt peony and other floral decoration, overall height 9", tray 14" d, bowl 12" d, lid 12 3/4" d, no damage or repair tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus by T. Limoges Porcelain ORO 24K Soup Bowl- Salt & Pepper Shaker7 Pcs Vintage Bacchus by T. Limoges 24k Porcelain. (1) Soup bowl with lid measures 7 1/4" tall x 12 1/2 wide. (1) Serving bowl measures 3" tall x9 3/4" diameter. Set of oil & vinegar dispenser 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Transfer Ware Punch Bowl with Lid & Platter, 12 3/4"H Crack Noted.Transfer Ware Punch Bowl with Lid & Platter, 12 3/4"H Crack Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silverplate Footed Bowl with LidSilverplate Footed Bowl with Lid, h. 12 3/4 in., dia. 11 1/2 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auction. Any items not picked up or remaining at the enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Poul Peterson hammered covered sterling bowl, 47.7 troy ouncesCarl Poul Peterson hammered covered sterling bowl, 47.7 troy ounces Diameter: 10.25 inches Height of bowl without lid: 2.75 inches Height of bowl with lid: 4.5 inches (From JensenSilver.com):Carl PoulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. "Blackberry" sterling bowl.A Tiffany & Co. "Blackberry" No. 14619 sterling bowl. Circa 1902-1907. 2 1/2" x 8 3/4". 12.76 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black Star & Frost Sterling BowlSterling scallop shaped bowl by Black Starr & Frost with floral and shell edge decoration. 705A. D: 10 3/4" 12.480 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver "Marie Antoinette" BowlGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) "Marie Antoinette" Bowl sterling silver marked with hallmarks and "Gorham, Sterling, 13176, Marie Antoinette" 4 x 12 1/2 inches 25.81 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bailey Banks & Biddle, BowlBailey Banks & Biddle Bowl Philadelphia, USA, c. 1900sterling silver 4.75 h x 12 dia in (12 x 30 cm) Bowl of circular form with an applied flared cast border of pierced flowering vines above tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING FRUIT BOWL BY THE ATKIN BROTHERSENGLISH STERLING FRUIT BOWL BY THE ATKIN BROTHERS, C.1911, W 12 3/4'':A footed sterling silver fruit bowl or centerpiece; open-work of grape and leaf design about the rim. Markings include: maker's moSee Sold Price
Sold2020International Silver Sterling Centerpiece BowlInternational Silver sterling centerpiece bowl, #69E. [8 3/4 x 12 (dia) inches]. 34.865 ozt.See Sold Price