Sold2022KURT POLTER PAINTING YOUNG REDHEAD IN INTERIORPOLTER, Kurt, (American/German, b. 1914): Young Redhead in an Interior, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 36'', signed lower left, framed, 31.75'' x 44''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Polter, Woman with TulipsKurt Polter (German-American, 1914-1987), acrylic on board depicting a woman sitting at a table adorned with tulips and a tablecloth, 27 1/2" x 39" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Seligmann (Gouache on Paper)Kurt Seligmann Appears in Lower Right.Rendered in the style of Kurt Seligmann. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 18 x 12 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived between (1900–196See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Classroom MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Planting Tree MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Messenger MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: George Washington in Front of Soldiers MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Wedding MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Jail MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Church MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Start of Revolutionary War MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Kurt Stoessel (NY,1909-1984) gouache on paperARTIST: Henry Kurt Stoessel (New York, Colorado, Germany, 1909 - 1984) NAME: Colonial New York City - Graveyard MEDIUM: gouache on paper YEAR: 1933 CONDITION: Excellent. Some wear/damages to edges. SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Youngblood, Cowboy in SnowKurt Youngblood, cowboy in snowy landscape, gouache sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 20.5 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Helotes, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two framed modern artworks including: The first, and abstract in W/C and gouache, double matted andTwo framed modern artworks including: The first, by Rochester NY artist Kurt Feuerherm (New York, 1925-2019) titled "Intersection) - an abstract in W/C and gouache, double matted and appears to be houSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kurt Wayne 52ctw Diamond, 55ctw Sapphire 18K SuiteKurt Wayne 52.00ctw VVS2-VS1/E-F Diamond, 55.00ctw Multi-Colored Sapphire & Solid 18K Yellow Gold Necklace & Earrings - This beautiful necklace and earring suite was meticulously crafted by Kurt WayneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Cobain Franciscan Guitar W/Cobain Estate InvoiceKurt Cobain Franciscan CS-19 Acoustic Guitar and Case W/1996 Cobain Estate Auction Invoice - This Franciscan CS-19 acoustic guitar was acquired from a 1996 Cobain Estate auction after the passing of gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Cobain Written/Signed Teen Spirit LyricsWith immense honor and excitement, we present a pivotal piece of rock history: the original, handwritten and signed lyrics to "Smells Like Teen Spirit" by the iconic Kurt Cobain, frontman of Nirvana.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)