Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine"c. Oil on panel. MarbledLUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine. Oil on panel. Marbled back. Measurements: 115 x 64 cm; 131,5 x 80 cm (frame). This is a splendid work by Luca Giordano, an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (UMKREIS) DER TOD DER LUCRETIA (MONUMENTALE KOMPOSITION)CIRCLE OF LUCA GIORDANO 1634 Naples - 1705 Ibid THE DEATH OF LUCRETIA (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 156 x 220 cm (F. 167 x 231 cm). On the stretcher old inventory number: 'Mo1528'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. TO LUCA GIORDANO FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTINGOil on board painting, attributed to Luca Giordano, 1634 to 1705, an Italian Baroque artist. The artwork represents a portrait of a young woman. Inscription in French on the backside: Artwork by ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2016School of Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) "Seneca"School of Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) Large 3/4 length portrait of Roman Philosopher Annaeus Seneca. Sight Size: 51.75 x 37.5 in. Overall Size: 62 x 47.5 inches. Museum quality 17th century paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luca Giordano (1632 - 1705) oil on wood panel man in chariot being pulled by lions, with words (Luca Giordano (1632 - 1705) oil on wood panel man in chariot being pulled by lions, with words ( ETIAM FEROCISSIMOS DOMARI - translating to : ALSO THE FIERCEST TO TAME ). & Has illegible writing in boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luca Giordano, Attrib., Italian, the Holy FamilyAttributed to Luca Giordano, Italian,1634-1705 The Holy Family Etching 7x9.75 Museum quality etching attributed to Luca Giordano, a Naples painter. This is probably first-second state judging by qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Giordano Conte Red Chalk DrawingTitle is Saint. 7" by 9 1/4". Red Chalk on Paper. Luca Giordano (1632/34 - 1705) was active/lived in Italy. Luca Giordano is known for Baroque painting, ceilings, altarpieces. Luca Giordano was born iSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCA GIORDANO (CIRCLE OF) (Naples 1632-1705 Naples)LUCA GIORDANO (CIRCLE OF) (Naples 1632-1705 Naples) Diana, Goddess of the Hunt, Seated with a Dog. Pen and brown ink and wash and black chalk on cream laid paper mounted on thin card stock. 363x265 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022"CATÃLOGO RAZONADO (3 vols.) Y DOS MONOGRAFÃAS SOBRE LUCA GIORDANO".It contains: Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano. Nuove ricerche e inediti", Naples, Electa Napoli, 2003, 270 p; Oreste Ferrari-Giuseppe Scavizzi, "Luca Giordano", Naples, Edizioni ScientSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Mushrooms] lot of 2 vols.Lotto di 2 opere sui funghi.CARLETTI, Domenico. Breve cenno sui funghi. Napoli, Giordano, 1838 4to, 222x135 mm; binding in boards. Good copy.[unito con:/Bound with:] GARBIGLIETTI, Antonio. Sopra due mSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE LUCA. Instituzioni elementari di geografiaDE LUCA, Ferdinando. Instituzioni elementari di geografia naturale, topografica, politica, astronomica, fisica e morale. Napoli, stamperia e cartiere del Fibreno, 18618vo, 195x120 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAttributed to Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705) Study of Two Women and an Infant and a Sketch of$1,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1822 ENORMOUS 1ed Luca Giordano ART Galleria Riccardiana Medici Palazzo Florence$3(3 bids)
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia 14-parts press kits from the 80s-2000s€80
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
5 days LeftJasper5218 kt. White gold earrings 0.90 ct Citrine & Diamonds- Campanile Napoli- Italy$650
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLe Noble de Tennlière, Eustache de Carta Topografica dell'Isola del Maritaggio di Monsieur Le€700
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1982 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1982€5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000