Sold2017(lot of 4) American sterling silver group(lot of 4) American sterling silver group, consisting of an International silver candy dish decorated with lilies, a Wallace charger in the "Poppy" pattern, a Preisner Silver Company dish, and a WallaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) American sterling silver reticulated(lot of 4) American sterling silver reticulated hollowware group consisting of a pastry stand decorated with engraved and sculpted grapevines, centered with a script monogram, by Simpson, Hall, MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Shreve & Company sterling silver hot beverage(Lot of 4) American Shreve & Company sterling silver hot beverage service consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, each polished organic body decorated with impressed scrSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 4) American sterling trays(lot of 4) American sterling trays, consisting of a pair of oval sterling serving dishes, by Gorham, 12"l, together with two sterling silver circular trophy plates from the Arcola Country Club, one daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Lot is of mixed metal pieces which include a Whiting cheese scoop and a Reed & Barton gilt ladle with enamel decorations. 10.9 Toz.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 9 - 1/2" L. Condition: (ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) AMERICAN SHREVE & CO. STERLING & GLASS-LINED SHERBET DESSERT CUPS(lot of 4) American sterling silver and glass-lined sherbet or dessert cups, Shreve & Company, San Francisco, California, similar to the "Adam" pattern, with neoclassical urns, glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) AMERICAN MONOGRAMMED STERLING SILVER GOBLETS(lot of 4) American sterling silver monogrammed goblets: (2) having floral motif, reserved S monogram, 6"h; (2) Fisher goblets, simple form with triple monogram, 4.75"h; 16.03ozt Start Price $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) COLLECTION STERLING SILVER TABLE & SERVICEWARE(lot of 4) American sterling silver group: (1) National Silver Company reticulated tray, light denting, surface wear, 10"diam; (1) reticulated dish, lacking insert, unmarked; (pair) Poole creamer andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING SERVING WARE(lot of 4) American sterling silver serving ware, S. Kirk & Son incorporated, in the "Repousse" pattern, with floral design, comprising: (1) lemon fork, monogrammed Olive Wyatt, 4.5"l, (1) carving forSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE SALAD & CARVING SETS(lot of 4) American sterling silver serving flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in varied repousse floral patterns, including: (1) salad serving fork, 9.5"l, (1) salad serving spoon, 9 1/8"l, (1) hollow handle rSee Sold Price
Sold20184 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE ITEMSA lot of 4 American sterling silver table items to include 2 Towle cups, a Webster ruffled rim dish and a reticulated footed bowl by Dominick & Haff. Tallest approx. 2 5/8" height (6.7cm). Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) AMERICAN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS(lot of 4) American sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, including: (pair) International Silver Company, in the "Prelude" pattern, model no. S118, approx 5 1/8"h, 2"diam, (pair) Gorham, in the "BuSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver weighted candle holders raised(lot of 4) American sterling silver weighted candle holders raised on stepped circular bases, by Gorham and Lunt, tallest: 8.5"h. Provenance: Property from the collection of Trotter's Antiques, PacifiSee Sold Price
Sold20154pcs AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMSA lot of 4 American sterling silver service items including a Frank M. Whiting poultry carving set and a Mechanics Sterling Company salad serving fork and spoon. Each piece with intricate floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver candle(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver candle holders including a modernist ribbed pair, tallest: 12"h. Provenance: Property from the Christian DeGuine' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 4 Native American Sterling Silver BolosLot Of 4 Native American Sterling Silver Bolos, One Hallmarked, One Signed M. Simpl???See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (4) NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISELOT OF (4) NATIVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE RINGS. RINGS ARE SIGNED. IN EXCELLENT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT LOT TO ADD TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 4 Native American Pawn Sterling Silver Rings incl Turquoise, Coral InlayThis is a vintage group of four Native American pawn sterling silver rings including turquoise and a coral inlay bird motif. The rings range is size from 7.25-8.5US. The lot weighs a total of 51.2g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 4 Native American Pawn Sterling Silver Turquoise Opal Zuni Rings METhis is a vintage group of four Native American pawn sterling silver rings including turquoise and a Zuni opal and onyx inlay design. The rings range is size from 7-9.5US. The lot weighs a total of 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 4 Native American Pawn Sterling Silver Rings incl Turquoise, Brown StoneThis is a vintage lot of 4 Native American pawn sterling silver rings featuring turquoise, and brown stone cabochon. The rings range is size from 5.25 to 10.5US. The lot weighs a total of 40g.See Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)