Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel (American, 1921-2006) "Composition II"Karel Appel (American, 1921-2006) "Composition II" Lithograph. 1958. Numbered edition 54/95. Signed and dated (lower right). 30 in by 22 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frans CLAERHOUT (1919-2006) 'Two Figurines' two drawings on paper. (W:38 x H:56 cm)Frans CLAERHOUT (1919-2006) 'Two Figurines' Two drawings on paper. Dimensions: (W:38 x H:56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mitJohn Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Nackte Fraulein mit Patrone. Silverpoint drawing, signed lower right, dated 1994, and inscribed '#21'. Provenance: Tory Folliard Gallery, Milwaukee, WI 4.5" x 6.5" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Orange Stripe'L II" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed and numbered en verso. Measures 41-1/2" H x 58" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Taro Yamamoto Expressionist Crayon Pencil DrawingTaro Yamamoto Connecticut, New York, Massachusetts,1919-1994 Untitled composition of vibrant abstract forms. The work was completed during his time in Paris for his solo exhibition at Gallerie Huit.CrSee Sold Price
SoldDesmond Doss - U.S. Army: World War II, Bronze Star - Dual Autographed Business CardDetails: Desmond Doss dual autographed personal business card. Signed on front and back. Fine condition. Desmond Thomas Doss (February 7, 1919 – March 23, 2006) was a United StatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant blue, purple, orange, green, pink, and yellow. Pastel on paper,14 1/2" x 11 7/8". Originally parSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Parisian Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant blue, purple, orange, green, pink, red, gray and yellow. Pastel on paper,14 1/2" x 11 7/8". OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taro Yamamoto Abstract Pastel DrawingTaro Yamamoto California, Connecticut, New York,1919-1994 Untitled expressionist composition of vibrant blue, purple, orange, green, pink, red, and yellow. Pastel on paper,14 1/2" x 11 7/8". OriginallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry A Davis, Jr Group Drawings, WWII EraHarry A Davis, Jr (1914-2006) Group , Drawings, , WWII Era including: watercolor composition- two figures, Herron School, ca 1936037; sketch for idea for Prix de Rome, 1937; pencil drawing of woman, VSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs$3,750(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanWarren Platner (American, 1919-2006) Lounge Chair, c. 1970 Knoll Associates, USA$400
12 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryArchitectural Drawing of the Dufour-Plassan House with Cornstalk Fence, 1206 N. White Street, New$325
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBaseball Bobble-Head, Milwaukee Brewers, c.1960's, mfgd by Sports Specialties-LA, composition figure$50(1 bid)