Sold2022Emilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract SignedEmilio Vedova (attrib.) (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Wood Panel, Signed and Dated '53, 10 x 14 1/2 Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled AbstractEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006) Untitled Abstract, Oil on Panel, Signed and dated 1962, Image Size 9 Inches in Diameter, Matted, Framed and Glazed, 20 x 20 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on PaperEmilio Vedova, Italian (1919-2006) Oil on Paper "Abstract" Signed Lower Right, Titled and Gallery Stamp en verso. Good Condition. Measures 5-3/4 Inches by 8-1/4 Inches. Shipping $45.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed EmilioEmilio Vedova (Italian 1919-2006), attrib. Interior Structure, Ink and Wash on Paper, Signed Emilio Vedova, Image Size 11.5 x 9, Framed and Glazed 12.5 x 10.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Vedova, Prints(lot of 2) Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919-2006), America and Vietnam, offset prints, each signed in ink by artsist verso, largest overall (each unframed): 34"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova 1976 original etching RupturaVedova, Emilio (Italian, 1919-2006), Ruptura, 1976, etching and aquatint, 20 x 14.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 86/99, Published by Editions Poligrafa, Barcelona, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963Emilio Scanavino, mixed media on paper, 1963, Emilio Scanavino (Italian, 1922-1986), Untitled abstract drawing on Fabriano paper, inscribed to Wolf and Emily, signed and dated lower right, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Colored LithographKarel Appel (New York, France, Italian and Swiss artist, 1921-2006) colored lithograph, abstract composition, untitled, signed Appel 76 in pencil lower right, numbered 79/100 in pencil lower left, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986)Attributed To: Emilio Scanavino, Italian (1922 - 1986) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Splash Composition" Signed and Dated 1960 Lower Right. Measures 10" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-1/2" x 15-1/4". ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Oltre, 1988Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 47, taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Allende, 1973Serigrafia, mm. 500x700; es. 15/20. Dal ciclo delle litografie dedicate alla liberazione del Cile. Firma e data in basso a sinistra; tiratura in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARD JANKLOW (American. 1919-2006) ABSTRACT SCULPTURE Signed, Reg # 485/452LEONARD JANKLOW (American. 1919-2006) ABSTRACT SCULPTURE Signed, Reg # 485/452. Titled: "Cracked Sculpture 1]; size: 50.5 x 20 x 10; ASKart: Janklow's dimensional constructions are intended to impel tSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Gumpert Oil, AbstractionGunther Gumpert (German/American, b.1919) Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed with initial lower right, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 23.5 in, image size, 31,5 x 32.25 in. as framed. Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose Tolliver American, 1919-2006 Untitled (Table),Mose Tolliver American, 1919-2006 Untitled (Table), circa 1984 Signed Mose T on table top House paint on found coffee table 48 x 18 x 15 inches Provenance: Gasperi Gallery, New Orleans Purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gary WooGary Woo (American, 1925-2006), Untitled Abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 10.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media PaintingMixed media painting on very heavy handmade black paper, possibly French or Italian, untitled abstract composition with figures, pencil signed with the artist's initials (*James Brown, 1951-2020). DatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Salaburski, Mixed Media Artwork(Polish, 1922-2006), untitled, abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated lower right, inscribed verso and dated "1971, Warsaw". Frame size: 32" high, 39 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CTSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteVEDOVA Emilio, Del No, 1989-1990, acrylic on canvas, cm 67x67€70,000
May 24Eldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150