Sold2024Chinese Figural LadiesThree pottery figurines of Asian women; No marks observed; Tallest measures approximately H 18 inches; No damage observed; See photos. Pick up in LongmontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese figurine, H 18 cm.Early 19th century Chinese porcelain statue. Laughing boy, with Ruyi and peach, family rose. Head glued on. Size: H 18 cm. In decent shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Sancai Pottery FigurinesTwo Chinese Sancai Pottery Figurines. H 18 and 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Porcelain FigurinesThree Chinese Porcelain Figurines. Tallest H 19 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Porcelain and Ceramic Figurines.Three Chinese Porcelain / Ceramic Figurines. 18-22cm. Damages and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Porcelain FigurinesThree Chinese Porcelain Figurines. Tallest H 19 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Sancai Pottery FigurinesTwo Chinese Sancai Pottery Figurines. H 18 and 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) CHINESE WAHJIANG MUDMEN FIGURINESThree Chinese Wah Jiang mudmen pottery figurines. 10" to 11 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Pottery Male FigurinesThree Antique Chinese Pottery Male Figurines. Tallest h. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Decorative ItemsThree Chinese Decorative Items. Figure H with stand 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Black Chinese VasesGroup of three Chinese black glazed vases. [Largest: 18" H].See Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Vases, 20th Century.A Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Vases, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: h: 18 x dia: 8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Chinese Marble Top Incense Tables.All three with circular tops set with marble over four cabriole legs. One ornately carved and pierced with grapes, flowers, and ruyi designs. Dimensions: 15.5 dia x 20.5 h.; 18" dia x 19" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE END TABLES.Mid 20th century. Western forms with cabriole legs and bottom shelf. Splits, repairs. 27"h. 18"w. 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE PAINTINGS.Late 19th-20th century, gouache. Earlier image on silk of women at table, framed, 16.5"h. 13.25"w. and a pair on paper of birds and flowers by the same hand. Faux bamboo frames, 28.5"h. 18.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white kendi, Ming, Wanli and threeA Chinese blue and white kendi, Ming, Wanli and three blue and white plates, Kangxi H.: 18,5 cm (the kendi) Dia.: 35,5 cm (the charger)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tang-Style Sancai Glazed Pottery PiecesThree Chinese Tang-style sancai glazed pottery pieces: lion roof tile; bird-form ewer; together with ovoid vase with dragon strap handles; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 18 1/4" (taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Framed Silk Embroidered PanelsThree Chinese silk panels including framed size 22" H x 18"W, panel: 18 1/2"H x 12"W. and two framed size:31 3/4"H x 10 7/8"W, and panels size: 6"W x 27"H,See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Enameled Blue Ground PorcelainsGroup of three Chinese enameled blue ground porcelains, including: jar of bulbous form; together with two vases, one with figures in high relief; H: 18 1/2" (figural vase, approx.)See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Bassett Furniture Asian Chinoiserie Nine Drawer Sideboard/Credenza$750
Oct 11DuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock in Colors 1947, L'Homme Accroupi. Chinois (The$70
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of rare Chinese export famille rose candlesticks with floral design, Yongzheng/Qianlong€4,800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'mandarin subject' garniture of three vases, Qianlong€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose hookah base with floral design for the Islamic market, Qianlong€650