Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil on Canvas After Leandro BASSANOOil on canvas, relined and likely restored. Christ scene with other figures. 51" X 40" (57" X 46")See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalì (attr.) - Summer flowers in a surrealist scenarioSalvador Dalì "Summer flowers in a surrealist scenario". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by BirkhauserSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leandro Bassano Etching printed by Jan Van OssenbeeckEtching of Leandro Bassano showing Orpheus charming the animals, measures 8 1/4 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA BERTUZZI detto L'ANCONETANO (attr. a)(Ancona, 1710 ca. - Bologna, 1777) Ercole e Onfale Olio su tela, cm 70X50See Sold Price
Sold2020Piranesi Engraving Of Ponte SenatoriaPiranesi Engraving Of Ponte Senatoria Oggi Detto Ponte Rotto. Regia Calcografia di Roma embossed stamp at lower right. Having Israel Silvestre and plate’s number Tav. 14 at lower left and PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Giuseppe Vasi Views of Rome Hand Colored Etchings Framed PrintsTwo antique Roman hand-colored etchings by Giuseppe Vasi, "Ponte Adriano oggi detto S. Angelo" and "Altra veduta di Ripa grande verso Ponente". Approx. plate size 8 1/4" x 12 3/4" Shipping: We do notSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Views Of RomeGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Views Of Rome, Etching On Paper. Marked "Veduta del Ponte Ferrato dagl'Antiquarj detto Cestio. Dalla parte verso la corrente... Piranesi Archit. dis. ed inc." ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019Le emozioni umanemm. 225x145 14 tavole incise da Antoine Louis François Sergent, (detto Sergent-Marceau) tratte dal "Dizionario d'ogni mitologia e antichità incominciato da Girolamo Pozzoli sulle tracce del DizionarSee Sold Price
Sold2022orologio d'appoggio a portico firmato sulorologio d'appoggio a portico firmato sul quadrante " Le Nepveu a Paris " , Jean Baptiste detto Reigneault presente a Parigi dal 1772.Pendolo figurato con testa di Apollo .Bronzo dorato a fuoco e marmSee Sold Price
Sold20212 European Engravings, Fortier & Mulleraftr. Muller titled "Veduta di Lung Arno e del Ponte a S. Trinita presa dal Terrazzo de.Ssri.Rucellai"; Fortier titled "Le Matin"Dimensions: sight 22 x 29, framed 26 1/2 x 33 1/2 (USPR6390/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco eLampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco e grigio micalizzato. Paralume snodato composto da due valve dal profilo polilobato. Lampada da lettura accessoria incernierata al fusto. ProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1549 - Venezia 1592) attribuito Gesù scaccia i mercanti dal€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
Featured4 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$750(8 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antique$475(3 bids)