Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di cinquePaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di cinque bomboniere in rame smaltato di colori diversi. Firmate "De Poli" sotto la base (d cm 6,5)(difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino De Dominicis, Il figlio, 1972Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Tiratura 100; Firmata in basso a sinistra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 70/100; Certificato di autenticità . Colors lithograph; Paper sizes 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo PrincipeANTOINE DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY Il Piccolo Principe First Italian edition, publisher's hard cover volume, 128 pages with b/w illustrations and 10 color plates. Excellent conditions, complete of its dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981Milan, IGIS Edizioni, 1981. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. Second Edition (stated). 311 pages with 1,143 b&w illustrations offering a fantastic sourcebook on the golden age of modern Italian desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Armchair for Cassina.Armchair for Cassina. 1930. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 115,00 x 75,00. Literature: Mendini, Branzi, De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni Cinquanta, Centrokappa, 1985, p. 107The lot is accSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2020Architecture. PALLADIO. I quattro libriPALLADIO, Andrea. I quattro libri dell'architettura di Andrea Palladio. Ne' quali, dopo vn breue trattato de' cinque ordini, & di quelli auertimenti, che sono piu necessarij nel fabricare; si tratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945LINE VAUTRIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET MANCHETTE D'APRÈS LA DIVINE COMÉDIE DE DANTE Il est en bronze doré et porte une longue citation de la Divine Comédie de DANTE. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERLUIGI GIORDANI (ATTRIB. A)Tavolo da centro anni '50. Legno di faggio scurito, cristallo molato - A TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. GIORDANI cm 73x90 per arredi simili vedi: M. P. Maino, I. de Guttry, "Il mobile italiano degli anni '40See Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dinka or Didinka stool headrestSiège appui-nuque de dignitaire. Il est sculpté d'un animal stylisé, probablement un cheval sellé. Belles formes stylisées et équilibrées. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage miel et brune. IncrustatSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER PERLES DE CULTURECOLLIER PERLES DE CULTURE Il est composé de deux rangs de perles de culture en chute. Fermoir en or jaune 18K serti d'un saphir taille anglaise et agates vertes. Poids brut : 90,64 gr. Longueur :See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNÉES 1860 - 1880ANNÉES 1860 - 1880 GRAND PENDENTIF NÉO-RENAISSANCE "PÉLICAN ET SES ENFANTS" Il est de forme trapézoïdale et représente au centre la scène symboliste du pélicanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Dining table, 1959Angelo Mangiarotti, Dining table, 1959, H. 70 cm,Ø 122 cm. Made by Bernini, Carate Brianza. Cast brass, turned, blockboard with walnut veneer stained on rosewood., Cf. De Guttry / Maino, Il mobSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1960 ÉTUI À CIGARETTES VANNERIE Il est de forme rectangulaire en vannerie d'or jaune 18K. Daté "26.10.61", signé, numéroté et pSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1940BRIQUET OR GUILLOCHÉ, Il est de forme rectangulaire à bords arrondis en or jaune 18K guilloché. Système à essence. Signé VCA et numéroté. Poinçon de maSee Sold Price
Sold2022London.- Benning (R.) A View of London as it was in theLondon.- Benning (R.) A View of London as it was in the year 1647, [Vue de Londres comme il etoit dans L'An 1647], large panorama of pre-fire London, taken from the south bank of the River Thames, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shona headrestAppui-nuque agrémenté sur le pied central d'une tête aux yeux concentriques évoquant probablement un ancêtre mythique ou un esprit de la nature. Il repose sur un pied à double cerclage étrangl�See Sold Price
Sold20231581 MEDICAL TREATISE antique drugs surgery alchemy tasting art cosmeticsDel compendio de secreti rationali dell Eccell. Dottore, e Caualiero M. Leonardo Fioravanti Bolognese, Libri Cinque. Nel primo de quali si tratta de secreti più importanti nella professione medicSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500