Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa della musica.Musa della musica. Gilded bronze. Cm 5,80 x 25,00. LXXXII/100. Edition and signature engraved at the base. The sculpture was created by the Bonvicini Foundry (brand at the base), Verona, in 1998 to coSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La musa della storiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La musa della storia Litograph on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/99, from an edition of 99 examples in Arabic numerals, 15 examples in Roman numerals and 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il termopili 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl termopili 1970 by Giorgio De Chirico / Hand signed by artist in pencil / 5 color lithograph / Edition: 22/90 / Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°111 / Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°10 Stamped by Printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 20/48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La muse della Storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa Musa della Storia 1970 /// 2 color aquatint engraving /// Edition: 20/48 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°10 /// StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_10 Stamped by Printer AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Omaggio a De Chirico - ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Homage to De Chirico€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000