Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2016Il termopili 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl termopili 1970 by Giorgio De Chirico / Hand signed by artist in pencil / 5 color lithograph / Edition: 22/90 / Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°111 / Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore 1969 6 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚64 Printer: Alberto Caprini inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: pda Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NÃÂÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N78 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡78 Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Il Trovatore vagante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore vagante 1971 5 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /120 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N¬138 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Trovatore errante 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore errante 1971 second version 4 color lithograph Edition:70 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°135 Stamped by printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Italian 1888-1978 PencilGraphite on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed and attributed to Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) on the lower left corner. Dated and titled on verso, "Il Trovatore seduto - A PietSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsIl segreto della fontana 1971 /// 9 color lithograph /// Edition:59/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°132 /// Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial EtchingIl Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 /// Etching /// Edition: XII/XXV //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°33 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Omaggio a De Chirico - ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Homage to De Chirico€1,500
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
4 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftJasper521617 Braun and Hogenberg View of Messina in Sicily -- Prospectus Freti Siculi, vulgo il Faro de$320
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
1 hr LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70