Sold20162 Teile, Figuren, Holz geschnitzt, früh, 13 cm,2 Teile, Figuren, Holz geschnitzt, früh, 13 cm, farbl. gefasst, 1 Figur Kleinteile fehlen, 1 Figur mit Pfeife, guter Zust. German Description 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz geschnitzt, früh, 13 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbigERZGEBIRGE 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, mit Nase, 7,5 cm, Mann an Glocke mit Laterne, 1 Sänger, früh German Description ERZGEBIRGE 2 Teile, Figuren, Holz, geschnitzt, farbig gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900.Kleine Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 27 Teile. L 2–17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Brienzer-Figurengruppe Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: Brienzer-Figurengruppe Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 2 Häuser mit Steindach, Baum, Fuhrwerk, 2 Lastenwagen, 4 Tiere und 11 Figuren. Total 21 Teile. H 6–20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz,Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 19 Teile. L 6–32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEUBACH 2 pieces, all-bisque, figures, children with egg, height: 13 cm, good condition GermanHEUBACH 2 pieces, all-bisque, figures, children with egg, height: 13 cm, good condition German Description HEUBACH 2 Teile, Ganzbiskuit, Figuren, Kinder mit Ei, H: 13 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Teile, Weihnachten, Leuchterengel, Holz geschnitzt,3 Teile, Weihnachten, Leuchterengel, Holz geschnitzt, H: 22 cm, 2 Weihnachtsmänner, Papiermaché, davon 1x Candy-Container, 29 cm German Description 3 Teile, Weihnachten, Leuchterengel, Holz geschnitSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tanzanian Miniature Figures, "mwana hiti"2 Miniatur-Figuren, "mwana hiti" Zaramo & Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13,5 & 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer PrivatsamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Erzgebirge Figurengruppe Deutschland, um 1930.Lot: Erzgebirge Figurengruppe Deutschland, um 1930. Holz, geschnitzt. Diverse Hoftiere, 2 Figuren und Bäume. Total ca. 40 Stück. L 4,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fon and two Adan Figures2 Figuren der Adan und eine weitere der Fon Adan / Fon, Ghana / Benin Holz, Eisen, Textil. H 13 - 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz. Rechts: knieende Figur dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Erzgebirge Stadt Deutschland um 1930. Holz,Kleine Erzgebirge Stadt Deutschland um 1930. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Burg, Schiff, Eisenbahn, 5 Figuren, 4 Tiere, diverse Häuser und Bäume. L 1–13,5 cm. Dazu: Buddelstadt mit Schiff. L 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Brienzer-Figurengruppe Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: Brienzer-Figurengruppe Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Chalet mit scharniertem Deckel. Diverse Figuren u.a. 2 Alphornbläser. Total 11 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erzgebirge- Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900/1930. Holz,Erzgebirge- Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900/1930. Holz, geschnitzt. Arche mit diversen unbemalten Tieren. Dazu: 2 Archen. Total ca. 29 Teile. L 3–28,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Figurengruppe Alpenländisch, um 1930. Holz,Lot: Figurengruppe Alpenländisch, um 1930. Holz, geschnitzt. Diverse Hoftiere, 5 Figuren und 3 kleine Bäume. Total ca. 45 Teile. L 5–16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. Figuren, teils ungem. teils gem. F. B. F. pass.Konv. Figuren, teils ungem. teils gem. F. B. F. pass. zu 10 cm Figuren, darunter 1 Fliegerfigur, selten, meist Zust. 2-3, 13 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot with 13 pieces, mass, suitable for 10-10.5mixed lot with 13 pieces, mass, suitable for 10-10.5 cm, figures, rider, different nationalities, mostly condition 2-3 German Description Konv. 13 Teile, Masse, pass. zu 10-10,5 cm, Figuren, Reiter, uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, 2Christmas tree decoration, Russia, cotton wool, 2 pieces clown, 13 cm, papier mâché faces German Description Christbaumschmuck, Russland, Watte, 2 Teile Clown, 13 cm, Papiermaché-GSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF 2 pieces, tractor, wood, 22 cm, 1 cement mixer,STEIFF 2 pieces, tractor, wood, 22 cm, 1 cement mixer, used German Description STEIFF 2 Teile, Traktor, Holz, 22 cm, 1 Beton-Mischmaschine, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pieces, rider, mass, early, 11 cm, all in all, cracks at the feet, otherwise condition 1-2, 12 pieces, rider, mass, early, 11 cm, all in all, cracks at the feet, otherwise condition 1-2, 1 early mass soldier, marching, 11 cm German Description 2 Teile, Reiter, Masse, früh, 11 cm, insges.See Sold Price
Sold20202 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, St2 pieces, Christmas tree decoration, cotton wool, St Nicholas, 13 cm, 1 shoe with wafer face German Description 2 Teile, Christbaumschmuck, Watte, Nikolaus, 13 cm, 1 Schuh mit Oblaten-GesichtSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pieces Christmas tree decoration, mirror glass,2 pieces Christmas tree decoration, mirror glass, angel, 13 cm, bell with clown face, 10.5 cm German Description 2 Teile Christbaumschmuck, Spiegelglas, Engel, 13 cm, Glocke mit Clown-Gesicht, 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pieces, theatredolls, early, c. 1880, 13 cm, prince with princess, 1 court lady, wood/stucco, wood3 pieces, theatredolls, early, c. 1880, 13 cm, prince with princess, 1 court lady, wood/stucco, wood body, original clothes German Description 3 Teile, Theater-Puppen, früh, ca. 1880, 13 cm, PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christmas tree decoration, 2 pigeons, 10 pieces, angel,Christmas tree decoration, 2 pigeons, 10 pieces, angel, 13.5x20 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, 2 Tauben, 10 Teile, Engel, 13,5x20 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, dogs, Electrola Fox, "Die Stimme seines Herrn", sitting, with button, chest label€90(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwelve partially gilt Italian silver dessert spoons and one serving spoon, circa 1900€200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtJean-Louis Rinsoz's Headpiece, "sika kle"CHF 100(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJulio Verde GREAT ABSTRACT WORK BY JULIO VERDIE. MIXED TECHNIQUE OIL on WATERCOLOR / BOARD.$2,000
5 days LeftShapiro AuctionsA PAIR OF WATERCOLORS BY THALIA FLORA KARAVIA (GREEK 1871-1960)$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftShapiro AuctionsSIGNED PORTRAIT OF RICHARD STRAUSS (GERMAN 1864-1946) BY HERBERT FEIST (GERMAN 1903-1981)$125
5 days LeftShapiro AuctionsA GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS BY HONORE DAUMIER (1808-1879), LAWRENCE ALMA-TADEMA (1836-1912), AND ANOTHER$25
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn ivory figure showing a woman with fruits, probably Indian, circa 1900€150