Sold2016ca 1920's long wooden key form trade sign in old goldca 1920's long wooden key form trade sign in old gold paint - 57" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden HandLarge carved wooden hand in the form of an old trade sign. Hand displays two fingers in the air. Square wood base. Gold hand. Dimensions: 8.5" L x 8.5" W x 25" H Weight: 8lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden lock & key form trade sign in gray paintAntique wooden lock & key form trade sign in gray paint - as found - 17" x 12" w 10 1/4" keySee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO KEY AND LOCK ADVERTISING PIECES.American, first half 20th Century. Tin. Double sided key trade sign with old gold and black paint. "Yale & Towne Mfg. Co., Stamford, Conn. USA". Wear and some damage. 31.75"l. And "Master" padlock couSee Sold Price
Sold2022C1900 fraternal wooden key with old gold paintTitle: C1900 fraternal wooden key with old gold paint Condition: GC Provenance/Additional Information: Approximately 15 1/2” long. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TIN TRADE SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED TIN TRADE SIGN, turreted form on a wooden frame, marked for “STEVENS & LONG / GROCERS / CASH PAID FOR / BUTTER EGGS / AND / COUNTRY / PRODUCE”. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Maynes Trade Sign ca. 1890From Lake Charles Louisiana wooden trade sign. ca. 1890 one side faded. 36" long 21" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand saw form sheet iron & wooden painted trade sign "Orleans" - 23" longHand saw form sheet iron & wooden painted trade sign "Orleans" - 23" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017NY Marina Trade Sign Life Preserver, 1950Item: NY Marina Trade Sign Life Preserver - Ferry's Slip Inn. Date: ca. 1950s Origin: Long Island, NY Size: 22 inch radius Long Island, NY Marina Trade Sign Life Preserver. Graphic form, original surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Hand Painted Trade Sign 30"x86"Double Sided Hand Painted Trade Sign 30"x86" all wood and we are thinking ca 1920...interesting, we think its painted over an old railroad signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Relief Carved Trade Sign (J.S Hopkins)Still retaining its original 19th century gold and dark blue paint. A very nice relief carved wooden trade sign on pine. Measures approx 5.5 inches x 48 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Locksmith Trade SignA hanging locksmith trade sign in the form of a key painted in gold paint and marked in black "J. Debski. Keys. Locksmith". Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne de serrurerie suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Lockwood & Lumb Plumbers" wooden carved & painted"Lockwood & Lumb Plumbers" wooden carved & painted trade sign in wonderful graphic form (Lockwood & Lumb were Boston Plumbers ca 1870) - 28" tall x 39 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Mexican Bejeweled Santos - N.S. de las MacarenaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1900 to 1920 CE. A vintage, hand-carved, hand-painted in polychrome and gold leaf, and bejeweled wooden Santo in the form of Nuestra Senora de la Macarena - a celebrated icoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHINESE JADE DROP EARRINGSPr of Ca 1920 14K Yellow Gold Mounted Pierced Earrings, with dragon form tops, supporting carved jade lappet form drops, 3 3/8" long, 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Mexican Bejeweled Santos - N.S. de lasLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1900 to 1920 CE. A vintage, hand-carved, hand-painted in polychrome and gold leaf, and bejeweled wooden Santo in the form of Nuestra Senora de la Macarena - a celebrated icoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Trade SignIn the form of a folding straight razor with pine two part grip and tin blade with faded text on blade, nice old patina, 29" long open. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Carved Wooden Horse from IndiaA wonderful stylized equestrian image in painted wood, charming face and form and obvious signs of age and field use. The Horse sculpture has a saddle and a Hole on top that likely held a rider long aSee Sold Price
Sold20161920s Guatemalan Torito con Cascabel MaskGuatemala, ca. 1920 CE. Wonderful painted wooden dance mask in the form of a bull. Brightly colored in shades of green, brown, yellow and black, tongue curled under its nostrils, short pointed horns tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca 1920's wooden carved whimsey -18 1/2" longCa 1920's wooden carved whimsey -18 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH BANDED AGATE INTAGLIO DEPICTING THE EMPRESS FAUSTINA JUNIOR£1,000
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron Key trade sign in old red paint, length is 26"$300
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"$300(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a$1,000
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign wooden sign with applied wooden scissors on one side and needle and spool on the other$300(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$1,200(3 bids)
926 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Black Onyx & Old Cut Diamond Long Freeform Ribbon Brooch Pin$1
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$6,000(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,600(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.SCHULTE, MERCHANT TAYLOR", oil on canvas, black background with gold lettering and$1,800(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, Clothing, "JOHN A. MORAN FINE CLOTHING HATS AND FURNISHINGS", wire body with carved &$800
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G.L. GLAZIER TAILOR" gilt letters on black painted semi circle wooden mount$425(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.M.Hill, BOOKS, MUSIC AND STATIONARY" black painted wood with gold letters 36" x 60"$600
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign seamstress tin smith made scissors ca 1910 37"$200
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "IRWIN BAER'S MUSIC STORE" double sided carved painted letters on wooden banner 28" x$400
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY. A. SILL", maroon painted wood with gold lettering, signed Rice in lower left$500
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2$1,200