Sold2016Reisebecher Datiert 1888. Metall, ziseliert,Reisebecher Datiert 1888. Metall, ziseliert, Ornamentaldekor. D 5,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017DATIERTER SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Deutsch,DATIERTER SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Deutsch, datiert 1780 Silber, gegossen, ziseliert und graviert, silbermontiertes Kordellloch, Schuss Malakkarohr, hohe Metall-Zwinge. L. 113 cm. Auf der silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, teils ziseliert, mit farbigenVintage-Brosche- Henkel & Grosse (Pforzheim), goldfarbenes Metall, teils ziseliert, mit farbigen Glaselementen, signiert „19 Grosse © 66 (1966)“, ca. 3 x 4cm, ca. 15,9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK 19. Jh. Silberknauf, graviert undSPAZIERSTOCK 19. Jh. Silberknauf, graviert und ziseliert, Ebenholzschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 87,5 cm. Der Knauf ist mit von Rankenwerk flankierten Kartuschen im Rapport dekoriert. Dellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK (TOTSCHLÄGER) Deutsch, nach 1888 MassiverSPAZIERSTOCK (TOTSCHLÄGER) Deutsch, nach 1888 Massiver Silberknauf, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 86,6 cm. Silbermontierung punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Feingehalt '800' und HerstellerzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK Deutsch, nach 1888 Griffkappe aus SilberSPAZIERSTOCK Deutsch, nach 1888 Griffkappe aus Silber und Niello, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 92 cm. Silbermontierung punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Feingehalt '800' und Firmenzeichen. Der GriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mirande, Raymond (1932 Bordeaux-1997 Gradignan) - "Visage aux bleuets", Emailmalerei auf Metall,Mirande, Raymond (1932 Bordeaux-1997 Gradignan) - "Visage aux bleuets", Emailmalerei auf Metall, 1977, unten rechts signiert und datiert, ca.15x16,8cm, vergoldeter Rahmen ca.23,5x25,5cm, rückseitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Panther, Demetre H. Chiparus* (1888 - 1950)Metall, grünlich braun in Bronzeoptik gefasst/ patiniert. Plinthe aus schwarzem Marmor, Basis aus mehrtonig marmoriertem Marmor mit hellen Inkrustationen. H. 31,7 cm, B. 74 cm, T. 15,3 cm. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2016C. De Burine, Rosenstillleben / Still Life with Roses,C. De Burine, Rosenstillleben / Still Life with Roses, 1888 Technik: Öl/Lw, ungerahmt, Maße: 46 x 55 cm, Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert, Zustand: mit div. Farbabplatzern und Retuschen +See Sold Price
Sold2022Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999Full title: Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999 Description: H 585 cm Jocelyne Coster took serigraphy courses at the Academy of Fine Arts in Boitsfort (workshop of JeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Chinese jade & wood piecesCollection of 13 Chinese jade,1 bamboo carved brush waster and wood pieces, including: bowl, seals, figure, tripod, censer, and others. Together in fitted carved hardwood box, Total jade weight: 2016gSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Sails Out - In Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Sails Out - In Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Sails Out - In Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED CHICAGO MILWAUKEE AND ST. PAUL POSTER.This is an early paper lithograph for Chicago, Milwaukee, and St Paul Railway. Beautiful script and beautiful images with bright colors. There are a few spots of paper loss, some creasing, and areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Circulated Solid First Financial Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1922 & P EndsCirculated Solid First Financial Shotgun Peace $1 Roll 1922 & P Ends. Up For Auction Is a Solid Circulated Peace Dollar Roll In an old First Financial & US Trust Corp, Wall St New York, Johgnson FareSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Offset lithograph in colors; "Whaam" (unframed); Publisher's information to recto; Published by the Tate Museum, London; 19 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Halloween Full Bodied German Devil CandyThis item is on page 63 in the Mark B. Lumenbach's "Vintage Halloween Collectibles" (3rd Edition). (Excellent). 6'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2015MILTON BRADLEY HISTORISCOPELithographed paper panoramic scenery, features roller displays of historical moments inset in cardboard box with stage setting. 11 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fischel leather top coffee table with wood and brassFischel leather top coffee table with wood and brass legs, metal tag marked "Fischel, Paris XIX", 49" x 20", 17-1/2" h, all over wearSee Sold Price
Sold20151920's Buddy L Custom Hook & Ladder Fire Truck.Pressed steel. Nice added additions of headlights, bumper, bell on hood, and light on cowl. Attractive piece to add to any fire collection. Nice workmanship. Condition (Restored). Size 26-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHerbert Bohnert (1888 - 1967)American Impressionist Palisades View Rare Hudson River Oil Painting$275(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group1888 Harrison & Morton Political Handkerchief.$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAntonio Cirino was born in Serino, Italy in 1888. He immigrated to Providence, Rhode Island at the$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...$200(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 CHESS Players Handbook Illustrated Game Strategy Rules Howard Staunton$11(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJosef Albers (1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven, CT), Portfolio 'Interaction of Color', 1973€1,800
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCincinnati and Muskingum Valley Railway 1888 Broadside Poster $40
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1888 LITERATURE Book Lot Diamonds Walter Scott Gems Alfred Tennyson Book of Joy$6(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1888 Personal Memoirs of P.H. Sheridan Vol I$1(1 bid)