Sold2016Lory, Gabriel père (1763 Bern 1840) "Sortie de l'Aar duLory, Gabriel père (1763 Bern 1840) "Sortie de l'Aar du Lac de Brienz. Dessiné & gravé par G. Lory a Berne chez Lafon & Lory peintres". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1789. 35x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Broders (French, 1883-1953) MarseillePorte de l'Afrique du Nord 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lucien Serre & Cie., Paris 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, AuvergneAlbert Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Les bords de l'Allier a Pont-du-Chateau, Auvergne oil on canvas signed A. Lebourg and inscribed (lower left) 18 1/4 x 30 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET 1775 17.5” x 23” sight. FramedENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET1775Double-page “Carte des Possessions Angloises & Françoises du Continent de l'Amérique". After Mitchell.17.5” x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon RéGeo Ham (Georges Hamel 1900-1972) 11eme. Salon Régional de L'Automobile Palais Rameau Lille, du 7 au 21 Novembre 1926, original poster printed by Publietout Paris 1926 - 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot deRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) L'Ame du Tarot de Theleme (complete portfolio with blue cloth case), 1994 color lithographs each signed and numbered 57/100 in pencil 19 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) Catalogue Raisonne VolumesDESCRIPTION: Four art books: (1) "Marie Laurencin: Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint" by Daniel Marchesseau, Editions du Musee Marie Laurencin. Printed by Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd., Tokyo, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bison-Dance of the Mandan Indians in front of their Medicine Lodge in Mih-Tutta$300
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - The Elkhorn Pyramid on the upper Missouri. 21$300
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMANTELET, Albert (1858 – 1958). Palais de l’Industrie / Exp...$125
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$150(4 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCONCHON, L. Liqueur du Couvent de Ste. Barbe. 1927. Paris: L...$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAuto Union 5 parts original b/w photos / press photos 'Bern€100
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250