Sold2021Italian Majolica Figural Monkey-Form Garden SeatAntique Ginori Majolica Figural Monkey-Form Garden Seat , h. 18 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Majolica Elephant Pedestals or Garden SeatsTwo Majolica Elephant Pedestals or Garden Seats, h. 22 1/4 in. and 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Glazed Terracotta Green Elephant Garden Seat, 22"H x 18"w x 10"dMajolica Glazed Terracotta Green Elephant Garden Seat, 22"H x 18"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Majolica Garden Seat with HairlineMajolica Garden Seat with Hairline. 17 1/2" H 12" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY AN OPINION AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica garden seat withChinese dragon and snake, shape no. 786, 18"h, 16"w, 14"d, professional hairline repair to seat and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON MAJOLICA GARDEN SEAT, DATED 1863of barrel form in "Indian Embossed" pattern in green and yellow, with impressed "Minton 772" date mark of 1863 on bottom h. 18 dia. 14 in. Provenance: The estate of a Hartsdale, NY lady Limited PrevieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mustard Glazed Majolica Pottery Porcelain Elephant Figure Garden Seat 23 in. height x 22.5 in. wideMustard Glazed Majolica Pottery Porcelain Elephant Figure Garden Seat 23 in. height x 22.5 in. wide. size: 23 x 22.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022MAJOLICA DACHSHUND FORM GARDEN FOOTSTOOLItalian, late 20th century. Majolica dachshund garden seat, white dog covered in a striped blanket and red tasseled pillow. Marked "Italy" to interior. Approx. h. 14" (head), w. 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Floral Majolica Garden Seat/StoolDESCRIPTION: A floral formed majolica garden stool/seat. Featuring a vibrant colored flower pedal seat with a tapered wrapped leaf base and glossy glaze.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: UnknownDIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Garden Bench, Continental 19th C.A Continental pine garden bench with scrolled arms and spindle back, mid-19th C. 70" w x 21" d x 37" h x 19" seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Majolica Garden Urn, Foliate MotifContinental, 20th century A foliate decorated majolica garden urn Unmarked Approx. h. 11", diam. 13" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, of Marietta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Polychrome Decorated Garden SeatMajolica garden set, probably English, in the style of Minton, with geometric and rope motifs around floral decoration, unmarked. [18 1/2" H x 11 3/4" Diam.]. Scattered marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mintons Majolica yellow ground garden seatsPair of Mintons Majolica yellow ground garden seats with raised blue decoration of storks and floral design. One with cracks and old repair. Surface scratches. Marked on bases. 19" h. x 12-3/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Majolica Stacked Cushion Garden SeatsContinental, 20th century. Collection of two hand decorated majolica glazed ceramic figural garden seats or ottoman stools, comprising of a pair depicting blue and gold stacks of four floor pillows, eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Style Composite Camel Garden SeatA vintage composite paint decorated camel form garden seat. Size: 23" H x 16.5" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica gothic style gardenseat, shape no. 588, floral seat, 20"h, professional base rim repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Garden Seat, Blue on White Continental Scene, 14"h x 10 1/4"diaCeramic Garden Seat, Blue on White Continental Scene, 14"h x 10 1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica Blackamoor gardenseat designed by Albert Carrier Belleuse with boy seated on cushion with tassels supporting a similar cushion forming the seat, shape no 1225, 19"h, 14"w. Joan Stacke Graham CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton Majolica Aesthetic MovementGarden Seat c.1875, the square body, with pierced panels of Chinese motif and a deeply molded dragon to two sides, upon four scroll feet, with folded basket to the top. 18"h, professional repair to scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bronze Figural Monkey Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: A Vintage bronze garden featuring a figural monkey at the base eating fruit, supporting a squared cushion motif seat. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 22"See Sold Price
Sep 29State Line Auctions & Estate ServicesFull Size Porcelain Swan Garden Seat 27"L x 19"h$30(1 bid)